Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Demitasse Pot & Vase2 pieces Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver. Gold washed sterling demitasse pot, 3 1/2 gills, monogrammed, 8 5/8"H; two handled sterling vase, with green enamel scroll and leaf decoration, 10 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Antique Sterling Silver Choc Coffee PotA stunning tall, elegant antique sterling silver chocolate, demitasse or coffee pot by high end makers Tiffany & Co. Piece has an elegant monogram R. Our auction estimate on this piece is 800-2000. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Makers sterling vase, Calla Lily, heightTiffany & Co Makers sterling vase, Calla Lily, height is 9 5/8", weight is 10 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Coffee PotTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver coffee pot. 50.455 ozt. [13" H].See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver VaseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Vase. 15.8 ozt. Ht. 15" Dia. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver VaseTiffany & Co. makers sterling silver vase, #18192 #6016. 10.45 ozt. Dimensions: 3.5" ⌀ x 9" H; See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver VaseVintage Tiffany and Co Makers sterling silver footed vase. Chased banded detail. Trademarked to underside. Style number 17225 7001. Marked sterling. M makers mark. Measures approx. 2.75 x 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vase. H. 7.75" 314 g.Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vase. H. 7.75" 314 g. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver demitasse potTiffany & Co. sterling silver demitasse or chocolate pot with acorn finial -hinge missing pin 9" x 5.6" approximately 16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING TRUMPET VASE, MONOGRAMMED,TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING TRUMPET VASE, MONOGRAMMED, #18377-6730, MOORE MARK. HEIGHT 11 1/2"; 11.22 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING BUD VASE 6.4 ozTIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING BUD VASE 6.4 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY MAKERS EMBOSSED STERLING VASE19thC TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER VASE WITH EMBOSSED FLOWERS & FOLIATE ; ENGRAVED FROM WKU , CHRISTMAS 1877 - 3 1/4" x 9" ; 7.12ozt (HAS DENT ON RIM)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cylinder VaseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cylinder Vase Pattern Number 18173A. A flared cylinder vase decorated with stylized foliated motifs and monogrammed Z J in one of four lower decorative panels. VasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee PotTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee Pot, after the 18th c. Pygan Adams (South London, CT) example in the Clearwater Collection at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1927 engraved presentation onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Coffee PotA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver coffee pot with ivory insulator. [8 1/2" x 6 1/4" x 2 5/8"]. (13.95 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold20201903 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Bud VaseTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver bud vase. Features a ribbed rim leading down to a pear form body and footed base. Measures 7" x 2 1/2". Weighs 248 grams. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers on base. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Coffee PotTiffany & Co. sterling silver coffee pot / pitcher with hinged lid, wooden knob and handle, monogrammed, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 22938 / 1.5 Pints." 9" H x 3.75" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Rose VaseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gilt Rose and Bud Vase. Fully Hallmarked and Numbered 23836. Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished and Some Dents on the Vase Due to Use and Age.Dimensions: H- 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling silver Florifom vase withTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling silver Florifom vase with reeded stem. 6-1/2" high. Good condition. 4.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Unusual VaseTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Unusual Vase. Numbered 11908 and 6234. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia- 4.5", H- 9". Weight: 7.63 ozt / 237.2 g. Provenance: From a Long ISee Sold Price
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsGroup of 20th Century Sterling Silver, Tiffany & Co.,Georg Jensen$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTALL TIFFANY & CO 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SHINY SLEEK MODERN FLOWER VASE$10
303 Lots AwayActivity Auctions3pc Antique c1910 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Tea SetSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Box$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonAntique Rare Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Engraved Trinket Jewelry Box$60(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sFOUR TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE CUP HOLDERS New York, 20th Century Approx. 2.8 troy oz.$125
4 days LeftBidhausLap Over Edge Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon GW Applied Fish Weeds$10
139 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHamilton aka Gramercy by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4 3/8"$10