Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Sacra famiglia, 1989Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Maternità Acquerello, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Maternità , 1990Inchiostro su carta, cm. 14,5x10. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Maternità Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 132, n. 296.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE (1918 -2002) & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI RR-126 stereo system for Brionvega.RR-126 stereo system for Brionvega. 1965. Walnut wood, plastic and aluminum.. Cm 73,00 x 123,00 x 37,00. Brand of the manufacture, working system. Literature: Gramigna G., Repertorio del design italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Group of threeAchille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Group of three hanging chandeliers model "Viscontea". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960s. Wire frame and cocoon coating. (h 75.5 cm.; d 64 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE (1918 -2002) & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Pair ofPair of Sanluca armchairs, for Simon Gavina. Metal, leather. Cm 90,00 x 101,00 x 95,00. 1970s. Literature: Domus n 370, September 1960, advertisnig pageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Brandt NA (1918 - 2002 New York, NY)Abstract Expressionist composition, circa 1959-1961 Oil on canvas Signed and inscribed upper left: For Evangelos / Warren Brandt 30" H x 40" W Provenance: Evangelos Rizos, Los Angeles, CA, acquired diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Sacra Famiglia con San Giovanninoolio su pietra paesina, W. 15 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (Milán, 1918 - 2002), y PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (Milán, 1913 – 1968). "ArcoACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (Milan, 1918 - 2002), and PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (Milan, 1913 - 1968). "Arco lamp", design 1962. Stainless steel and marble base. With Flos label. Edition 2000. Slight marks of uSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE (1918 -2002) & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Snoopy table lamp for Flos.Snoopy table lamp for Flos. 1980. Painted metal, marble and cut crystal.. Cm 40,00 x 37,00 x 40,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 139See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE (1918 - 2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913 - 1968) CASTIGLIONI - FLOS (ÉDITEUR)ACHILLE (1918 - 2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913 - 1968) CASTIGLIONI - FLOS (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampes « Gatto Piccolo », circa 1962, structure en métal laqué blanc et cocoon. A pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE (1918 -2002) & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Toio floor lamp for Flos.Toio floor lamp for Flos. 1962. Painted metal.. Cm 23,00 x 165,00 x 19,00. Manufacturer label.Literature: Domus n. 510, may 1972, advertisign pageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Lot of fiveAchille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Lot of five ceiling lights model "Velella". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960s. Lattimo glass and white lacquered metal structure. (d 36.5 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine de Kooning(New York, 1918-1989) Untitled, 1981, from the Florentine Floral Series, signed lower right "EDK '81", watercolor and collage on paper, 10-1/4 x 7 in.; wood frame, 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Louise HimelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine Fried de Kooning, New York (1918-1989), Dead Gangster, oil on masonite board, 18"H x 14 1/2"WElaine Fried de Kooning New York (1918-1989) Dead Gangster oil on masonite board signed lower right. Biography from the archives of AskArt: Elaine DeKooning was born and grew up in Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Gropius (1883-1969) & Ben Thompson (1918-2002)Walter Gropius (1883-1969) & Ben Thompson (1918-2002) for Thonet, Model W199 armchairs, set of 8, USA, 1950s, stained solid and laminated birch, 24.5"w x 21"d x 29.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.VENTURINO VENTURI (Loro Ciuffenna 1918-Terranuova Bracciolini 2002) Barbara come l'assetata€440
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200
4 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Recast Bronze Equestrian Sculpture - First Out by Ray Renfro (American, 1918-1989)$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'TOIO'€300(1 bid)
BonhamsNISHIJIMA KATSUYUKI (BORN 1945), KITAOKA FUMIO (1918–2007), AND OTHERS Showa (1926-1989) t...£700
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A group of 11 works by Hardy associated with female authors and artists, MANY SIGNED.$250
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)