Sold2021Valcin, Gerard: Untitled, N.DOil on Canvas. 20 x 24 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. Exhibited at The Black Academy of Arts and Letters January 18, 2004 - May 15, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2021Fortune, Gerard: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas. 30 x 24 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Valcin (Haitian) Untitled (Workers), HaitiGerard Valcin (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1924-1988) Untitled (Workers), dated 3/11/1972 Oil on board, 12 7/8" x 5 3/4" unframed Provenance: Jose Zelaya CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Valcin Fruit Pickers 1962 Gouache on BoardValcin, Gerard (Haitian, 1923-1988), Untitled (Fruit Pickers), 1962, gouache on Masonite, signed and dated lower left, illegible writing on the verso, 16 x 20 inches, in a carved wood frame 19 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Valcin (Haitian/Haiti) Island, 1964Gerard Valcin (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1924-1988) Untitled (Island), dated 1964 Oil on board, 16 x 24 inches Unframed Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts Council of Great Britain (See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Valcin (Haitian) Village Scene, 1972, HaitiGerard Valcin (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1924-1988) Untitled (Village Scene), dated 1972 Oil on board, 11" x 13" inches (sight) framed 12 1/4" x 14 1/8" Provenance: Jose Zelaya CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simil, Emilcar: Untitled, N.DOil on Wood. 17 x 17 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zephirin, Frantz: Untitled, N.D.20 x 16 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Savain, Petion: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 24 x 35 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Magloire, Stivenson: Untitled, N.DAcrylic on Canvas. 30 x 40 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bottex, Seymour- Etienne: Untitled, N.DOil on Canvas. 20 x 16 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Obin, Telemaque: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 16 x 20 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louizor, Ernst: Untitled, N.D.32 x 24 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARIJAC, Harry Jacques: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas. 24 x 20 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hilome, Jose: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 20 x 24 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Obin, Telemaque: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Wood. 15 x 18 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard, Jean-Albert: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 20 x 24 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph, Antonio: Untitled, N.DMixed media on Paper. 14 x 17 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard, Jean-Albert: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 8 x 10 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thermidor, Buffon: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas. 20 x 16 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mevs, Ronald: Untitled, N.D.Mixed media on Wood. 15 x 15 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Phanord, Eric: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas. 20 x 24 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Untitled [Amorphous Shapes]"$350(5 bids)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€400(1 bid)