Sold2017VENETIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH ON PAPER,VENETIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH ON PAPER, GRAND CANAL, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 11 1/2" (LAID ON PANEL)See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH ON PAPER,CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH ON PAPER, VEGETABLES AND CRICKET, SIGNED "BAISHI OLD MAN". SIGHT 35 1/2 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-38 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese School Landscape PaintingA Chinese School Landscape Painting20th century, ink wash on paper, signed to lower left together with red artist's seal, professionally framed, not examined outside of the frame. Sight size 24 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School, epic scroll paintingChinese School, epic scroll painting, Chinese School (19th/20th c.), Mountainous landscape with flowing water, ink and wash on paper, mounted on textile, with inscriptions and red chop marks, remnantSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School Drawing of a Cottage.Late 19th or early 20th century, sepia ink wash on paper, 4.25 x 4.75 inches. Framed, 10.25 x 10.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary School (20th Century)Oil paint stick, ink wash and varnish on paper. Signed (signature illegible). 29" x 23". Provenance: Property of a distinguished and extensive Rhode Island art collection (the identifying records forSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School: London Street Scene20th Century School: London Street Scene Watercolor on paper, 1932, indistinctly signed and dated lower right; City Building, ink and wash on paper, signed ''Oates' lower right; and Victorian Door FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary School Mixed Media (20th Century)Significant unattributed artwork. Gouache, ink wash and pen on handmade paper. 29 x 42 inches (sight). Framed. 41 1/2 x 53 1/2 inches (overall). Bark Frameworks (NYC) frame.See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School "Progress": an Architectural Rendering20th Century School "Progress": an Architectural Rendering Ink and wash heightened with white on cut paper 19 1/2 x 17 inches (49.5 x 43.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School, (2) scroll paintingsChinese School, (2) scroll paintings, 19th/20th c., incl. a mountainous landscape and calligraphy, ink and on paper, one with wash, each mounted on textile, inscriptions and red chop marks, smaller: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School (20th c), Ink/PaperChinese School (20th c), Ink/Paper, signed, possible Lotus seal (lower right), framed and glazed, Viewed 19" x 35", Frame 27" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) INK ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) INK ON PAPER, AVANT-GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED LUJOS KASSAK. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 6 3/4" (FOXING)See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGURE STUDY, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, BIRD &CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, BIRD & BRANCH, SIGNED & SEALED. FRAMED & GLAZED-34 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Jean Hannon (American 20th century), ink and washThree Jean Hannon (American 20th century), ink and wash on paper, monkey, signed: Jean Hannon, one unframed of turtle J. Hannon. 6 3/4" x 4 3/4" and 4 3/4" x 6 3/4" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay LSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRITISH SCHOOL (20th c) "Cavalry Club" ink and wash 12"Cavalry Club" ink and wash 12 x 15 1/2 inches. signed illeg. and dated 1939. framed 23 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONCHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, PINE AND BLOSSOMS, SIGNED AND SEALED. SIGHT 35 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-42 X 28"See Sold Price