Sold2018Victorian English-Manner Phrenology Head, PotteryVictorian English-manner pottery phrenology head, after the 19th century originals by L.N. Fowler, the underside stamped "Authentic Models / Creswell Oregon / Breukelen The Netherlands." 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian English Pottery Fox Motif Plate Set 3New without tags 3 piece place setting for 1 person, dinner plate ( 11 in.), luncheon plate, pasta bowl ( 7.75 x 2 in.) Depicts red foxes in the forest. Illustration by Edward Challimor. Hallmarked onSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English Ceramic Phrenology Head Height 13 inches.An English Ceramic Phrenology Head l.n. fowler, london, late 19th century together with a walking stick having a carved handle decorated in the form of a phrenology bust. Height 13 inches. Estimate $2See Sold Price
Sold2020English Ceramic Phrenology HeadEnglish Ceramic Phrenology Head with dark brown decoration, marked "E. F. Chapman", London. h. 12", w. 6", d. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Replica 19th C. English Porcelain Phrenology HeadMarked "By L.N. Fowler". 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A VICTORIAN ENGLISH ART POTTERY TILE DATED 1881Marked with a British Registry mark on the back. Measures 6 inches. Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian English Staffordshire Pottery Polychrome Spaniel 19th CDIMENSIONS APPROX 12.5x6x15CM.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Staffordshire Sheep Highlander FigurineLarge Antique Staffordshire Sheep Highlander Figurine 19thC Scottish Man Group Mid 19th century Victorian English Staffordshire Pottery Large Group of a Scottish Gentleman Figure in a Kilt and Bonnet,See Sold Price
2018Victorian English Silver Ram's Head Cobalt Lined TableVictorian English Silver Ram's Head Cobalt Lined Table Box 6.5''x5.5''. Pierced sterling silver footed server with wreath and putti motifs. Matching London hallmarks with date code for 1892. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Manner Open EtagereEnglish Victorian manner wooden three-shelf open etagere with turned legs, unmarked. 29" H x 15" H x 15.5" D. Condition: Scratches and abrasions to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH L.N. FOWLER PHRENOLOGY HEAD BUSTL.N. FOWLER PHRENOLOGY BUST , MARKED MADE IN ENGLAND , after the original diagram by Lorenzo Niles Fowler (American, 1811-1896), with various inscriptions regarding mental characteristics - 8 1/2" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022A pottery phrenology head by L N Fowler,A pottery phrenology head by L N Fowler, A pottery phrenology head by L N Fowler, 19th century, printed in black and blue with areas of the brain, 14cm wide 11cm deep 30cm high Provenance: The GordonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Victorian Staffordshire Castle English PotteryAntique Victorian Staffordshire Castle English Pottery Figurine Large antique Staffordshire Pottery dummy clock castle spill vase flat back mantle centerpiece produced circa 1860 for those who couldn�See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PHRENOLOGY POTTERY HEAD. 40 cm x 18 cm.A LARGE PHRENOLOGY POTTERY HEAD. 40 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Hinks & Sons Victorian Parlor Oil LampAn English pottery Victorian oil lamp, likely Doulton Lambeth, having gilt and blue blossoming branch decoration and mounted with gilt metal, on an ornate base ending in turtle-form feet, with a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH VICTORIAN ELKINGTON SILVER PLATED BISCUIT BOXAn antique early 20th century English Victorian manner silver plated lidded biscuit box by Elkington and Co., a silver manufacturer active from 1830s to 1963. The box is decorated with etched garlandsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian English Mechanical TableVictorian English Mechanical Tabl in manner of Gillows. Dimensions: 19 1/2 inches x 35 inches x 34 1/2 inches high Please refer to photos for more details. CONDITION Please inspect each lot and deem ySee Sold Price
Sold2017STAFFORDSHIRE JACKFIELD BLACK SAMOVARA Scarce English Victorian Staffordshire Pottery Jackfield Glazed and Enameled Hot Water Urn / Samovar, ca. late 19th Century. Baluster shape with a large octogonal foot and tapered stem, handles, proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Staffordshire Pottery cow and calf Spill VaseLate 19th Century English Victorian Staffordshire Pottery Figure Groups, each modelled as a cow with her calf grazing by a river bank beneath a spill vase formed as a tree trunk. This would probably oSee Sold Price
Sold20224 ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE PORCELAIN CERAMIC FIGURINESAn antique pottery figurine depicting a boy with a cow by Old Staffordshire Ware England, marked on the bottom; an antique English Victorian Staffordshire pottery figure depicting a seated lady with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016sculpture, Water Color, Pottery , Wiregroup lot includes carved tribal head , pottery pitcher, Victorian pair wire stands, signed castle watercolor measures 12 inches by 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Staffordshire Pottery Victorian Figure of a Whippet with PreyDIMENSIONS APPROX 12.5x13x5CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless othSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage artsy victorian style pottery shoulder head, legs & arms for doll making.$10
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Victorian Female Bust Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base Signed Gerome - 24lbs$550
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVictorian Phrenology the Science of the Brain Sculpture$50(2 bids)
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Bronze and Gilt Queen's Ware Vases and Covers, England, late 19th century,$200