Sold20241865 U.S. 3 Cent Nickel NICE EXAMPLE1865 U.S. 3 Cent Nickel. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guSee Sold Price
Sold20231867 US 3 CENT "NICKEL"WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY MAY 8TH, 2023) AT 7PM EDT. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESSSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE U.S. 3-CENT NICKEL AND THREE CENT SILVER PIECESTHREE U.S. 3-CENT NICKEL AND THREE CENT SILVER PIECES ~ ONE SILVER 3-CENT WITH WORN DATE. OTHER COINS DATED 1868 AND 1860. LIBERTY HEAD AND STAR DESIGNS. 1860 3-CENT TYPE THREE TRIME. CIRCULATED COINSSee Sold Price
Sold20231866 US 3 Cent Nickel, Civil War Era, Excellent Details, Nice Coin1866 US 3 Cent Nickel, Civil War Era, Excellent Details, Nice CoinSee Sold Price
Sold20231866 US 3 CENT (NICKEL)WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY APRIL 10TH, 2023 AT 7PM EDT.See Sold Price
Sold20231865 US 3 Cent Nickel, Civil War Era, Nice1865 US 3 Cent Nickel, Civil War Era, NiceSee Sold Price
Sold20221865 US 3 CENT "NICKEL" PIECEWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MON. OCT. 10TH, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold20221868 US 3 CENT "NICKEL"WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MON. OCT. 17TH, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. 3-CENT NICKELU.S. 3-CENT NICKEL ~ DATED 1867. MARKED "VG" (GRADE UNVERIFIED).See Sold Price
Sold2024[6] US 3 Cent Nickels [1868, 1872, [4] 1873] NICEL[6] US 3 Cent Nickels [1868, 1872, [4] 1873] NICELSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF THREE CENT NICKELSLOT OF THREE CENT NICKELS ~ EIGHT TOTAL ANTIQUE U.S. 3-CENT "NICKELS". NONE ARE GRADED. COINS DATED 1865, 1866, 1867, 1868, 1869, 1870, 1871, AND 1872. LIBERTY HEAD DESIGN.See Sold Price
Sold20221865 US 3 CENT PIECE "NICKEL"WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MON. AUG. 22ND, 2022 AT 7 PM EDT.See Sold Price
Sold20231870 US 3 CENT PIECE "NICKEL"WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY APRIL 24TH, 2023) AT 7PM EDT. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESSSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering10 Lower Grade US Type coins: 1852 silver 3 Cents, 1834 Half Dime, 1887 and 87-S seated dimes,$1
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntique United States Small Coins, Feat. Coronet 1-cents, Nickel 3-cent Pieces & Capped Bust Dimes,$150(3 bids)
Jun 11Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1952 Arrival Of Lafayette In America 3-Cent Sheet Of 50 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 1010. Plate Block #$1(1 bid)