Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Open Bangles, with applied decorationTWO STERLING SILVER OPEN BANGLESwith applied decorationwidth 0.75 in — 1.9 cm; width 1.0 in — 2.5 cm, 88.0 grams, no marksEstimate: $80—120See Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Pair of Kalo Bracelets.A Near Pair of Kalo Bracelets. Two sterling silver bangles with geometric decoration throughout. Interior of both are stamped "Hand Wrought Sterling Kalo" 36.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chimney Butte Navajo/Hopi Sterling Silver Open Bangle, withCHIMNEY BUTTE NAVAJO/HOPI STERLING SILVER OPEN BANGLEwith incised decorationwidth 0.75 in — 1.9 cm, 126.0 gramsEstimate: $100—150See Sold Price
Sold2018Two sterling silver bangles.Two sterling silver bangles. One with mother of pearl inlaid decoration. Total weight 40 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A lot oft Two sterling silver bangles and cuff bracelets having a multi-stone design. Some applied,A lot oft Two sterling silver bangles and cuff bracelets having a multi-stone design. Some applied, set and inlaid. Widest approx. 2 1/2". Total weight approx. 105.52 grams / 3.39 ozt. Overall good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Navajo Bracelets by Irvin CheeTwo sterling silver Navajo bracelets by Irvin Chee. Surface is engraved with deep ridges. The interior of the solid bangle measures 7 3/4", 1/4" wide. The interior of the open bangle measures 6 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold20172 ANTIQUE STERLING MATCH SAFES APPLIED DECORATIONLot of two antique sterling silver match safes or match box covers, each with applied decoration, one with birds and flowers, the other with figure scene. Each measures approx. 1-1/8" x 1-3/4". CombinSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsDESCRIPTION: Two sterling silver Kiddush cups decorated along the rim with open work decorations, further monogrammed at the center. Stamped along the bottom " Sterling". Total Weight: 80 Grams CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020Maciel Mexican Sterling Souvenir Hat Form Dishes 2Two Mexican sterling silver sombrero form souvenir dishes by Maciel, each with incised floral and eagle design and applied rope decoration, one marked "Maciel Sterling Made in Mexico 0.925" the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLED TROPHY CUP by Black, Starr & Frost, New York, NY, late 1...AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLED TROPHY CUP by Black, Starr & Frost, New York, NY, late 19th/20th century With bright-cut and applied foliate decoration; height 20in (51cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG CONQUISTADOR TAXCO STERLING HEART BROOCHVintage Conquistador Taxco Mexico sterling silver brooch, in open work design, with heart shaped designs applied with shell decorations. Measures approx. 2-5/8" in width. Weighs approx. 0.77 ozt (24.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Sterling Silver Russia Cigarette CasesGroup of three Russian sterling silver cigarette cases, all with applied decoration. Two with patriotic enameled hammer and sickle designs. All with impressed marks.Provenance: Property from the distiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIGNED AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN STERLING SILVER OPEN-END CUFF BRACELETS,TWO SIGNED AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN STERLING SILVER OPEN-END CUFF BRACELETS. One, signed Tom Hawk with braided silver center; one, signed M.V.Thompson/Navajo with applied center band of black onyx,See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR JUDAICA SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS, 510gFour Continental and Israeli silver Kiddush cups or beakers with chased and applied silver decoration, two with gilt washed interior. Three sterling silver, one .800 grade. Hallmarked tounderside of eSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN CUFF BANGLE, 1883 in sterlingAN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN CUFF BANGLE, 1883 in sterling silver and gold, with beaded borders and engraved foliate and geometric decoration, with applied rose and yellow gold flowers and leaves, full BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ARTICLES,ASSORTED AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 15, including a demitasse souvenir spoon with figural handle with applied decoration featuring two fish on fishing lines and a turtle-/terraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER AND GOLD BANGLE, 1936 in sterling silver and yellow gold, the hinged body with applied goldA SILVER AND GOLD BANGLE, 1936 in sterling silver and yellow gold, the hinged body with applied gold flowers among engraved decoration, full British hallmarks for Birmingham 1936, inner circumferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair Sterling Silver Ear ClipsComprising a pair stamped M.E. From, Denmark , circular with floral decoration, 1"d, circular pair stamped Mexico, 1-1/4"d, diagonal square. Together with a silver metal circular bangle bracelet, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Dweck 3pc sterling silver group: earrings with chain and ball fringe 2 3/4"L x 1 3/4"WStephen Dweck 3pc sterling silver group: earrings with chain and ball fringe and two unsigned bangle bracelets with applied flowers. 2 3/4"L x 1 3/4"W (earrings), 2 1/2"inner diam (bangle), 118gSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF FOUR ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CUPSCollection of four antique sterling silver cups, to include; one Bruppacher German .800 silver cup with applied Lion and Griffin decoration, one Webster sterling handled mug 4527, and two engraved JudSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) Antique Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: 12 antique American sterling silver & mixed metal salt cellars, mark of Dominick & Haff, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co., each decorated with applied three mixed metal decorations: two deSee Sold Price
Sold20173PC LOT OF VINTAGE STERLING SILVER JEWELRY3pc lot of vintage 925 Sterling Silver jewelry, consisting of; One hinged Italian two-tone tubular bangle bracelet, one rope work and rocaille undulating bangle, and one open work two tone ring set toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th Century Antique George IV Sterling SilverA beautifully proportioned sterling silver pint mug designed with a tapering body and decorated with two bands of reed decoration for highlights. The applied handle is scroll formed. Weight: 10.4 troySee Sold Price
Sold2024Sven Haugaard, Denmark; Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletTwo Link Bangle Style, Does Not Open. Interior Width Approximately 2.5 Inches. Weight 76 Grams. Good Condition with Minor Imperfections.See Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Peretti Bangle Teardrop Collection in Sterling Silver By Style$100
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VASES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY$2,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersShreve, Crump & Low Sterling Silver Tray Boston, 20th century$350
1818 AuctioneersTwo small silver key wound open face pocket watches, both having white dials and Roman numerals with£28