Sold2023Unmasked, Schwarzburger WerkstättUnmasked, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, Unterweißbach, Thuringia, 20th c., 2nd choice, design Hugo Meisel 1917, signed in the base, embossed lettering and fox mark before 1926, model no. U154, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN (WAHRSCHEINLICH WERKSTATT) SINGENDER LAUTENSPIELER IM VERLORENEN PROFIL AUSPROBABLY WORKSHOP HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN 1588 The Hague or Utrecht - 01 November 1629 Ibid SINGING LUTE PLAYER IN LOST PROFILE FROM THE COLLECTION OF 'OTTO PEIN' Oil on canvas (old relined). 100,2 x 86See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Benno, The Woman Unmasked, Watercolor on paperArtist: Benjamin Benno, American (1901 - 1980) Title: The Woman Unmasked Year: 1940 Medium: Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right Size: 21 x 14.5 in. (53.34 x 36.83 cm) Description: BenjamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Green, J.H. Gambling Unmasked! Or the PersonalGreen, J.H. Gambling Unmasked! Or the Personal Experience of the Reformed Gambler. New York: Burgess, Stringer & Co., 1844. Modern green buckram stamped in gold on spine. Woodcut frontispiece, woodcutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierette, Schwarzburger Werkstätten,Pierette, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, Unterweißbach, Thuringia, 20th century, designed by Roland Paris in 1919, signed in the base, embossed lettering and fox mark before 1926, model no. 303, pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS (MOEGLICHERWEISE WERKSTATT) VENUS UND ADONISPROBABLY WORKSHOP OF THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS ('CALLED: BOSSCHAERT') 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerp 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen VENUS AND ADONIS VENUS UND ADONIS Oil on canvas lay down on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Austrian Werner Werkstatt Ceramic Figures(2) Austrian Werner Werkstatt Ceramic Figures. Marked on base. Height: 5.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Oppel for Schwarzburger Werkstatten Art Deco porcelain group, dancersGustav Oppel for Schwarzburger Werkstatten Art Deco period porcelain group featuring a male and female dancers with oriental " a la Turque" style costumes. 2nd quarter of the 20th century. Incised "G.See Sold Price
Sold20181933 Louis Icart etchings Masked, Unmaskedpr of 1933 Louis Icart signed drypoint, etching, & aquatint, Masked & Unmasked, Copyright 1933 L Icart Studio, New York, graphite signatures, sight 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Deckelterrine Langnau, datiert "1812". Werkstatt amDeckelterrine Langnau, datiert "1812". Werkstatt am Höhenberg 1. Keramik, cremefarbener Fond. Im Inneren Bär in Engobenmalerei. Aussenseiten mit gestupftem Dekor. Granatapfelgriff. - Rand repariert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Berner Fleischplatte Mitte 19.Jh. Silber. WerkstattBerner Fleischplatte Mitte 19.Jh. Silber. Werkstatt Rehfues. Ovale Form mit fassoniertem Rand. Meister-, Feingehaltmarke, Beizeichen. 40x28 cm/ ca. 970 g. - Min. Gebrauchsspuren, Dellstelle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricky SWALLOW: "Masked, Unmasked" - W/C DiptychRicky Swallow (Australian, b. 1974) watercolor on paper diptych titled "Masked, Unmasked," each sheet pencil signed, titled, and dated lower left, 1999. Bearing gallery labels to verso, in white shadoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gallé, Emille (1846 Nancy 1904), WerkstattJugendstil-Vase. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas, innen milchig opak weiß und blau, außen rosa und olivgrün überfangen. Eiform mit eingezogenem Hals. Aus den Schichten heraus geSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Sham Patriot Unmasked, Ezra Sampson, Hudson NY 1802Lot of 2 copies of The sham-patriot unmasked, or, An exposition of the fatally successful arts of demagogues, to exalt themselves by flattering and swindling the people : in a variety of pertinent facSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Platte Luzern, um 1900. Silber. Werkstatt Bossard.Platte Luzern, um 1900. Silber. Werkstatt Bossard. Rundform mit fassoniertem, profiliertem Rand. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, D 32 cm. ca. 820 g. - Min. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brienzer-Puppe Schweiz, um 1910/20. Werkstatt Huggler.Brienzer-Puppe Schweiz, um 1910/20. Werkstatt Huggler. Brustkopf aus Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. Blaue Augen und roter Mund. Mädchen mit Pagenschnitt und seitlichen Zöpfen. Stoffkörper. Holzarme mSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #12, CGC 6.0, Unmasked by Doc OckHeading: Author: Title: AMAZING SPIDER-MAN No. 12 Place Published: Publisher:Marvel Date Published: May, 1964 Description: CGC certified: Fine (6.0).See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR SCHWARZBURGER DECORATED PORCELAIN BLACKAMOORPAIR SCHWARZBURGER DECORATED PORCELAIN BLACKAMOOR FIGURES. HEIGHT 11 1/2-12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Evans, Henry Ridgley. The Spirit World Unmasked.Evans, Henry Ridgley. The Spirit World Unmasked. Chicago: Laird & Lee, [1897]. Orange pictorial cloth. Plates, illustrations. 8vo. 175 pages + 3 leaves advts. Minor soiling to front board and wear atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schwarzburger & Fraureuth Porcelain Dog StatuesSchwarzburger Werkstätten Hand Painted Doberman & Fraureuth Blanche de Chine Porcelain Dog Statues. Fraureuth statue features young with German Shepherd. Larger piece measures 8.75 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art déco-Figur, SchwarzburgerArt déco-Figur, Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst, Fuchsmarke, 20. Jh., 2.W., tanzendes orientalisches Pärchen, Entwurf Gustav Oppel (19)19, sign. u. dat., Modellnr. U270, weiß glasierSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsWolfgang Schwartzkopff for Schwarzburger "To Hell" Antique German Porcelain Sculpture Group$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsGREEN, Jonathan H (1813 – 1887). Gambling Unmasked! or the ...$125
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsEVANS, Henry Ridgley (1861 – 1949). The Spirit World Unmask...$100
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze mortar by Peter van den Ghein II, Mecheln, dated 1582€1,400
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Handel Leaded Glass Poinsettia Table Lamp. Shade marked, base unmarked. Wrong decorative cap.$475(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Helmets (3), AFX w/goggles, size L & 2 American flag theme, unmarked size, Good+ cond,$50
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPrinting Presses (3), cast iron Baltimore & Automatic Rotary, smallest unmarked, Good to VG cond ,$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsRailroad Cans (2), galvanized tin oil can embossed C&NW RY, mfgd by Johnson-Urbana, O & unmarked$50
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Rose Gold Triple Snake Head Ring. Clear Stones. Size 13. Unmarked$120(1 bid)
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA pair of Wiener Werkstatte lacquered bronze seven-light candelabra$250
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsChild's Irish Mail Cart, pressed steel streamline racer, c.1960, unmarked, VG working cond, 26"H x$50(1 bid)