Sold2023Unknown Artist: Mountain Campoil on board; unsigned 21 x 27 1/4 in. (53.3 x 69.2 cm.), Frame: 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Mountain LandscapeLot 55 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Mountain Landscape fresco on board 24 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Oil on Baord. Signature illegible lower right corner. Dated 1961. Measures 26" x 21 3/4". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Mountain Forest Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Mountain Forest Oil on Canvas. Signature Illegible lower right corner. Measures 30 1/2" x 26 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mountain LandscapeUnknown artist, mountain landscape, oil on board, framed frame: 31"h x 23"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mountain Scene.Unknown Artist. Mountain Scene. 1960. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Good condition. 18”w x 22”h with frame. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Winter Mountain Landscape PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Centure/ American). Oil on board. Signed "Ere" lower right corner with "League of Milwaukee Artists Sticker on verso. Measures 25" x 21" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bentley Mountain Print, 23 of 100.Unknown Artist. Bentley Mountain Print, 23 of 100. 1925. Signed (but illegible), titled and numbered. Print on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 35” w x 30”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Mountain SceneArtist Unknown Mountain Scene oil painting on board. Total Framed Measures 22 1/2 inches high x 29 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Japanese Internment Camp Painting & Yokoyama Scrapbook EtcWWII Japanese Internment Camp Painting and Scrap Book. Watercolor and gouache painting on heavy craft paper with one-point perspective view of a WWII Japanese Internment Camp. Artist unknown. IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 23 x 31 inchesArtist Unknown Mountain Scene, oil on canvas 23 x 31 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Holocaust theme bronze, signed:"HTS 1968".Holocaust theme bronze, signed:"HTS 1968".Showing an Orthodox Jewish man sitting on a bench in front of the broken wires of a concentration camp.Artist unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Oil on Canvas Mountain Water LandscapeOriginal Oil on Canvas Artist Unknown Mountain, Water landscape with Detailed mountain side scene. Frame 14- 1/2"x 10- 1/2". Site 11"x 7- 3/4". Gold Gilt frame. Very Good condition for age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape, Oil On BoardUnknown artist, landscape with mountains, oil on board, 9 x 12 inches, signed "P.D." and dated 1939.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE".Probably American, late 19th Century. Oil on canvas, unframed. View of a creek, valley, and mountains. Unsigned. Restretched. 10.75"h. 18.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Mountain landscape Unknown artistâ„–AAA2346 This oil painting captures a beautiful mountain landscape, with the sea in the foreground and the rocky shore in the background. The colors are rich and vibrant, and the painting is suSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH-CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING19TH-CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING. With lake and mountain scene. Unknown artist, in gilt frame. Frame: 13" h x 21.5" w. Image: 8.5" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 27 x 23 2/4 inchesArtist Unknown Alpine Mountain Scene, oil on canvas, signed, signed illegibly (lower right) 27 x 23 2/4 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE INK SCROLLMountain Waterfall, artist unknown, black ink on paper, signed, with chops, laid to beige brocade scroll with batten and roller, 66" x 18", sheet size: 117" x 14", foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Mountains, Watercolor on Silk PaintingArtist: Unknown Title: Mountains Year: circa 1900 Medium: Watercolor on Silk, mounted on paper Image Size: 64 x 32.5 inches Size: 76 x 35.5 in. (193.04 x 90.17 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermitage in mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th c.Unknown artist, Hermitage in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th century, Watercolour over Pencil drawing Technique: Watercolor over Pencil drawing on paper Size: 4 1/2 x 6 in Inscription: lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Yosemite camp)Lot 46 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Yosemite camp) oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryUnknown artist, possibly 19th century, A portrait of a Gentleman$150(1 bid)
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese posthumous portrait painting of Xai Yang, Unknown artist (Chinese, 19th century)$100