Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Gold figure)Lot 41 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Gold figure) brass with applied gold patina 3 x 11 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist, Untitled - Painted Gold Wood AssemblageUnknown Artist Untitled, gold 20th Century assemblage in wood with geometrical inserts. Measuring H 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Yellow Figure)Lot 12 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Yellow Figure) gouache and graphite on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 15 7/8 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (seated figure)Lot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (seated figure) metal assemblage, found objects overall height: 8 1/2 inches base: 4 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Five figures)Lot 54 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Five figures) oil on canvas 14 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Mechanized Action Figure)Lot 102 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Mechanized Action Figure) mixed media, found objects, in acrylic display case display case: 15 1/4 x 10 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Untitled (Two Figures)Lot 159 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Two Figures) (1836) oil on canvas artist's nameplate attached to frame 22 x 16 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 29 x 23 3/4 x 3 inches, gilt wood frame ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled (Three Figures),Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled (Three Figures), Oil and charcoal on paper, Unsigned. H: 35 W: 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown UntitledArtist Unknown (Early 20th century) Untitled (Cubist Figure) terracotta 7"h x 3"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown,(20th/21st Century)Artist Unknown,(20th/21st Century) Untitled (One Winged Figure) Height 64 inches. Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Untitled (Athletes)Lot 88 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Athletes) tempera and gold leaf on incised and gessoed panel incised indistinctly lower right, possibly 'Lablais Cattiau' 25 1/4 x 19 3/8 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Wooden ReliefUnknown, Untitled Gold Wooden Relief Origin: Asia Medium: Wood Dimensions: Art: 19" X 11" Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Writing on the back. Wooden carving painted gold of figures playiSee Sold Price
2023Mixed Media Figure Painting ARTIST: Unknown TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Board ART SIZE:ARTIST: Unknown TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Board ART SIZE: 14"x24" PROVENANCE: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015NINETEENTH CENTURY PRE-RAPHAELITE STYLEUNTITLED: Cloaked figure with a raven perched on his back, oil on canvas, unknown artist, unsigned. Canvas size: 22 3/8" x 20" / 56.8cm x 50.8cm.Overall: 25" x 23" / 63.5cm x 58.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, Etching, FiguresTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, dated, and numbered 89/100 Date: 1980 Maker: Unknown Description: An etching on wove paper depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aboriginal Dot PaintingAboriginal painting with pink, white, gold and red dots on black background, artist unknown, untitled, 40.75 x 33.5 inches in black wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Figural Sculpture on Marble BaseArtist unknown (20th century). Untitled. Figural sculpture having stepped bronze figures ascending from a marble base. Unsigned. Total height 28 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold202217th or 18th century Old Master Interior Scene17th or 18th century Old Master Interior Scene, oil on canvas, depicting Christ with Madonna surrounded by six putti figures, in large Flemish Rococo carved and gilt gold frame, artist unknown, art 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting a figure on horseback, in gold-tone accent wood frame Property from: an Estate, Wilton, Connecticut Height: 47 1/2 inches, WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract figures printUntitled print by unknown artist of abstract forms on a rich blue backdrop. Measures just under 17.75 x 17.75 OA, 12 x 12 SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame for additional inspection. AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (Continental School, 19th Century) Oil on Canvas on BoardUnknown Artist (Continental School, 19th Century) Oil on Canvas on Board Undated, unsigned, allegorical scene depicting (2) female figures, in a brown and gold tone wood frame Property from: a SycamorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Laid on Masonite Undated, illegibly signed lower left, depicting a group of figures in a landscape, elaborate gold tone wood frame Condition: VerySee Sold Price