Sold2022Koloman Moser: Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen"Koloman Moser Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen" woodcut on transparent paper, framed 14.5 x 14.1 cm Ver Sacrum: Mittheilungen der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Vienna, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Ver Sacrum - Journal of the Viennese Secession - VolumeVolume of issues of Ver Sacrum, the journal of the Viennese Secession. Vienna, January-December 1898. German. Twelve booklets (entire set of first year issues) - issues 1-12 + additional issue, unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elena Luksch-Makovsky and Mileva Roller: 2 Unused designs for Ver SacrumElena Luksch-Makovsky and Mileva Roller 2 Unused designs for Ver Sacrum woodcut on transparent paper, framed 15.2 x 13.8 cm; 14.5 x 14.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868-1928) DESIGN FOR A ROSE, FROM 'VER SACRUM', 1901CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868-1928) DESIGN FOR A ROSE, FROM 'VER SACRUM', 1901 printed, later framed and mounted (15.2cm square)See Sold Price
Sold2020NEBEHAY, Christian M. (1909-2003). Ver SacrumNEBEHAY, Christian M. (1909-2003). Ver Sacrum 1898-1903. New York: Rizzoli, 1977. 11 1/2 x 11 inches. 329pp. Numerous illustrations. Original decorated cloth gilt, top edge gilt; original dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Ver Sacrum, XIII (Poster for the 13th Secession exhibition), c. 1902. Original small lithograph on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andri, Bosco di abetiFerdinand Andri, Bosco di abeti. 1901 Litografia. mm 155x193. Foglio: mm 253x330. Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra. Rara prova per "Ver Sacrum" 1901. See Sold Price
Sold2017Zeit-Echo 1914-1916Heading: (Zeit-Echo) Author: Haas-Heye, Otte, publisher Title: Zeit-Echo: Ein Kriegs-Tagebuch der Künstler, Volumes 1 & 2 Place Published: Munich Publisher:Graphik Verlag Date Published: 1914See Sold Price
Sold2021Madame Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun PrintPrint after self-portrait painting of Madame Elisabeth Louise Vigee with her daughter Julie. Labeled "Mutter und Kind: Selbstbildnis der Künstler mit ihrer Tochter." Overall with frame 37" high x 29-See Sold Price
Sold2018François Morellet (1926-2016), frzFrançois Morellet (1926-2016), frz. Künstler der geometrischen Abstraktion, Lithographie mit sich kreuzenden Gitterstrukturen, verso handsign. u. num. 2/115, min. Randläsur sowie kleiner WasserflecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prigov, Dmitrij Aleksandrovic(1940 Moskau 2007). Dynamic of the God, Stadium I. Farbserigraphie für die Griffelkunst Hamburg 1993. Blgr. 79 x 61,7 cm. Sign. Wahl 171 B1. - Der russische Künstler Dmitri Alexandrowitsch PSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Ludwig Knaus. 19th Century. Der Leierkastenmannafter Ludwig Knaus. 19th Century. Der Leierkastenmann organ grinder. Engraving print. Sight 12.5" x 14.5". Overall 15" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Warhol, Andy u.aKonvolut aus 8 Plakaten verschiedenerWarhol, Andy u.a Konvolut aus 8 Plakaten verschiedener Künstler zu Ausstellungen der Jahre 1967-76. Serigraphie u. Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren bzw. auf Spiegelfolie. Blattmaße von 70 x 50 cm bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dobashi, JunKomposition. 1964. Öl auf Leinwand. 65 xDobashi, Jun Komposition. 1964. Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 81,5 cm. Signiert und datiert sowie verso signiert, datiert und japanisch bezeichnet. - Gerahmt. Der Keilrahmen mit Angaben zum Künstler verseheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrika - BegegnungAfrika - Begegnung Künstler, Kunst, Kultur aus der Sammlung Heidrun und Artur Elmer Elmer, Artur und Heidrun Elmer (2002) ISBN: none German text 227 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 30 cm 1230See Sold Price
Sold2017Großes Konvolut aus 11 Künstlerkalendern der Jahre 1972Großes Konvolut aus 11 Künstlerkalendern der Jahre 1972 bis 1982. Mit je 13 (insgesamt 143) Originalgraphiken (inkl. Deckblatt, vorwiegend Serigraphien) verschiedener Künstler. Je auf Papier mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier-Saugnier Vers une Architecture. Mit zahlr. Abb. Paris, G. Crès et Cie, o.J.Architektur Le Corbusier-Saugnier Vers une Architecture. Mit zahlr. Abb. Paris, G. Crès et Cie, o.J. Deuxième Èdition. XI. 230 S. Gr. -8°. HLwd. der Zeit mit goldgepr. RTitel u. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017van der Aa: Antique Map of Southeast East Indies, 1729Map: La Partie des Indes Orientales vers le Zud-Est Cartographer: Pieter vander AA Place & Date: Leiden / 1729 Size: 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" Condition: outline color; light overall age toning A classic mapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Internationale zeitgenössische Kunst. Konvolut aus 3Internationale zeitgenössische Kunst. Konvolut aus 3 Siebdruck-Kalendern der Edition Domberger. 1972, 1973 und 1974. Je mit 12 (zus. 36) original Farbserigraphien verschiedener Künstler und insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German Beer Stein w pewter lid DANCE OF THE ALMVintage German Beer Stein w pewter lid DANCE OF THE ALM, IN NORD U SUD, IN OST U WEST, DER TANZ AUF DER ALM, 396 W HENSEL Gent v Lott ver vormarts 20.9.07 Approximate measurements: 10.5 x 5.5 x 4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEBROEDERS DECAP 105 KEY “ROBOT” DANCE ORGAN.1963, BELGUIM: The Decap brothers have always strived to give their organs their own character. They were always looking for improvements and innovations. The Decap organs are therefore immediately reSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORTIER 102 KEY DANCE ORGAN.1937, BELGIUM: From the Belgium factories of Theofiel Mortier, came some of the most elegant organs the world has ever known. Some were in the form of temples, other resembled palaces, and others withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORTIER 84 KEY DANCE ORGAN (BELLE EPOQUE).1912, BELGUIM: From the Belgium factories of Theofiel Mortier came some of the most elegant organs the world has ever known. Some were in the form of temples, other resembled palaces, and others withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
3 days LeftAuction Team BrekerNew American Musical Box Reed Organ in Original Transport Box, 1887€700
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge "Dame A L'Orgue / Lady with the Organ" Framed French Tapestry$170(2 bids)
May 31Richmond AuctionsCorrect Measure "Pipe Organ" Ten Gallon Visible Gas Pump Restored Tiwoser$650(5 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...$200
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750