Sold2023Two Lalique 'Lucie' Frosted Crystal VasesTwo Lalique 'Lucie' pattern frosted crystal vases, features shell textured frosted glass in a cone shape vase with scalloped edges. Signed under clear foot. Measures 5.75"H x 5"W. Condition report: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Lucie Frosted Crystal VaseLalique Lucie Frosted Crystal Vase, etch signed on bottom. Dimensions: 6" H x 5" diam Property from a life long collector, New Rochelle, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Lucie Frosted Crystal VaseLalique Lucie Frosted Crystal Vase Art nouveau-style vase by Lalique, with twisting design. The classic frosted texture on the outside of the vase fades to smooth glass towards the bottom. In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two LALIQUE France Frosted Crystal Vases. 1). WitTwo LALIQUE France Frosted Crystal Vases. 1). With vertical fern leaf detail. 2). Frosted swirl design footed vase. Both marked. Second vase is labeled. -- Dimensions: H: 6.25 inches: W: 4 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL PIECES, VASE & BOWLLalique (French, founded 1888). A group of two crystal vessels comprising of one "Biches" vase with deer and foliate motif and a small "Bucolique" bowl featuring dandelion puffs. Both signed to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Crystal TablewareLot of Two Lalique Frosted Crystal Tableware. Includes a "Rosine" vase along with a "L'Air du Temps" perfume bottle. Each signed on the base. Vase has small nick on one wing otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL "LUCIE" VASESLalique (French, contemporary). Pair of frosted crystal vases in the "Lucie" pattern. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two R. Lalique Glass Vases 'Raisins, Feuilles'Two Rene Lalique 'Raisins & Feuilles' frosted and clear crystal vases. Marked on underside of each. Feuilles measures 7 1/8" H x6" W; Raisins 6 1/8" H x 3 1/2" W. Condition report: minor fleabite topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique France 'Sylvie' Two Doves Crystal VaseLalique 'Sylvie' two doves frosted sculptural crystal vase, signed underneath. Measures 6.75"L x 4"W x 8.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, light scratches on underside from use, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Sylvie" Double Dove Frosted Crystal VaseLalique "Sylvie" frosted crystal vase depicting two embraced doves with extending wings, with flower frog, signed "Lalique France" to base. 8.25" H x 7" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Lalique France Sylvie Two Doves VaseSigned Lalique France Sylvie Two Doves Frosted Crystal Vase with Clear Crystal Flower Frog. 8 inches H x 6 x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Sylvie" Double Dove Frosted Crystal VaseLalique "Sylvie" frosted crystal vase depicting two embracing doves with extending wings, and with fitted flower frog, signed "Lalique France" to base. 8.25" H x 7" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique 'Sylvie' Dove Frosted Crystal VaseLalique 'Sylvie' frosted crystal vase with two intertwined doves, signed underside. Measures 7"L x 4.25"W x 8.25"H. Condition report: Minor chip to one wing, minor scratches underside, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Frosted Crystal "Elisabeth" VaseCreated in 1961, by Marc Lalique, this vase pays tribute to two of the most dearest themes to René Lalique: the Fauna and Flora. Nestled among foliage, sparrows carved in relief adorn this satin fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Sylvie VaseImpressive two entwined doves frosted crystal vase. Lalique France etched to base. Cristal Lalique Paris sticker inside. #dove #vase #lalique Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7" W x 8.5" H Manufacturer: LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE "ROSINE" VASE WITH DOVESFrench Frosted Crystal Footed Vase by Lalique, with two flying doves, #12260, acid etched "Lalique, France" on base, 5" high, 3 3/4" x 4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Frosted Crystal "Sylvie" Dove VaseLalique Frosted Crystal “Sylvie” Dove Vase. Two entwined doves, one with wings outstretched. 8 ½” x 6 ¾” x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Frosted Crystal "Rosine" #12260 Vase with DovesLalique Frosted Crystal "Rosine" #12260 Vase with Doves - Features two flying doves. Signed "Lalique France" on base. Condition: Good, with no noticeable damage. Dimensions: 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Saint Cloud Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION:Lalique "Saint Cloud" frosted crystal vase. Features two ridged clear crystal embelishments flanking the frosted crystal bowl and rests on a circular base marked:"Lalique France". CIRCA:20See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE FRANCE 'LUCIE' CRYSTAL TRUMPET VASELalique French frosted crystal trumpet vase with scalloped rim and swirled waves design. Marked with script "Lalique France" to underside. Measures 5 7/8" (15cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE FRENCH FROSTED CRYSTAL ARIANE TWO DOVESLalique France frosted crystal "Ariane" vase having a double doves design. Etched signature to side of base. Measures approx. 8 5/8" height x 6 1/2" wide (21.9cm x 16.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE SYLVIE CRYSTAL BIRD VASELalique French Frosted Crystal "Sylvie" Vase, in the form of two entwined doves, etched 'Lalique, France' on base, 8 1/4" high, 7 1/2" x 4". Base scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Two Rene Lalique Frosted Glass Vases, "Birds inPair of Two Rene Lalique Frosted Glass Vases, "Birds in Flight" frosted glass top with birds on square base, marked Lalique France, crystal trumpet form vase "Epis" having eight panels of vertical ribSee Sold Price
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Set of 2 French Marie-Claude LALIQUE Frosted & Art Glass Crystal Vases, Signed$1,200
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large French Crystal Vase by Lalique Model Ispahan with Etched & Frosted Roses$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design Retired$100