Sold2024TWO ENGLISH SENTINEL GUARD TIN BANKS469. TWO ENGLISH SENTINEL GUARD TIN BANKS | 4" h. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) with some general handling wear. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN HORSE AND CATTLE PRINTS.Mid 19th century, hand colored lithographs on paper. Two English horse prints from "Professor Low's Illustrations of the Breeds of Domestic Animals", "Drawn by Mr. Nicholson RSA from a painting by Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Hogarth & Other English PrintsTwo William Hogarth Prints and two other English prints.Larger framed 20.5" x 23.25"Property from the estate of Ethan F. Parker, Lakeville, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN FRAMED PRINTS.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Hen and chicks 10"h. 11.25"w. Two English hunt prints 11.75"h. 14.75"w., 1922 German street scene 27"h. 19"w. Plantation scene 76.75"h. 22"w. Egyptian Cairo street sceneSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Drawing (Duke of Devonshire Collection) +2Original drawing in the collection of the Duke of Devonshire, published in 1776, plus two English coastal prints. Large print measures approx 18.5" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique Hand Colored Printscomprising two English costume prints published in 1826 and a framed print of the Palace Christianburg not examined out of frame. Soiling, stains, edge tears, edge losses. Largest: 22 1/2" high, 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Maple Framed English Prints On GlassTwo Maple Framed English Prints On Glass,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marshall and Dalby, Two English Hunt Scene PrintsTitle: Thoma Mellish on "Sauceboc," Sir Thomas Drake on PatchworkSubject: Fox hunting Type: Print Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 20th century Maker: English Description: TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Colored English Bowling PrintsVintage hand-colored prints. [Art: 17" H x 11" W; Frame: 25" H x 19" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Barraud and Pollard, Two English Hunt Scene PrintsTitle: Lord Belton on a Bay Hunter, The Hertfordshire HuntSubject: Fox hunting Type: Print Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 20th century Maker: English Description: Two well frSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ENGLISH FORES'S HUNTING PRINTS.Mid 19th century, engravings on paper. Drawn by H. Alken, engraved by J. Harris and published by Fores, London, Nov. 1, 1859. "The Right and Wrong Sort", plates 1 and 4. Framed, 19.5"h. 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Framed English Landscape PrintsEdward Art Products, Chicago, ILL, #1194, framed under glass 15.5" tall x 19.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ENGLISH GEOFFROY HUBBAND PRINTS.20th century. "Form Line Of Battle" 14/300 signed lower right 23.25" h 27.25 "w and "To Glory We Steer" 47/300 signed lower right. 20.75 "h 27.5 "wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two English Hand Colored Prints of EstatesTwo English Hand Colored Prints of Estates, Cheshire Capesthorne and Broadlands Overall: 13"h x 15"w Sight: 6"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Facsimile King George V Letter to the TroopsEnglish, 1918. Together with two polychrome hunt English prints, circa 19thC. Letter 7"h x 4 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique English Reverse Glass PrintsTwo Antique English Reverse Glass Prints, "Coursing the Hare," and "Death of the Hare," framed, with label verso for Philip Suval, Madison Ave., New York. Framed. Dimensions: 12.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th Century English Tinsel Prints.Two 19th Century English Tinsel Prints. 'Mr. Wallack as Don Vincent de Almanza' dated 1832 and 'Mr. Elliot as Valentine' Larger: 9.75" x 7.5" Frame: 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur John Elsley (1860 – 1952, English) PrintArthur John Elsley (1860 – 1952, English) Print Arthur John Elsley (1860 – 1952, English) Print of two young girls with three dogs. There is a plate signature on the lower left hand corner that saSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Large Gilt Framed English Botanical Printssimilarly framed, colorful botanical subjects, each signed initials "MR." Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 40" high, 28 1/2" wide. Losses to gilt frames, staining to backing. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two hand colored English horse hunt prints, late 19thTwo hand colored English horse hunt prints, late 19th to early 20th century in later frames - total frame size of each 18 3/4" x 22". Some staining on mats, but prints both in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Five English Ornithological Prints.A Collection of Five English Ornithological Prints. Together with two English black and white ornithological prints, and a hand colored engraving of ducks. All matted, but unframedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustrated$900
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsMiddle East.- Palestine.- Archive of a A Police Constable in Palestine, including a reward poster£800
Oct 01Collection WWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to Market$125
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7