Sold2023Tiffany & Co. 'Bamboo' Vermeil Sterling FlatwareTiffany & Co. gold vermeil 'Bamboo' sterling flatware includes 8 dinner forks (7.5"L, weighs 612 gr.); 8 tablespoons (7.25"L, weighs 686 gr.); 6 sterling demitasse spoons no gold wash (4 1/8"L, weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. 'BAMBOO' STERLING FLATWARE 92 PIECESTIFFANY & CO. 'BAMBOO' STERLING FLATWARE, 92 PIECES:Including 1 cold meat fork, L.8 3/8", 1 serving fork, 2 serving spoons, 2 cream sauce ladles, 1 gravy ladle, 1 cake/pie server, L. 10 1/4", 1 sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. VERMEIL STERLING FLATWARE SERVICERichelieu-- Gold Vermeil pattern 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 dinner knives with French blades, 8 butter knives, master butter knife, 8 table spoons, 8 teaspoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Flatware PiecesMixed lot of 14 pieces of Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern flatware. (1) Two teaspoons. (2) Two dessert / oval soup spoons. (3) Four salad forks. (4) Two dinner forks. (5) Two dinner knives. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Flatware & Serving PiecesTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Flatware & Serving PiecesServing pieces include carving set, ladle, and server. Total weighable silver: 68.3 ozt. (7) knives: 9 1/4 in. (4) knives: 5 1/4 in. (4) sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 59 Pieces of Tiffany & Co "Salem, Vermeil"Set of 59 Pieces of Tiffany & Co "Salem, Vermeil" Sterling silver flatware, not monogrammed, to include: 12 hollow handle dinner knives, 12 salad forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 teaspoons, 2 meat forks, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vermeil Bamboo SpoonsSet of Vermeil Sterling Silver Demitasse spoons. Tiffany & Co set of gold plated sterling silver spoons in the Bamboo pattern. Includes 8 total spoons they measures 4.25" long each.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Vermeil Flatware Set in RichelieuA 64 piece gilt sterling silver flatware service by Tiffany & Company in Richelieu pattern. A complete 8 piece place setting for 8. Has a hand chased floral design to the handles. Weight: AproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Provenance S/S Vermeil Flatware Svc.A Tiffany & Co. "Provenance" pattern sterling silver vermeil flatware service for 12, including: 5 serving pieces; 12 salad forks; 18 dinner forks; 12 bouillon spoons; 12 fish knives; 6 fish knives wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Silver Bamboo Flatware 98pc SET 4800gA 98 piece Tiffany & Company gilt sterling silver flatware service produced in the Bamboo pattern. Includes: (8) 7.25" dinner forks; (8) 6.75 salad forks, 10 9.25" dinner knives; 10 9" steak knives; 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A mid-20th century American sterling silver table service of flatware / canteen, New York circa 1970A mid-20th century American sterling silver table service of flatware / canteen, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and Co Bamboo pattern (est. 1961) Comprising: 2 table forks 2 dessert forks 2 teaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) STERLING FLATWARES INCLUDING TIFFANYincluding a Tiffany & Co. large jelly spoon in Castilian pattern, vermeil bowl, 7.25 in. (monogrammed), Gorham tongs, and a baby fork and spoon set by R. Wallace & Sons (bowl with mild denting), all sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a set of twelve oyster forks, vermeil, monogrammed, set of twelve Gorham seafood forks, crested, Tiffany & Co. sardine fork, Castillo, Mexico enameled bird motif spoon, Mexican modern caddySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Lady Bug Purse MirrorTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pocket Mirror with Vermeil Lady Bug and Etched Bamboo Motif. Measures 2.5 inches in diameter. Precious metal and precious stone carat sizes and weights are provided for esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Lady Bug Book MarkTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Book Mark with Vermeil Lady Bug and Etched Bamboo Motif. Measures 6 inches x 1 inch. Precious metal and precious stone carat sizes and weights are provided for estimatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatware Service for 12Sterling silver, in the Hamilton/Gramercy pattern, monogrammed "RFL", comprising 24 table spoons, 12 each soup and teaspoons, dinner and fruit knives, salad, pastry, luncheon, and dinner forks, pair sSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXTENSIVE SET OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWAREA partial service of Tiffany & Co. sterling flatware in the "Faneuil" pattern, consisting of: 11 dinner forks, 12 blunt-end dinner knives, 13 luncheon forks, 12 blunt-end luncheon knives, 11 large souSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling FlatwareThirty-Eight (38) Piece Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware. Lot consists of: (8) knives measuring 9-7/8", (8) forks measuring 7-3/4", (8) salad forks, (8) spoons measuring 6-1/4", (4) butter spreadSee Sold Price
Sold201666pc TIFFANY & Co Sterling Flatware. RICHELIEU Pa66pc TIFFANY & Co Sterling Flatware. RICHELIEU Pattern. Service for 6 plus extras. There are as many as 9 pieces of some. Some serving pieces. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany &. Co Sterling Flatware Part SetPersian pattern, Part set comprising; Six dinner forks, seven salad/dessert forks, six tea spoons, six soup spoons, and three serving spoons. monogrammed. 28 pieces. 1457.5 grams (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, 21.9 OZ.LOT ASSORTED TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 20TH C., (5) ICE CREAM FORKS W. 6.3 OZ. L. 5 5/8"; (6) ICE CREAM SPOONS (1 TEASPOON) W. 6.9 OZ. L. 5"; (1) SUGAR CUBE TONGS W. 1 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018George W Shiebler & Tiffany & Co Sterling Flatwaremonogrammed. Eight forks marked "GW Pat. 74", seven forks marked "Tiffany & Co. Pat. 86B", seven knives marked "GW Pat. 74", nine knives marked "Tiffany & Co. 86B". Use wear, scratches. Largest: 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Salad Serving SetTiffany "Bamboo" pattern sterling handle / carved wood salad serving fork and spoon. Handles marked TIFFANY & CO. and STERLING. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Four Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatwarecomprising twelve dinner forks and twelve dinner knives in the "Wave Edge" pattern, monogrammed. Knives 10 1/4" long, forks 8" long. 30.795 ozt weighable silver. Light age and use wear. *No credit carSee Sold Price
May 25Mynt AuctionsHamilton Gold by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 6 Vermeil$10
May 26Mynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 84 pcs Dinner Vermeil$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pie Server Vermeil GW TIFFANY BOOK$10
May 25Mynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver 4 O'Clock Spoon Vermeil TIFFANY BOOK$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 48 pieces$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 48 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 156 pcs Herbst Estate$10
May 27Luther Auctions4 pieces of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware small pierced tongs, 2 master salt spoons & a 7"$50
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 159 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 60 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsProvence by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 54 pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 56 Pcs$10
May 25Mynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 52 Pcs Dn$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPalm by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 75 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 279 pc Dinner$10(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBidhausPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 24 Service 147 pcs$3,550(2 bids)