Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Color Engraving after Claude Joseph Vernet 13 x 18A Color Engraving after Claude Joseph Vernet 19th century depicting figures in landscape with a small boat. 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Estate of Ulf L. Albert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Claude Joseph Vernet (Avignon 1714-1789 Paris) Fishermen returning at noonStudio of Claude Joseph Vernet (Avignon 1714-1789 Paris) Fishermen returning at noon oil on canvas 99.1 x 137.1cm (39 x 54in). Footnotes: The present work is after Vernet's original, now in TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Claude-Joseph Vernet (1714 - 1789)Attr. Claude-Joseph Vernet (1714 - 1789) coastal landscape with figures. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. has not been examined out of the frame. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 19 x 36.75 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude-Joseph Vernet, Avignon 1714 - 1789 Paris, Circle of, SurfClaude-Joseph VernetAvignon 1714 - 1789 Paris, Circle ofSurf Oil on canvas, relined35.5 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Claude-Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789)Manner of Claude-Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789) 18th Century A Rowing Party in a Harbor at Sunset oil on canvas 23 x 36 1/2 inches. Provenance: DuMouchelles, Detroit, 1976 Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Joseph Vernet(French, 1714-1789) Woman Washing in a Stream, signed in ink lower right "Vernet", collector's stamp lower left "DB" (Lugt 729b), stamp for Sale II, Galerie Georges Petit, 1926, "M.P No. 1", harp stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Claude Joseph Vernet (Avignon 1714-1789 Paris) A harbour scene with fishermenFollower of Claude Joseph Vernet (Avignon 1714-1789 Paris) A harbour scene with fishermen Oil on canvas 50.5 x 65.4cm (19 7/8 x 25 3/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * *See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Claude-Joseph Vernet, Les Baigneuses, black and white chalk, 19.25" x 23.5", (49x60cm).Follower of Claude-Joseph Vernet, Les Baigneuses, black and white chalk, 19.25" x 23.5", (49x60cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Claude-Joseph Vernet Oil on BoardClaude-Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789). Unsigned oil on board of a landscape, attributed to Claude-Joseph Vernet, with label on verso "Painted in 1780 by Vernet." Crazing and minor paint loss, damagSee Sold Price
Sold2024School of Claude-Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), A Southern Port at SunsetSchool of Claude-Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), A Southern Port at Sunsetoil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a molded giltwood frame. Stretcher size 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. Frame dimensions 27 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of an Early Port with LighthouseSchool of Claude Joseph Vernet, French, ( 1714-1789). Port scene. Inscription in LRC on barrel. Oil on canvas. Frame: H 46-1/8" W 52-1/2". Canvas: H 38-1/4" W 45-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Claude J. VERNET: "La Mart..." - PrintAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789) large antique framed print laid on canvas, 19th century, titled "La Mort D'Hippolyte" depicting the death of Hippolytus capturing the final moment whereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO BIJAR, KURDISTAN, PERSIA, 1920 CIRCAcm 278X352 Magnifico esemplare di tappeto 'Garrus' o ad 'Arabeschi', forse il decoro più amato della produzione Bidjar. L'ottimo stato di conservazione rende questo tappeto ancor più piacevole.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese sec.XVII "L'allegoria dellaScuola genovese sec.XVII "L'allegoria della speranza" olio cm. 132x93See Sold Price
Sold2022STEFANO DELLA BELLA (1610-1664) ITALIANStefano Della Bella, "Entrata in Roma Dell’Eccelmo Ambasciatore Di Pollonia L anno. MDCXXXIII (1633)", six etchings, the complete panorama of this series. Measuring, 6.25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiScrivania Legno di noce, ottone. Modello realizzato per l'Università di Padova e poi utilizzato come scrivania dirigenziale per la BNL. Prod. ISA, 1940 ca. cm 79x140x69,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Piero FornasettiPortaombrelli Trompe-l'oeil di portaombrelli Metallo serigrafato, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, fine anni '50 Etichetta del produttore all'interno. cm 87x50x16 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba FornaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANICoppia di poltrone mod. P38. Legno laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Tecno anni '50. cm 81x52x53 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI G. Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANIOSVALDO BORSANIScrivania mod. T95Legno di palissandro, acciaio e alluminio lucidato.Prod. Tecno 1956cm 70x200x90Bibl.: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira 2011, pag. 70-7See Sold Price
337 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA finely embossed French classicistic casket, circa 1780See Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papini, Giovanni - Gianfalco (Firenze, 9 gennaio 1881 – Firenze, 8 luglio 1956)€150
12 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteMario Schifano busta da lettera 3 certificazioni originale Telemarket€4,500