Sold2024Adjustable Toledo StoolAdjustable Toledo stool, with wooden seat, iron frame Provenance: Property from the collection of a Fredericksburg, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please reqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary, Toledo stools, set of fourContemporary Toledo stools, set of four c. 2000black chromed steel, oak 28.5 h × 15.75 dia in (72 × 40 cm) Seat height is adjustable up to thirty-three inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Industrial Design Toledo StoolsHardwood seats, c. 1930s, seat height adjustable 26-31 inches. Some light surface scratching on seats.See Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Toledo Drafting Stool with Round Seat & BackOld Drafting industrial Toledo stool with back rest and adjustable height. Machine age shop stool with lovely patina to the wood and metal. Veneer back has a crack as well as the seat. Originally desiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) INDUSTRIAL STOOLSTall Toledo stool and adjustable stool. Dimensions: Taller H 34" Condition: Both rusted, and missing paint. Rubber feet dry rotted on one, missing two on smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial Brown Metal Adjustable Toledo Shop StoolIndustrial Brown Toledo Shop Stool. Adjustable in height, with round oak seat and casters. Dimensions are 22.5 in h x 21 in w x 21 in d. Condition is good with minor wear throughout. Please call or emSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDUSTRIAL TOLEDO HIGH STOOLADJUSTABLE HEIGHT STOOL WITH METAL BASE AND WOOD SEAT AND BACK. 44" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOLEDO INDUSTRIAL STOOLWOOD SEAT AND BACK. PAINTED METAL BASE. ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Industrial Wood Top Stools, Toledo UHLLot of 4 Wood & Metal Swivel Shop Stools, Toledo UHL. Stools have adjustable metal bases and wooden seats which swivel. They are made by UHL from Toledo.. Dimensions are 29 in h x 15 in w x 15 in d. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Toledo Industrial StoolsA Pair of Toledo Industrial Stools. One is cloth, one is vinyl. 37"h x 20 3/4"w x 20 3/4"d. Condition, rust, some cracks to vinyl, overall wear, wear to wheelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Toledo Adjusting Drafting StoolIndustrial Toledo Adjusting Drafting Stool. Dimensions: 42 in.h. x 16 in.w. x 14 in.d. Condition: Wear from age and use. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Industrial Toledo Swivel Drafting StoolIndustrial Toledo Swivel Drafting Bar Chair with Back Rest. Amazing stool has wooden seat and back rest on industrial metal frame with interesting circular footrest. Modern reproductions don't come clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Toledo Swivel Shop Stool w/ BackVintage Industrial Wood & Metal Toledo Metal Furniture Co. Swivel Shop Stool with wooden seat and back, Both seat and back are adjustable in height. Very useful and attractive seating for your worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Industrial Stool by Toledo Metal Furniture Co.Metal Base. Wooden Seat. Some wear on wood and has some stains. 35 1/2" High. See photos for condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Toledo Metal Swivel Shop Stool with Green PaintIndustrial Toledo Metal Swivel Stool with Green Paint. Great stool painted a wonderful shade of green has a top which rotates, adjustable height and foot rests. Perfect for workshop, studio or kitchenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Industrial Draftsman Stool, AdjustableVery cool vintage draftsman stool by Toledo with adjustable back rest and seat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Red & Silver Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Chairs, IndustrialSet of 3 Red & Silver Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Stools. Delightful trio of matching chairs are made of metal, 2 painted silver and one red, have curvaceous backs, round perforated seats and great pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Metal Toledo Soda Fountain Chairs, IndustrialSet of 3 Brown Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Stools. Delightful trio of matching chairs are made of brown painted metal, have curvaceous backs, round perforated seats and great patina. Label on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Blue & Black Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Chairs, IndustrialSet of 4 Blue & Black Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Stools. Delightful trio of matching chairs are made of metal, 3 painted blue and one black, have curvaceous backs, round perforated seats and great pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gray Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Chairs, IndustrialPair of Gray Painted Toledo Soda Fountain Stools. Delightful pair of matching chairs are made of metal painted gray, have curvaceous backs, round perforated seats and great patina. Label on undersideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall 18th Century stool, stretcher base, top is 18" by 10.5", height is 21.25"$200(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Thomas Moser Cherry woven Leather Stool 1979. Leather strap top.$150(3 bids)