Sold2019LOT OF US MINT POSTAGE STAMPSASSORTED UNITED STATES MINT POSTAGE STAMPS OVER $10.00 FACE VALUESee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF US MINT POSTAGE STAMPSASSORTED UNITED STATES MINT POSTAGE STAMPS OVER $5.00 FACE VALUESee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETLOT OF 3 MINT SHEETS U.S. MINT STAMP SHEET #923, 1st. STEAMSHIP, 3 CENTS, Purple, 1944 MNH AND Mineral Heritage Stamp Sheet of 48 Scott #1538-41 MNH OGSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETLOT OF 3 OVER $14 FACE 1974 10¢ United States Mineral Heritage Stamp Sheet of 48 Scott #1538-41 MNH OGSee Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. MINT POSTAGE STAMP COLLECTION OF 10 DIFFERENT MINTLOT OF 10 DIFFERENT MINT PLATE BLOCKS MNH/OGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted U.S. Postage Mint Stamp SheetsLot of Assorted U.S. Postage Mint Stamp Sheets Dozens of assorted US postage mint stamp sheets featuring varying designs: Eleanor Roosevelt, Boystown, Flag, Select Mid Century Christmas', Air Mail, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted U.S. Postage Mint Stamp SheetsLot of Assorted U.S. Postage Mint Stamp Sheets Dozens of assorted US postage mint stamp sheets featuring varying designs: Nurisng, Girl Scouts, Higher Educations, Boystown Flag, Select Mid Century ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES MINT POSTAGE STAMPS PLATE BLOCK LOTUS SCOTTS #1149 WORLD REFUGEE YEAR (5) BLOCKSSee Sold Price
Sold2019US 1947 CIPEX 100th Anniversary Souvenir Sheet, USLOT OF 25 US POSTAGE MINT STAMP SHEETS SCOTTS CAT. #948See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 10 MINT POSTAGE STAMPS SOUVENIER SHEETLOT OF 10 US MINT SOUVENIER SHEETSSee Sold Price
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLot of Us 1894 bureau issue unwatermarked and 30 cent Jefferson - black$70(3 bids)
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 US Postage Stamps Rose Parks Century Mister Rogers$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. CDV of an African American nanny and child. New York, NY:$150
8 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONThe Great Western Here us Campain "WANTED" Vintage Poster Collection Lot 6$4(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONThe Great Western Here us Campain "WANTED" Vintage Poster Collection Lot 5$4(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONThe Great Western Here us Campain "WANTED" Vintage Poster Collection Lot 4$4(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeNORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) PRINT TITLED BEATING THE DEADLINE WITH 4 ACCOUNTING THEMED U.S. POSTAGE$100
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLot of China Local Post - Ichang 1896, #20a And #20b, 2ca On 1ca Bister Brown Overprint MNH$200
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.$300