Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE HARP DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE HARP DESK LAMP, NEW YORK, C. 1900, BASE MODEL NO. 418, STAMPED MARKS "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK," TGDCO MONOGRAM, "25896 12," GE PADDLE SWITCH AND EARLY SINGLE SOCKET, HT. 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk LampDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios bronze desk lamp. C. 1910. Slag glass shade covered in filigree grapevine pattern on shade and base. Adjustable shade. Marked Tiffany Studios and 552 on base. Working. MEASee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE COUNTERBALANCE DESK LAMPArt Nouveau, American early 20th C. A bronze lamp with reddish brown patina. Raised on stepped circular base with ball form counter balance, stylized floral knob motifs to the arm. With iridescent golSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Dore Bronze Lamp Base Embossed 'Favrile Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc 22' on underside, a desk lamp base having a center harp and green enamel decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Artichoke desk lamp baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Artichoke desk lamp base, New York, early 20th C. Patinated bronze, single socket Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 445 11 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY FURNACES ART DECO PATTERN DESK LAMP BASE.Gilt bronze, acid-etched and further enameled blue Art Deco pattern desk lamp base for Tiffany Studios by Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces. The base is in very good condition, with no cracks or deformities tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Desk LampTiffany StudiosDesk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Favrile, 16A" with monogram15 1/2 x 8 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios 419 Desk Lamp C. 1910Tiffany Studios 419 Desk Lamp with signed L.C.T pulled feather art glass shade. Bronze base signed Tiffany Studios New York 419. Circa 1910. Shade has small chip at base. Electrical cord shows wear. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Damascene desk lampTiffany Studios Damascene desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 20 h × 7 dia in (51 × 18 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. Etched to inner top apertSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Zodiac desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Zodiac desk lamp, New York, early 20th C. Acid-etched gilt bronze, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 668 13 1/2" x 11" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp, gold Favrile shadeTIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp with gold Favrile shade, New York, early 20th C. Acid-etched bronze, blown glass, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 419, shade etched L.C.T. Favrile 14" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Desk lampTiffany Studios Desk lamp USA, c. 1910acid-etched and gilt bronze 13 h x 9.5 w x 9.5 d in (33 x 24 x 24 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 694'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp Base Circa 1910Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp BaseCirca 1910. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 254See Sold Price
Sold2017Small American Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp BaseSmall American Tiffany Studios Bronze One-Light Table Desk Lamp Base A small antique, three-arm one-light desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. It holds a 7 inch shade. Model: 322. With original finish in darSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp Base #424Tiffany Studios New York bronze table lamp, circa early 20th century. Signed on base as shown. Immaculate condition. #424. Needs rewired to work.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp Base. Round incised platform with bamboo style stem, 3 arm shade support and single socket; signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, D672" and Tiffany Studios Glass DecoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios, NY, Bronze Desk LampTiffany Studios, NY, Bronze Desk Lamp Base sgn. & #419. With leaded abalone shade. Original patina. Missing one foot. Ht. 12 1/2" Shade Dia. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Harp Desk Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Dore Bronze Harp Desk Lamp Base. The bronze harp style base has a gold dore finish, a round domical ribbed platform, the stem branches out with two arms around the shade and connects aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tiffany Studios Bronze Counterbalance Desk LampA Tiffany Studios Bronze Counterbalance Desk LampThe base with a graceful bronze arm supporting the bronze ball weight and art glass shade, rising on a shaped circular base. Beautiful and rich brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios bronze and favrile desk lampTiffany Studios bronze and favrile desk lamp, 20th c., stamped "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK #637", 12"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE LAMPCirca 1910 Tiffany Studios Bronze Counterbalance Desk Lamp, verdigris patinated lamp surface with base stamped '4487, Tiffany Studios, New York", lamp: 12 3/8" high, 10 1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTiffany Studios, New York, Hanging light 'Greek Key', 1902€7,000