Sold2022UGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006): Sunset on the TiberUGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006) Sunset on the Tiber Oil on canvas, 60,4 x 100,5 cm Signed lower right: Attardi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO ATTARDI, Schermaglie nel bagno turcoUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Schermaglie nel bagno turco 1975 Oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower left Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Title "Balcone"Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Oil on canvas Signed measures 58" x51" - 148 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI, Multiple lotUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Multiple lot Lot comprised of two graphic works: Nudo di donna 1971 Litograph, ed. 19/100 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil and dated lower right and numbered lower left Volto diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2023XAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presentsXAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presents restorations in the central area. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shoshana Damari (1923-2006) - Yemenite Family, Oil on Canvas, 1975.Shoshana Damari (1923-2006) - Yemenite Family, Oil on Canvas, 1975. Signed and dated. 48.5x68cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006)MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006) | Jackson Pollock working, Long Island, Springs 1949 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s, double-weight semi-matte paper 19,1 x 18,8 cm “LIFE MAGAZINE /See Sold Price
Sold2024George Barrel 1923-2006 Abstract Figural PaintingGeorge Barrel (also known as Italo Botti) (American, 1923-2006). An oil painting on canvas. A modern abstract trio of female figures with baskets atop their heads. Signed lower right. Retains ARTS INTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Fussiner, American (1923-2006), Shoreline at Haystack, oil on canvasHoward FussinerAmerican, (1923-2006)Shoreline at Haystackoil on canvasDepiction of the rocky shoreline at Haystack with trees and sky in the background.Framed. Signed lower right and dated '82.48 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 litografia su carta cm 35x94 esemplare A. P. II firmato e datato in basso a destra Pyramids 1969 lithograph on paper 13,77x37 in edition A. P. II signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1960 litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 89/125 firmato e datato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled 1960 lithography 22,04x29,52 in edition 89/125 sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006, Ink, colored crayon, andFrederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on cardEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre / 18-8-2006; inscribed in ink along eaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI And then, and then, and then, and then, and then ( ichimatsu pattern ), 2006TAKASHI MURAKAMI 1962 And then, and then, and then, and then, and then ( ichimatsu pattern ) Litografia offset a colori cm. 68x68 Firmata e numerata 169/300 Certificato di autenticità a cura di DeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Kung (Svizzera, 1958 - ) - Tevere Waves, 2006Fotografia, cm. 40x153; es. 3/5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso etichetta Galleria Valentina Bonomo Arte Contemporanea, Roma. Autentica dell'autrice.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCELLO PIACENTINI Two stools execution by Fratelli Gamba di Cascina, Italy.€300
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) ? L'enterrement€140
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Le dechent ? la mine€140
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Combat des coques€140
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - La catastrophe€140
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - La veillee€140
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - La reconneissance€140
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
2 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1923 Art Deco 1.83 Carat Diamond Engagement Ring in 18K White Gold$2,300(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and Certificate$450(6 bids)