Sold2018Vassili Grachev(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. A Horse Drawn Sleigh. Inscribed; 4in.H. x 9in.L. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Gratchev(after); Russian Bronze grouping SignedBronze grouping. Soldiers Resting at Campfire. Inscribed in cryllic and impressed F.Chopin; 6.5in.H. x 11in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault; 19thC. French Bronze Grouping SignedEmile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915) bronze grouping. La Plume. Signed, titled and inscribed; 33in.H. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Horse Drawn Troika signed in cryllic; 3.75in. H. x 9.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clodion(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Lovers. Signed. Marble base;23in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andor Ruff; 19thC. Hungarian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Scholar. Inscribed Ruff and Made in Austria. Original patina; 28in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Woman on a Bench. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barye(after); Bronze grouping signedBronze grouping, On Point. Bears signature Barye. Marble base; 4.5in. H. x 7.5in. W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping SignedPhil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping Signed . Bronze grouping. Warriors Meat. Artist signed, dated 1970, inscribed with title and numbered 2/7. Wood base; 12in.H. x 20in.W. x 12in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harriet Frishmuth(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Vine. Inscribed. Marble base; 13in.H., 14in.H.(with base)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Seated Mother with Child. Inscribed; 11.5in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Moore (after); Modernist Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Draped Seated Woman. Inscribed. Marble base; 9in.H. x 9.5in.W. x 6.25in.D.See Sold Price
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Shy Fox Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 12"$400
3 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Grouping Tearful Goodbye between a Dutch Girl and a Traveler Sculpture, Good Patina$15(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCBear Fighting Bull Bronze, Signed A. Barge - 9"T, 110"L, 4"W$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaMayer SCULPTURE bronze, signed numbered in the casting, foundry stamps J B Depos?e, Garantie Paris$100
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Woman On A Horse Fernando Botero Bronze, Signed And Numbered$8,000
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Pink Sevres Bronze Signed By, Tahan R. De La Paix Jewelry Casket$1,700
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Signed By Susse Freres Candelabras$1,800
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th Century Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Signed Alph Giroux Centerpiece$3,500
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisAuguste MOREAU (1834-1917), girl with basket in artificial bronze, signed€200
Jul 04Weatherham Estate TreasuresORIGINAL SIGNED YOUNG FAIRY FIGURE BRONZE SIGNED "MILO" ON MARBLE BASE - 8lbs$250
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCollector Edition Leprechaun Figure Playing Saxophone Original Bronze Signed by Juno - 10" x 5.5"$300
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) Mexican Signed Pedro Chavez Pottery Folk Art Ceramic Grouping$50(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS CORBIN (American b. 1954) A SCULPTURE, "Bird in Hand," 1993$2,000(1 bid)