Sold2020Dino Attanasio et Henri Vernes - "Bob Morane contre laDino Attanasio et Henri Vernes (XX) "Bob Morane contre la terreur verte" comics, first edition (1963) Description: Bob Morane contre la terreur verte comics, first edition dated 1963 par Éditions GéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dino Attanasio et Henri Vernes - "Bob Morane et leDino Attanasio et Henri Vernes (XX) "Bob Morane et le collier de Çiva" comics, first edition (1963) Description: Bob Morane et le collier de Çiva comics, first edition dated 1963 par Éditions GéraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vernes, Henri et autres - Vintage Bob Morane comics collection - 1960-1975Vernes, Henri et autres (1918-2021) Vintage Bob Morane comics collection (1960-1975) Description: Most are 1st editions Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 9" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 22.9 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum France L'ANGE ET L'OISEAU Pate De Verre Art AngelDaum L'ange Et L'oiseau angel figurine. Crafted of fine quality French pate de verre art glass. Features a pale blue figure of a winged angel with one arm outstretched to hold a gold finished dove. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Pate de Verre L'Ange Et L'oiseauDaum Pate de Verre L'Ange Et L'oiseau. 8.75" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Belarusian, French, 1887-1985Nu Et L'oiseau, 1958, Hand Colored Pochoir On Paper, Signed In Plate, Edition Of 300, Sight 18 X 14.5 Inches, Silver Gilt Frame 29.5 X 25 X 1 Inch, Not Examined Out Of Frame. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) - L'Oiseau et Son NidArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: L'Oiseau et Son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son NidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithogra on RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son nidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollemMichelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollem Japonisme-Einband. Paris, Hachette & Cie, 1858. 2 Bll., LVII, 1 Bl., 330 S., 1 Bl. 8°. Brauner MaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Émile GILIOLI (1911-1977) L'oiseau - 1962 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé etÉmile GILIOLI (1911-1977) L'oiseau - 1962 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Justifié HC en bas à gauche 66 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Un Monsieur et une Dame,Artist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Un Monsieur et une Dame, Programme pour "L'Argent Year: c. 1895 Catalogue: Delteil 15 I; Adhemar 148 I Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching,Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching, aquatint and carborundum, 1969. Signed lower right and inscribed lower left. Ed. HC aside from an edition of 75. Sheet: 28.25"H x 37"W. LITERATURE: DupiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST - L'oiseau - Watercolor and pen drawing on paperArtist: Max Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). Title: "L'oiseau". Medium: Watercolor and pen drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 7 9/16 in. (305 x 192 mm).<See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, L'oiseau amoureuxNiki de Saint Phalle L'oiseau amoureux ink, gouache and acrylic layered paper construction smaller: 11.5 h × 825 w in (29 × 2095 cm) overall: 12.75 h × 8.25 w in (32 × 21 cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI GEORGES ADAM (1904-1967) Sculpture en bronze à patine médaille. Signature incisée "Adam",€400
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Iss...€1,600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Matisse, French (1869-1954), Femme a l'Amphore et Grenades, color lithograph$100
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Nu à demi allongé, 1913-1914 (Duthuit, 13)Pointe sèche ...€2,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI FERNANDEZ (NÉ EN 1946) Paire de lampes à poser, structure végétale formée d'une résille€400
23 hrs LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de Jeune Fille, 1925 (Duthuit, 453)Lithographie en noir sur ...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) D'après L'oiseau fusée, 1952 (Maeght, 1702; Dupin, 785)Eau-...€2,500