Sold2024Vase ''Sasso''Vase ''Sasso'' Antonia da Ros (design), Vetreria Gino Cenedese, Murano, circa 1960 Colourless, thick-walled glass, triple underlay in smoky grey and brown tones. H. 17,5 cm. Lit.: Heiremans, Marc, ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''SassoVase ''Sasso'' Luciano Gaspari (design), Salviati & Co., Murano, 1962 Colorless glass, in bold relief ribbon-like multicolored appliqués. Inscribed in diamond scratch: Salviati. H. 18,5 cm; D. 22 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1964glazed ceramic 13.75 h × 8.5 dia in (35 × 22 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 16.5 h × 17 w × 8 d in (42 × 43 × 20 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 13 h × 13.5 w × 5.25 d in (33 × 34 × 13 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1965glazed ceramic 12.75 h × 11 dia in (32 × 28 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1962glazed ceramic 6.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.75 d in (17 × 17 × 17 cm) This vase is comprised of two fused elements. Underside signature to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros Cenedese Sasso vaseAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese Sasso vase Murano, Italy, 1960s sommerso glass marked with Cenedese sticker label and etched 'Cenedese 1963 To Devin with our love Mummy and Dad' 10 1/2"w x 2 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 6 h × 6.25 w × 2.75 d in (15 × 16 × 7 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros Sasso Vase Cenedese Murano Original Label and SignatureAntonio Da Ros Sasso Vase Cenedese Murano Original Label and SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Bassoli, Sasso VaseItaly, 1950s glazed ceramic 2 1/4" x 3" x 4 1/2" Sasso vase by Renato Bassoli. Signed to underside [Bassoli MADE IN ITALY]. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, italian, design, mid century, artist, deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Antonio Da Ros Modern Art Glass Sasso VaseAttr. Antonio Da Ros Italy 1936-2012 Organically formed colorless glass vase with amber glass accents. Glass,Approx. 8" t x 10" w x 3" d. Unsigned From the collection of a Pawtucket, Rhode Island estaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros Cenedese Murano Sasso Sculptural Vase inAntonio Da Ros Cenedese Murano Sasso Sculptural Vase in layered brilliant redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 15 cm. Cased glass, colorless, red and gray.,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO DA ROSSasso Sommerso glass vase, Italy, 20th c. Unmarked 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRare 19th Century Imperial Satsuma Porcelain Gosu Blue Accented Vase$400(5 bids)
6 days LeftMURAD GALLERYA Large and Exceptionally Rare Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase$50,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated Vase, Special Order$1,200
5 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHarry Davis (British 1885-1970) for Royal Worcester Polar Bear Double Handled Porcelain Vase$5,000