Sold2019Vereinigte Staaten Von Nord-AmericaReserve Reduced! Title: Vereinigte Staaten Von Nord-America Publication Date: 1845-1847 ca. Cartographer: THEINERT, A. Publisher: DRUCK U. VERLAG V. C. FLEMMING Size: 12.25 x 16.25 Map of U.S. dividedSee Sold Price
Sold2020German map of California & Texas 1852Heading: (Texas) Author: Meyer, Joseph Title: Vereinigte Staaten von Nord-America: Californien, Texas und die Territorien New Mexico u. Utah Nach den neuesten Hülfsmitte In gezeich. von J. Grässl. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Radefeld/Meyer: Antique Map of U.S. & Mexico, 1852Vereinigte Staaten von Nord-America und Mexico. A highly detailed map of the United States and Mexico from Meyer's Groschen-Atlas, showing the pre-Gadsen Purchase border between the U.S. and Mexico anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1862 Map of the Confederacy & US & MXAntique 1862 Map of the Confederacy & United States of America & Mexico, from STIELERS HAND ATLAS and is entitled VEREIN - STAATEN VON NORD -AMERICA, MESICO, YUCATAN u. A, published in Germany in 1862See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van denFranz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van den Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1818,Prague, H. - 13 1/8 in., W. - 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Faden (1749-1836), "Die Vereinigten Staaten vonWilliam Faden (1749-1836), "Die Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1783,hand colored, H. - 8 in., W. - 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for NordUnknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for Nord America mit Louisiana," Prague, 1818, H. - 13 1/2 in., W. - 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017von Reilly: Map of North America, 1795Map: Karte von Amerika Nach d'Anville und Pownall/Karte von der Republik der Vereinigten Dreyzehen Staaten in Nord Amerika Cartographer: von Reilly Place & Date: Vienna / 1795 Size: 30" x 23" A highlySee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. -Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. - 18 3/8 in., W. - 123/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps by Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808),Three Maps by Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte Uber DIE XIII Vereinigten Staaten Nord America," 1784,hand colored, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 23 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020North America at end of 18th centuryHeading: Author: Homann Heirs Title: Charte von Nord America Nach astronomischen Bestimmungen und den neuesten Charten von Dalrymple, Arrowsmith, Edwards, u.a.m. neu entwofen von F.L. Güssefeld PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin map of North America in 1743Heading: Author: Bellin, Jacques Nicolas Title: Karte von Nord-America, Zur Geschichte von Neu-Frankreich. Place Published: Liepzig, Germany Publisher: Date Published: 1743-1755 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce 1st ed. Republic or monarchy? German posesHeading: Author: Bromme, Traugott Title: Die Verfassungen der Vereinigten Staaten Von Nord Amerika der Freistaaten Pennsylvania und Texas, Der Koenig-Reiche Belgien und Norwegen Place Published: StutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verein-Staaten Von Nord-Amerika, 1848Map: Verein-Staaten Von Nord-Amerika Published: Geograph: lithogr: Institut von l: Holle Wolfenbuttel, 1848 Size: 8.1 x 10.8 inches Lines show similar temperature zones to Central Europe. Strange consSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von NordFrans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von Nord America Nach Astronomischen Bestimmungen," 1797, hand colored, H.- 20 in., W.- 24 1/2 in.; together with A Gentlemen's Magazine, " Map of the CaribSee Sold Price
Sold2018Radefeld/Meyer: Map of North America/Mountain SystemsBergsystem von Nord-America The beautifully detailed and preserved map of the "mountains systems of North America" from Meyer's Auswanderungs-Atlas (Emigrant's Atlas) of North America. This map's topoSee Sold Price
Sold2020North America on four sheets 1788Heading: Author: Schraembl, Franz Anton Title: Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt den Westindischen Inseln Verfasst von Herrn Pownall Place Published: Vienna Publisher: Date Published: 1788See Sold Price
Sold2018Radefeld/Meyer: Map of North America/River SystemsStromgebiet von Nordamerica A highly detailed and unusual map geological/hydrographical map of the United States from Meyer's Auswanderungs-Atlas (Emigrant's Atlas) of North America, showing the natioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mollo: Antique Map of United States, 1800Map: Vereinigte Staaten in Nord America Cartographer: T. Mollo Place & Date: Vienna / 1800 (?) Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2" Condition: b&w; states and territories outlined in color; overall age toning; somSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Engravings, The University of VirginiaThe first a German hand colored steel engraving entitled "Die Virginia Universitat / (Verein. Staaten v. Nord - America)", engraved by Johann Poppel. Not examined out of frame. Visable image approx: 7See Sold Price
Sold2019(United States of North America) Die Staaten Von N. &Title: (United States of North America) Die Staaten Von N. & S. Carolina Georgia & Florida Publication Date: 1850 Cartographer: RADEFELD, C.C.F. ? Publisher: BIBLIOGRAPH. INSTITUT Size: 10Height - 7.8See Sold Price
Sold2023Colored Map Engraving of North America Before the French Indian War 18th CenturyCharte von dem Engellaendischen u. Franzoesischen Besitzungen in Nord America. This map detail delineation of the English and French colonies prior to the French and Indian War pg. 8. This hand coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Joseph Von Reilly (1766-1820), "Karte von AmericaFranz Joseph Von Reilly (1766-1820), "Karte von America nach D'Anville and Pownall, 1756 (Inset) Karte von der Republik Der Vereinigten Dreyzehn Staten In Nord America, 1777," H. - 24 in., W. - 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Friedrich Wilhelm Streit, "Charte vonTwo Maps by Friedrich Wilhelm Streit, "Charte von America Nach den neuesten Materialen Sichersten Ortbestimmungen and der neuesten Entheilung entworfen," together with "Nord America Und West Indien,"See Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc 1730 Hand-Colored Colonial Era Map of the Americas, California shown as an Island, Matted + Framed$500(1 bid)
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Ángel Di María signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by &€200
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Bellvue, MR. Dougherty's Agency on the Missouri. 31$300
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJohn Fenton ( America 1912-1977) "Death of a Bullfighter" Oil on Canvas$325(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFranklin B. De Haven ( America 1856-1934) Tonalist Landscape Oil$200(3 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1831 PIRATES in America TORTUGA Capt Morgan Buccaneers Drake Cavendish Voyages$88(9 bids)
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsBowles and Carver, "A South-West View of the City of New York in North America" and "A South-East$150