Sold2015VENETIAN STYLE FAN SHAPE MIRROR, MIRORED FRAME WITHVENETIAN STYLE FAN SHAPE MIRROR, MIRORED FRAME WITH ETCHED DESIGNS, APPROX 30"W, SKU9209.07See Sold Price
Sold2021(5 Pc) Venetian Style Mirror Photo Frame Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A grouping set of five photo frames in assorted shapes, including two (2) oval, two (2) square and one (1) rectangular. All frames are crafted with matching venetian glass style deSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS AND GILTWOOD MIRRORLate 19th c. Shield Shape Etched Glass Mirror, mounted on a scroll carved and gilded wooden frame, 22" x 14 1/4". Repaired scroll breaks. Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018VENETIAN LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD PAINTED MIRRORVenetian Louis XV style giltwood painted mirror, 20th c., frame having floral paint surrounding flat mirror plate, mirror having internal border of foliate and scroll shape, with mirror protruding froSee Sold Price
Sold2015Venetian Rococo Style Etched Overmantel Mirror, 20thVenetian Rococo Style Etched Overmantel Mirror, 20th c., the fan form crest over a mirrored frame around a shield form plate, H.- 49 in., W.- 34 in., D.- 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Vintage Venetian Style MirrorLarge wall-mounted Venetian style mirror, marked Made in France on reverse. On carved wood frame with fitted mirrored pieces in the shape of an elaborate shield.Condition: Frame is chipped and damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian octagon glass mirror, c. 20th century.A Rococo revival style Venetian mirror framed in etched glass and edged with clear Murano glass flowers and rods . The multidimensional frame is octagon in shape. c. 20th century. Approx. 50"h x 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian octagon glass mirror, c. 20th century.A Rococo revival style Venetian mirror framed in etched glass and edged with clear Murano glass flowers and rods . The multidimensional frame is octagon in shape. c. 20th century. 51" x 28 1/2" x 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Venetian Rococo style giltwood mirrorslate 19th/early 20th century; floral and foliate openwork carved frames with shield shape mirrored glass panels, 27 in. H., 17 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Hand-Colored Engravings Boston and LadiesSix Hand-Colored Engravings Boston and Ladies. Zelica in Venetian style mirror frame, overall frame measurement 12" X 15.5". Victoria in Venetian style mirror frame, overall frame measurement 12" X 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Venetian Style Mirror Picture FrameMiniature Venetian Style Mirror Picture Frame. Unsigned. Holds a 5" x 4" photo. Measures 9" H x 5-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Silvestri Venetian Style Mirror Picture FramesEasel back table top frames, Venetian mirror style, 5x 7 photo. Total measurement 12x 7 1/4 in. Screws may need tightening to keep back board flush. Some wear under glass, Picture frames, home accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoisere Mirror, Venetian Beveled GlassDescription: A full length venetian style mirror. Chinoisere frame with raised design and gilded wood crest. Mirror is beveled and fitted together in two separate pieces. The top portion has a scallopSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Venetian Style Mirror20th Century Venetian Style Square Shape Mirror. Measures 25-1/4" x 22-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME 1950A Venetian style mirror with mirrored frame circa 1950. Ht: 35" Wd: 27" Dpth: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian Style Giltwood Mirror and FrameComposed of 19th century and later elements. The fist with convex plate within a giltwood starburst frame, 24in (61cm) d. the frame with gilt mirror slip rays, 23in. (58cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016OVAL VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR, ETCHED MIRRORED FRAME, VERYOVAL VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR, ETCHED MIRRORED FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME AGING AND PATINATION TO SILVERING, APPROX 33" X 18", SKU987.04See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Style MirrorVenetian style mirror, etched mirrored frame with ornate crest and blocked ends, beveled central oval mirror, mid 20th c., 31" x 54". CONDITION: Distressed mirror frame with some chipping imperfectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorOrnate Gilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror. 34" X 57" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror . 27 3/4" X 40" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilt Frame Venetian Style Mirror. 34 3/4" X 44 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror . 34 3/4" x 49 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH BLOWN GLASS FRAME,LARGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH BLOWN GLASS FRAME, GOLD AND CLEAR GLASS, ETCHED MIRROR, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH A COUPLE OF CHIPPED LEAVES, APPROX 2.5' X 3.5', SKU9087.98See Sold Price
977 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWALL MIRROR CHEVRON FOYER HALLWAY BEDROOM BATHROOM DINING LIVING ROOM 32" x 40"$10
3 days LeftBidhausWALL MIRROR CHEVRON FOYER HALLWAY BEDROOM BATHROOM VANITY DINING LIVING ROOM 28"$10
4 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersROCOCO STYLE GILTWOOD VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORS 19th Cent. Pair of Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood$1,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFLOOR MIRROR FREE STANDING EMBEDDED CRYSTALS BEDROOM BATHROOM LIVING ROOM 63"$10
Jun 22Mynt AuctionsMIRRORED CABINET BUFFET SIDEBOARD GOLD LIVING DINING ROOM 4 DOORS 3 DRAWERS 72"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWALL MIRROR EMBEDDED CRYSTALS DINING LIVING ROOM BEDROOM BATHROOM HALLWAY 47"$10
Jun 22Mynt AuctionsWALL MIRROR MODERN DINING LIVING ROOM BEDROOM BATHROOM VANITY HALLWAY OFFICE 47"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMIRRORED TABLE LARGE ROUND MODERN FOYER DINING LIVING ROOM KITCHEN OFFICE 47"$10
5 days LeftBidhausMIRRORED TABLE OFFICE DESK LIVING DINING ROOM BEDROOM BATHROOM HALLWAY FOYER 42"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMIRRORED DRESSER EMBEDDED CRYSTALS DINING LIVING ROOM BEDROOM FOYER CABINET 60"$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMIRRORED DRESSER ANTIQUE SILVER LIVING ROOM BEDROOM 2 DOOR CABINET FOYER 26"$10