Sold2019TOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA, Giuseppe (1896-1957) - IlTOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA, Giuseppe (1896-1957) - Il Gattopardo. Milan: Feltrinelli, Novembre 1958. First edition, first issue of 2000 copies not numbered, printed the 25 of October 1958 and dated NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa LTDThe Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa. This copy is hand-numbered '186' of 750 copies with an etching by Piero Guccione on the frontispiece who signed on the limitation page in rear. The Limited EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Dayan Signed Copy of Italian Novel "The Leopard"Moshe Dayan Signed Copy of Italian Novel "The Leopard" A signed copy of "The Leopard" by Giuseppe di Lampedusa. New York: Pantheon Books Inc., 1960. Small octavo, 320pp Signed by Dayan on the title paSee Sold Price
Sold2024TITO AGNOLI Floor lamp for O-Luce.AGNOLI TITO (1931 - 2012) Floor lamp for O-Luce. 1957. Travertine and nickel-plated metal.. Cm 17,00 x 191,00 x 17,00. Literature: T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni. Un catalogo ragionato, vol.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Serafino GrassiAlla Ruffinera (Coazze) Olio su tela firmato in basso a sinistra. Reca etichetta con il n. 62 della partecipazione al Circolo degli artisti di Torino nel 1896. cm 26x35See Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Silver Rhodochrosite Candelabra Ganci CarmeloA large and impressive pair of four-light candelabra cast in .800 solid silver by Italian silversmith Ganci Carmelo di Giuseppe Morandino of Milan. Each candelabra with fine scrolled arms extended toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce.Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce. 1959. Chromed and satin steel. Cm 25,00. Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, p. 194See Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilian Cart1832 Fabrica Di Carri Di Giuseppe Montacbano Abita Puiazza Ucciarooni (Decorated Sicilian Donkey Cart)See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNING attributed. Desk.PAGANO POGATSHNING GIUSEPPE (1896 - 1945) attributed. Desk. Wood and brass.. Cm 151,00 x 78,00 x 81,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, 'Flash' floor lamp, 1962H. 142 x 24 x 32 cm. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted white. Literature: Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Vol. I, Mompach 2021, p. 382.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Forti - Floor lamp, 1950 ca.h 137 x 45 cm model 397. Methacrylate white screen, varnished metal structure, brass details.Adjustable. Oluce Manufacture. LITERATUREOluce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Thomas Braeuniger, Lumi Press, pag. 190-See Sold Price
Sold2016GASTONE RINALDI Tris di tavolini in metallo laccato eRINALDI GASTONE Tris di tavolini in metallo laccato e ottone, piano in formica e cornice in legno, per RIMA, anni 50.Expertise a cura di Giuseppe Drago (Coautore di Gastone Rinaldi designer alla RIMA,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO OSTUNI Table lamp for Oluce.Table lamp for Oluce. 1948. Brass and painted aluminium.. Cm 80,00 x 200,00. Literature (for comparison sees):Braeuniger T., OLuce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Lussemburgo, 2020, p. 298See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Pagano for Mobilificio Antonio… deskGiuseppe Pagano (1896-1945) for Mobilificio Antonio Galimberti desk Italy, 1940s oak, lacquered wood paper label and metal tag 59"w x 31 1/2"d x 30 3/4"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€340(2 bids)
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) & GINO MAGGIONI (1898-1955) Office furniture with doors,€400
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)