Sold2021TWO YOUNG WOMEN BY PHILIPP RUMPF.Germany, 1821-1896. Oil on canvas, signed and dated "1870". Two women whispering to each other. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 27"h. 22"w., framed, 23.5"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Philipp (1895-1981) New York Modernist Young Women At TableRobert Philipp (1895-1981) New York Modernist. Mixed media, watercolor and pastel? Two young women at dining table in cafe setting. Signed. 27" x 32" OA Framed STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ASee Sold Price
Sold2023NGUYEN THANH BINH TWO YOUNG WOMEN OIL ON CANVASNguyen Than Binh (Vietnamese, b. 1954) oil painting on canvas, signed "Binh" upper right, and depicting two young Vietnamese women in traditional "Non la" hats and white and red "Ao Dai" against a neuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mathieu Deroche miniature portrait, two young womenMathieu Deroche (France, flourished c.1880) enamel on copper miniature portrait depicting two young women, one wearing pearl jewelry and kissing the other fondly on the cheek. Signed en verso MathieuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nina Rosenblum - Two Young Women on Pearl StreetLot 50 Nina Rosenblum American (b. 1950) Two Young Women on Pearl Street (1973) acrylic on canvas signed with initials lower right, signed verso 35 1/2 x 47 inches unframed Provenance: Property directSee Sold Price
Sold2022[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Stereodaguerreotype boudoir scene featuring two young women seated near a[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Stereodaguerreotype boudoir scene featuring two young women seated near a vanity.  6 3/4 x 3 3/8 in. stereodaguerreotype. (Some brushing/scratching to surface of plate, tarniSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF TWO YOUNG WOMENFramed. An oil on canvas painting that depicts two ladies wearing dainty flowing dresses, with a forest and a river behind them. H: 24 in. L: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIMOGES France Art Nouveau Porcelain Tray. Hand Painted Portrait of Two Young Women. Signed E. M. GLIMOGES France Art Nouveau Porcelain Tray. Hand Painted Portrait of Two Young Women. Signed E. M. GUENTHOERY, 1913. Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 14 inches: D: .5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020E. Long (British, 19th Century) Two Young Women.E. Long (British, 19th Century) Two Young Women. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 24" x 20" Frame: 31.25" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Ted Faiers "Two Young Women" WoodblockEdward Ted Faiers (1908-1985) "Two Young Women" Large Woodblock. Woodblock is numbered 12/12 and is dated '63. Frame measures 29 3/8" X 36 5/8". The woodblock image measures approx. 19 3/4" X 28 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Japanese Watercolor and Gouache Painting of Two Young Women "The Secret"Fine Antique Japanese Watercolor and Gouache Painting of Two Young Women "The Secret" with kanji and chopmark signature, middle left 9.25 in. x 8.5 in. Overall 12.5 in. x 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Melnicoff Signed Painting Two Young WomenSigned Melnicoff painting titled Two Young Women. Black and Cream. Art work Dimensions 22 inches x 26 inches. Overall dimensions 32 inches by 36 inches. Please review all photos posted for this listinSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Staffordshire Spill Vase Two Young Women Fireplace10" Tall. An unusual form depicting two females flanking a fireplace stove and centering a slaw decorated chimney.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariette LYDIS: Two Young Women - LithographMariette Lydis (Austrian-Argentine, 1887-1970), Two Young Women, lithograph in colors, depicts two young women with flower crowns, signed and numbered "153/200" lower right, unframed, sight: 22.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. Brunell - Two Young Women O/C"2 Young Women", signed D. Brunell, Oil on CanvasProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Stretcher 30" x 40" (BEL7175)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING PENN - Two Young Women in New Guinea, 1970Artist: IRVING PENN Print Title: Two Young Women in New Guinea, 1970 Medium: Photolithograph Printed 1990’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 5” Irving Penn was an American photographer knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariette Lydis (1887-1970) Two Young Women, ParisThis is an original lithograph by Austrian artist Mariette Lydis (1887-1970) This lithograph has some hand coloring, the signature appears within the plate. The image measures 10 1/2X9 1/2 inches. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Two Young Woman Walking at Blossom Trees, FramedArtist Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Two Young Woman Walking at Blossom Trees, Framed size: 30 x 40, 41.75 x 51.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Two Young Woman Walking at Blossom Trees, FramedArtist Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Two Young Woman Walking at Blossom Trees, Framed. size: 30 in. x 40 in., 41.75 in. x 51.75 in. outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Period Painting, unsigned Oil On Canvas Mystery Artist 25.5"H x 19.25"W x 0.75"DVintage Art Deco Period Painting, unsigned Oil On Canvas Mystery ArtistArt Deco oil on canvas painting depicting two young women Early 20th Century25.5"H x 19.25"W x 0.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Portrait Stained Glass WindowCa. 1912 Unique stained glass window of exceptional quality. Encompass a handpainted portrait of two young women with a dog. Excellent condition. 46"H x 68"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zhou Ling Oil on Canvas.Zhou Ling (American / Chinese), Oil on canvas, Tropical scene depicting two young women, garlands and flowers. Signed lower right, Zhouling. Framed. (32" x 40", overall: 40" x 48").See Sold Price
Sold2018CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIA/US, 1865-1922)Art Nouveau Period Figural Vase, bronze sculpture, depicting two young women frolicking under an open water fountain, signed on back 'C. Kauba' and stamped 'Geschutzt' (copyrighted) below, on round caSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. Two colossal unique floor lamps in blue-glazed ceramics,$3,800
Sep 27Jasper52Vintage Playing Cards Deck, by 'W. P. Co., Racine, WI', Color Lithograph, Ladies in Hats, MCM$15
2 days LeftIroquois AuctionsRare 19c Double Brass Student Lamp with Milk Glass Lithophane Shades$275(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersWilliam Bouguereau - Young Woman Contemplating Two Embracing Children$1