Sold2023Tobiasse "Dans les rues de la belle Verone" LithoTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) "Dans les rues de la belle Verone" color lithograph, depicting the Italian city, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "140/150", housed in a giltwood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natural History Books - Siffre - Dans les Abimes de la TerrePublished 1975 A.D. Siffre, Michel, Dans les Abimes de la Terre, Flammarion, France, 1975; cloth with dustwrapper; 303 pp., French text, illustrated (some colour). 1 kg, 26.7 x 18.7 cm (10 1/2 x 7 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Goya - Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins deArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins de la Place de Madtrid Year: c. 1810 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited first editionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Books- Charles-Cesar Robin, "Voyages Dans L'InterieurBooks- Charles-Cesar Robin, "Voyages Dans L'Interieur de la Louisiane, De la Floride occidentale, et dans les isles de la Martinique et de Saint-Domingue," 1807, in three volumes, marbled boards, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Almery Lobel-Riche (1880-1950): Dans les escaliers deAlmery Lobel-Riche (1880-1950): Dans les escaliers de la Medersah Yousfia à Marrakech Etching and aquatint in colors on heavy wove paper, signed in pencil. 28 x 20 1/2 in. (sheet), 37 1/2 x 31 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Flore Coloriee de PocheTitle: Flore Coloriee de Poche Description: FIRST EDITION. 'A l'Usage du Touriste Dans les Montagnes de la Suisse, de la Savoie, du Dauphine, des Pyrenees du Jura, des Vosges, etc. Publishers green boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans lesElectricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans les maisons; suivi D'une Lettre sur l'invention du Cerf-volant électrique, half-title, lacking foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900FLACON tabatière à décor de trois dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuéesPorcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte, fond incisé, socle de bois,See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Dubai Dimensions: 8.95x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von AndrĂ© Masson (und)Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von AndrĂ© Masson (und) Salvador DalĂ mit Puppe. Aus der Serie Les plus belles rues de Paris. 1938. 2 SilbergelatineabzĂ¼ge von 2006. 18 x 18,5 cm u. 20 x 19 cm (30,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of three art photographGroup of three art photographs: Denise Bellon (1902-1999), ''The Mannequin of AndrĂƒÂ© Masson from ''Les plus belles rue de Paris'', Chargesheimer (real name Karl Heinz Hargesheimer) (1924-1972), dancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher Zegray, Lucienne - Les voisins de la rueBoucher Zegray, Lucienne (1939-) Les voisins de la rue St-Joseph, Baie St-Paul (1990) Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower left Lucienne Zegray (PSC), signed and dated at the back Lucienne BoSee Sold Price
Sold20241802 VOYAGE DE LA TROADE in 1785 Et 1786 TRAVELS 3 volumes ANTIQUEVOYAGE DE LA TROADE Fait Dans Les Annees 1785 Et 1786 Paris : Dentu, imprim.-libraire, Palais du Tribunat; 1802 Size 5 1/4 by 8 1/8" Text in French 3 volumes [4]- 303; [4]-332pp, [4]-315-[1]-16pp. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charlie Chaplin film poster in the Surrealist styleEstate / Collection: Collection of Composer and Producer Robert A. Israel CHAPLIN, CHARLIE Charlie Chaplin dans Son Rôle Dramatique... Limelight "Les Feux de la rampe" avec Claire Bloom et SidneySee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'LE CERF SE VOYANT' ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching titled 'Le Cerf se Voyant dans l'Eau' from the series 'Les Fables de La Fontaine'. Signed in the plate lower left. Numbered 31/40 in pencil lower left margin. Image measures 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.2x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret, SakolAritst: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Plaisirs de la Foret, Sakol, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Spain Dimensions: 6.95x8.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: PieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO AFTER (1881-1973) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph on paper "Les Amants de la Rue". Circa 1963. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 33" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Au Bal Musette, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Au Bal Musette, Les Quatre Saison Rue de Lappe, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, USA Dimensions: 6.4x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "les femmes dans la rue"Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil on canvas painting. A wonderfully provocative painting of women of the evening in a mid century French style. Framed in its original parcel gilt mahogany frome wSee Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
1 hr LeftJasper521680 MEDICAL PLANTS ILLUSTRATED w/ 1478 woodcuts antique by Mattioli FOLIO rare$1,100