Sold2020ANDY WARHOL Postcard BookPostcard Book by Andy Warhol 30 Offset lithograph printed postcards detailing various Warhol works of art. 30 unique images, perforated. 4.75 x 6.5 Inches Standard letter postage. TM The Andy Warhol FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Books (thirteen)VARIOUS a collection of hardbound books including, The Postcard Art of Gilbert & George 1972-1989, Prestel & The Urethra Postcard Art of Gilbert & George 2009, DelMonico, a special boxed set; Paul McCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metropolitan Museum of Art Postcard book (Full) andMetropolitan Museum of Art Postcard book (Full) and other vintage art postcardsSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Yellowstone National Park postcard booksHeading: (Yellowstone National Park) Author: Title: Lot of two Yellowstone postcard books Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN POSTCARD REFERENCE BOOKS 20thCenturySEVEN POSTCARD REFERENCE BOOKS20thCentury1) Art Nouveau Postcards by Giovanni Fanelli & Ezio Godoli.2) A Collector's Guide to Theatrical Postcards by Richard Bonynge.3) As We Were by RosamondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shiprock by William M. PenningtonThis is a Real Photo Post Card (RPPC) of "Shiprock" photographed by William Marion Pennington and is also featured in the book "American Indian Photo Post Card Book" compiled by Edward McAndrews. AbouSee Sold Price
Sold2016LA II (ANGEL ORTIZ) (b. 1967)Pair of graffiti painted glass vases, together with Andy Warhol postcard book; Vases: 19 1/4" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Filled with Real Photos & RPPC Books PostcardWonderful variety of vintage black and white photos, most appear to be from souvenir shops of various locations. There are also some vintage Egyptian postcards and some fold out books. All contained iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taschen Gil Elvgren Pin-Ups, Postcard BookBook of 30 detachable postcards featuring pin-up art by Gil Elvgren from the 1940s-1960s. Printed in Germany. #pinups #pinupart #gilelvgren Artist: Gil Elvgren Issued: 2000 Dimensions: 6.25"L x 4.375"See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Postcard Guides, Catalogs, and Books forVarious books for the postal collecor: 8 hardbacks;approx 30 softbound The Postcard Lovers Catlog II 1979-1920 The Cat Fancier American Illustrator, Robert Robinson Walden's Post Card Enthusiast RevisSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Claude Monet Art BooksA collection of Claude Monet art books including. Monet a book of postcards (post card sized). Monet at Argenteuil, Paul Hayes Tucker. Monet, Yvon Taillandier, Crown Publishers. Claude Monet, GramercySee Sold Price
Sold2017VARIOUS OLD POST CARDS AND MOREVARIOUS OLD POST CARDS - LEATHER POST CARDS - OLD PAPER ADVERTISING PAMPHLETS - SMALL VINTAGE HONG KONG GUIDE BOOK - CURRIER AND IVES POST CARD COLLECTOR BOOK - OFFICIAL VIEW OF PAN-AMERICAN EXPOSITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book and Postcard LotBook lot including The Albert D. Lasket Collection, The Community Industries Of The Shakers (Andrews), Shad Run etc., along with various postcards including Holiday, local.See Sold Price
Sold2021GBM, Edward Gorey, Garrod Weedy Postcards116pcs- Gotham Book Mart Postcard Announcement The publication of the Pointless Book: or Nature & Art by Garrod Weedy in Two Volumes Bound Together $10.00See Sold Price
Sold2024MAGIC THE GATHERING BINDER FOILS AND RARES160 Magic the Gathering cards full of various foil cards, rare cards and extended art cards from various sets.Condition: ~Near Mint Comic Cards Raw Book(s)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1930s German Actress Actor Photo Postcard AbumVintage 1930s German Actress Actor Photo Postcard Picture Album Book. Approximately 60 photo postcards featuring various (mostly) German actresses and actors. Book displays some wear, staining and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Art and Art BooksFull Bienfang brand sketch book of beautiful art patterns (consignor drawn?), signed silhouette 1931, Meisman (?) New Orleans watercolor, small watercolor signed Gerald Dupont '84; 11 postcard size coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage mohair teddy bearsVintage 20th c. 10 Mohair teddy bears along with a few pieces of clothing, postcard album and 2 books. Books- Cavally jr., Frederick- "Mother Goose Teddy Bears", 1908 & Deihl, Edna Groff- "The Teddy BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travelers Lot With Post CardsIncluding two automotive blue books 1917 and 1922, Two early telephone directories 1908 1955, two travel tickets, portfolio of oyster bay and Bayville maps. Plus 9 various travel books and approx. fifSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAGIC THE GATHERING BINDER FOIL LANDS LOT113 Magic the Gathering land cards that are from various sets and in various treatments such as borderless, extended art, foil and non-foil variants.Condition: ~Near Mint Comic Cards Raw Book(s)See Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRabelais, Gargantua Pantagruel, 1st UK Ed. 1874, Gustave Dore illustrated$250
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1870 EMBLEM BOOK 1st ed Christian Macabre ART Dance of Death Allegory RARE$1
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesDavid Annwn Poetry Book Resonance Field Signed Resonance Field by David Annwn, published by Aquifer$5