Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Set (4 pcs), mfgd by Hoge, w/900 US Mail loco, passenger & obs carsToy Electric Passenger Train Set (4 pcs), mfgd by Hoge, w/900 US Mail loco, passenger & obs cars plus associated Streamline obs car, litho on tin, chrome & blue, VG+ untested cond, largest 12"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3 cars, litho on tin, VG or better untested cond w/couple accordion couplers absent, largest 11.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Silver Link Train Set (4), scarce litho on tin Streamline, mfgd in England for MarxToy Electric Silver Link Train Set (4), scarce litho on tin Streamline, mfgd in England for Marx w/2509 loco, L.N.E.R. tender & 2 passenger cars, Good+ untested cond, largest 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Sets (2), mfgd by Marx, ea w/M-10000 loco & 3 cars, 1 set green, oneToy Electric Passenger Train Sets (2), mfgd by Marx, ea w/M-10000 loco & 3 cars, 1 set green, one red, litho on tin, Good+ to VG+ untested cond, larger 10.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Canadian Pacific Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/electric 3000 loco, tender, 5 passenger cars,Toy Canadian Pacific Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/electric 3000 loco, tender, 5 passenger cars, transformer & track, litho on tin, VG+ cond w/some better, untested, 14"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy train engine & cars (13), Lionel loco, U.S MailToy train engine & cars (13), Lionel loco, U.S Mail 95591, passenger 9552 & 2 coal cars, Crayola loco, boxcar 54099, coal car 21429, passenger 1869 (metal) & 4 Lionel coach cars, all plastic unless noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, litho on tin electric gold tone passenger set, mfgd by Marx w/6Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, litho on tin electric gold tone passenger set, mfgd by Marx w/6 cars, transformer & track, VG to Exc untested cond w/most wear on loco & tender, 12.5"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Winner Lines Train (4 pcs), mfgd by Lionel 1931-32, 1016 loco & tender, 1020 baggage &Toy Electric Winner Lines Train (4 pcs), mfgd by Lionel 1931-32, 1016 loco & tender, 1020 baggage & 1019 obs, litho on tin, Good+ to VG untested cond, largest 7"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Commodore Vanderbilt Train Set (5), mfgd by Lionel, w/264E loco, tender, 2 #603Toy Electric Commodore Vanderbilt Train Set (5), mfgd by Lionel, w/264E loco, tender, 2 #603 Pullmans & #604 obs car, painted tin, Exc+ untested cond, largest 9.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Table Top Train (9 pcs)), Marx 5151 loco, pass, coal, obs & mail cars plus track, lithoToy Electric Table Top Train (9 pcs)), Marx 5151 loco, pass, coal, obs & mail cars plus track, litho on tin, Exc untested cond w/boxes, track w/wear, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Circus Train (4), scarce litho on tin, mfgd by Hoge, Chicago, IL, c.1935, w/#750 loco,Toy Electric Circus Train (4), scarce litho on tin, mfgd by Hoge, Chicago, IL, c.1935, w/#750 loco, tender, lion & tiger cage cars w/moving animals, Good+ untested cond, 9.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Boxed Passenger Train Set, mfgd by Unique Art, # 742 loco, tender, City of Joplin & Garden CityToy Boxed Passenger Train Set, mfgd by Unique Art, # 742 loco, tender, City of Joplin & Garden City cars & track in orig boxes, litho on tin windup, Exc+ cond w/storage wear & tape & missing flaps toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream-Line Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Mettoy, England, w/4492 loco, tender, 3 passenger cars &Toy Stream-Line Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Mettoy, England, w/4492 loco, tender, 3 passenger cars & track, litho on tin, VG+ w/storage wear & wrap marks, 16"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold20162 MARKLIN TRAIN SETSHO ga, TM800 loco, CE800 electric loco, 4 #4005 passenger cars, w/freight cars 4612, 2 #4619, 4613, 4604, 10 orig boxes only, some minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy English Train Set (4), LM Mar-Lines mfgd by Marx w/3978 loco, tender & 2 pass cars, electric,Toy English Train Set (4), LM Mar-Lines mfgd by Marx w/3978 loco, tender & 2 pass cars, electric, litho on tin, Exc+ cond noting some wrapping/storage residue on loco, largest 9.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Santa Fe Boxed Electric Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/twin diesel locos & 4 illuminated pass cars,Toy Santa Fe Boxed Electric Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/twin diesel locos & 4 illuminated pass cars, litho on tin, Good+ to VG untested cond, 14"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Train Set (6 pcs), Marx windup plastic loco & litho on tin O gauge passenger cars, Good+ orToy Train Set (6 pcs), Marx windup plastic loco & litho on tin O gauge passenger cars, Good+ or better working cond, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy German Train Set (4), Bing cast iron loco w/clock drive, litho on tin tender & 2 NYC passengerToy German Train Set (4), Bing cast iron loco w/clock drive, litho on tin tender & 2 NYC passenger cars, windup, VG working cond, largest 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 8341 electric loco & tender, 5193 4-car passenger set, orig boxes & inserts C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ives Prewar Standard Electric Engine with CarsFive piece Ives Railway Line Toy Train Set including 4-4-4 locomotive 3243 and three passenger cars 180, 181, 182, and Ventilated Refrigerator Car 1778. Passenger cars measure 17 inches in length. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy trains (16 pcs), Empire Express engine #7, 3 #517Toy trains (16 pcs), Empire Express engine #7, 3 #517 passenger cars, Joy Line coach #357 & Joy Line observation #458, Overland US Mail car & tender #1180, Marx The Five-Fifteen Limited engine & passeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL PRE-WAR STANDARD GAUGE PASSENGER TRAINLIONEL, PRE-WAR, STANDARD GAUGE, PASSENGER TRAIN, C1935-39, 4 PCS.:Includes; one #9E 2-4-2 electric locomotive, dark gray; #309 Pullman, #310 Railway Mail car and #312 Observation car. All cars lime gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin HO 2860 Bavarian Express TrainIncludes a 4-4-4-4 articulated electric loco with 3 Express passenger cars. It is new in set box, clear cover has yellowed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Model Trains Standard Gauge #12 0 - 4 - 0 Steam LocoClassic Model Trains Standard Gauge #12 0 - 4 - 0 Steam Loco, in C6/C7 overall condition. The Set includes a #12 0 - 4 - 0 Steam Loco in C6, #13 Eagle Passenger Car in C7 and #14 America Passenger CarSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Lionel Electric Train Set, 4-pc passenger cars & engine plus track & battery rheostat in$60(2 bids)