Sold2021Thumbprint : Coming through the Rain - OriginalThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas / 16 x 20 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Doors Jim Morrison Strange Nights Are Coming original 1967 concert Poster very rareThe Doors Jim Morrison Strange Nights Are Coming original 1967 concert Poster Original poster for The DoorsÕ back to back shows at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles, December 22 and 23, 1967. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lennon Rain Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverOriginal mixed media on canvas Hand signed by the artist David Lloyd Glover On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directly from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vadik Suljakov, "Paris in the Rain" Original Oil"Paris in the Rain" is an original oil painting on stretched canvas by Vadik Suljakov, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 40" (image). Reference #: 2461See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed ("They Are Coming") - Original photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Sie Kommen, Dressed ("They Are Coming") [standard format]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1981. Printed 2003. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Savchenko 'Stroll in the Rain' Original Signed Painting 40x40This lot includes FREE domestic shipping.Artist: Konstantin Savchenko (b. 1968) UkrainianTitle: Stroll in the RainMedium: Oil on CanvasFramed Size: 40” x 40”Signature: Front, Bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - ORIGINAL STILLS8x10, 1952, U.S., MGM, musical Gene Kelly, Debbie Reynolds, Donald O'Connor, Jean Hagen B to B+ condition Quantity: 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonid Afremov - JUMPING IN THE RAIN - Original Oil On CanvasLeonid Afremov -JUMPING IN THE RAIN - Original Oil On Canvas. Leonid Afremov’s masterful use of a palate knife and vibrant colors has created many beloved pieces that are recognizable worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN CRAWFORD "RAIN" ORIGINAL ONE-SHEET MOVIE POSTERJOAN CRAWFORD "RAIN" ORIGINAL ONE-SHEET MOVIE POSTER, Astor Pictures, "MEET - SADIE THOMPSON", with Walter Huston. 1932. Housed under glass in a metal poster frame. 38" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINGIN' IN THE RAIN ORIGINAL STILLS - LOT OF 348x10, U.S., 1952, MGM Gene Kelly, Debbie Reynolds, Donald O'Connor, Jean Hagan, Cyd Charisse. Fred Astaire set visit. Musical. Condition: B to B+See Sold Price
Sold2023Gekko Ogata, Rain, Original Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Gekko Ogata (1859-1920) Title: Evening Shower Publisher: No seal Date: c.1890-1910 Size: 24.1 x 24.9 cm Ref: CMDE74See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuniyoshi, Rain, Original Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Kuniyoshi Utagawa (1797-1861) Title: Fujiwara no Okikaze Series title: One Hundred Poems by One Hundred Poets Publisher: Ebine Date: c. 1840-1842 Size: 36.4 x 25.5 cm Provenance: BW RobinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Gallon "Coming Rain" Ltd Ed Print on CanvasDale Gallon lives and works in Gettysburg, the site of the pivotal battle of the Civil War. Edition number 27 / 50. Overall with frame 21-1/4" high x 36-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021REYNOLDS "YESTERDAY'S RAIN" ORIGINAL ART PRINT 24"PATRICK REYNOLDS "YESTERDAY'S RAIN" HAND EMBELLISHED ORIGINAL ART PRINT-24" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP93021See Sold Price
Sold2023Feno "Sweet Smell of Rain" Original Framed Artwork Painting 22" x 18" Paris France 1962Feno "Sweet Smell of Rain" Original Framed Artwork Painting 22" x 18" Paris France 1962See Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kuhn American Cowboy Illustration Art PaintingBob Kuhn [ 1920 - 2007 ] American. Titled "Nature's Guard". Subject matter features a monochromatic image of a cowboy riding his horse through a deep river in the rain. Original oil on board painting.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 1920s ANTI FREEZE ADVERTISEMENT POSTERANTIQUE 1920s -1930s ANTI FREEZE "COLD WEATHER COMING" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER ; ADVERTISING POSTER LINEN BACKED - 31" x 46" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Paper, Horses, Kathryn FreemanTitled "Coming Rain, Virginia." Together with a mixed media titled "Black Cat," signed l.r. Vita Petersen. RDA#71352 and 71865. Bin#7. Sight sizes: 9-1/2"h x 13-1/2"w and 8-1/2"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) Woodblock Print, FutagawaA beautiful hand paint color, and ink on paper woodblock horizontal print. Edo Period, features a group of figures seeking shelter from the rain. Original print can be found in the 1830-1840 series, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chas Pears (1873-1958) "In the Tropics" (Wind Coming),Chas Pears (1873-1958) "In the Tropics" (Wind Coming), original colour lithograph 1938 - 51 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Darrell Duchene's "Distant Rains" Limited Edition PrintDarrell Duchene's "Distant Rains" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 46/80 lower left. This piece is of a meadow, with a darker sky on the horizon, foreshadowing a coming rain. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lilian Miller. "Rain Blossoms". Original color woodcut print. Edition B with orange and red colorLilian Miller. "Rain Blossoms". Original color woodcut print. Edition B with orange and red color variations depicting figures with umbrellas near a bridge in the rain. Signed, dated 1928, and monograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha "Hollywood In The Rain" 1969 OriginalArtist: Ed Ruscha Title: Hollywood in the Rain Year: 1969 Type : Original Offset lithograph Signed: Yes, lower right Edition: yes numbered on lower left Dimension: 23 x 35" (Bonhams recent June 2021 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha "Hollywood In The Rain" 1969 OriginalArtist: Ed Ruscha Title: Hollywood in the Rain Year: 1969 Type : Original Offset lithograph Signed: Yes, lower right Dimension: 23 x 35" (Bonhams : June 2021 Auction - this sold unsigned FOR $2,500 PLSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage photolithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage photolithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original$2,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original$800
18 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJohn Lennon Rain Original Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage photolithograph$2,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCouple Under The Rain Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Braxton on Marble Base - 11" x 5"$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed ("They Are Coming") - Original photolithograph$800
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesBlack Rain 1989 original vintage one sheet poster. 27x41 inches$150