Sold2022ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOK ALBUM WITH CUT OUTSAn antique late 19th-century scrapbook. Textile hardcover with floral design. The scrapbook contains polychrome cut-outs of children, animals, angels, flowers, the Founding Fathers. Americana, EphemerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Scrapbook Album19th century to early 20th century Victorian scrapbook album -pasted pages filled with Victorian cutouts and other paper, presented to a young boy from his aunt which includes pages gifted by membersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scrapbook Album Containing Trade Cards and Die-cuts.Victorian Scrapbook Album Containing Trade Cards and Die-cuts. Condition: Fair to good, binder with tear, all cards have been glued down.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oliver Wendell Holmes, Sr. AQS from "Urania: A RhymedOliver Wendell Holmes, Sr. AQS from "Urania: A Rhymed Lesson" A Victorian scrapbook album page entirely engrossed by American writer Oliver Wendell Holmes, Sr. (1809-1894), comprised of an autograph qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Scrapbook Including Trade Cards and Die-cuts.Victorian Scrapbook Album Including Trade Cards and Die-cuts. Condition: Fair to good with wear and they are all glued down.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Scrapbook Including Trade Cards & Die-cuts.Victorian Scrapbook Album Including Trade Cards and Die-cuts. Condition: Fair to good with wear and they are all glued down.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Scrapbooks Including Trade Cards and2 Victorian Scrapbook Albums Including Trade Cards and Die-cuts. Condition: Fair to good with wear and they are all glued down.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Victorian Scrapbooks.Two Victorian Scrapbook Albums Including Trade Cards and Die-cuts. Condition: Fair to good with wear and they are all glued down.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN SCRAP BOOK ALBUMVICTORIAN SCRAP BOOK ALBUM, featuring floral, advertising, and holiday themes, including two Christmas pages bearing four die-cut Belsnickel figures. Circa 1890. 12" x 9" OA.Provenance: From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN SCRAP BOOK ALBUMVICTORIAN SCRAP BOOK ALBUM,inscribed on the interior "Miss Eleanora Wilson born 1876 / 1882 book started", with Philadelphia and Cincinnati advertising examples.Late 19th/early 20th century. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20221880's Antique Victorian Trade Card Scrapbook Album 24 Pages Amazing1880's Antique Victorian Trade Card Scrapbook Album 42 Pages Amazing1880's Antique Victorian Trade Card Scrapbook Album 42 Pages Amazing. This album is full of hard to find expensive cards. Someoneâ�See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19c Victorian Trade Card Scrapbook Album 250+This is an antique Victorian era trade carde scrapbook album dating to the 19th century. The album contains nearly 300 cards. 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Trade Cards Scrapbook AlbumIncludes flowers, figures, advertisements, and more. Losses to pages. Approx. 60 cards. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2021OVERSIZED NICE VICTORIAN TRADE CARD & SCRAPBOOK ALBUM,WONDERFUL OVERSIZED VICTORIAN TRADE CARD AND SCRAPBOOK ALBUM, WONDERFUL TRADE CARDS, MANY GENRE'S, FRESH FROM HUDSON VALLEY HOME…..See Sold Price
Sold2022TRADE CARD ALBUM - APPROX. 268 - VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOKTRADE CARD ALBUM - APPROX. 268 - VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOKSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRADE CARD ALBUM - APPROX. 848 - VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOKTRADE CARD ALBUM - APPROX. 848 - VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOKSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Scrapbook AlbumsTwo antique scrapbook albums. One is filled with 19th C. colored engravings. The other is filled with Victorian postcards, calling cards and greeting cards. In fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SCRAP BOOK W. ROMANTIC CARDSAn antique album with pasted-in cards of romantic content dedicated to various occasions. An album cover is embossed and decorated with gold-tone letters. The spine is secured with a lace. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Victorian ScrapbooksFour Victorian Scrapbooks. Each with copious laid-down die-cut event, Valentine's, religious, match cards, etc. The albums with pressed, multi-colored leather ; photographic insets, velveteen and embrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ESTATE VICTORIAN ALBUM W/CDV'S AND TINTYPES, INCLUDINGESTATE VICTORIAN ALBUM W/CDV'S AND TINTYPES, INCLUDING INDIAN RIVER BOAT PILOT AT WHEEL, CDV PADDLEWHEELER SINKING, PORTRAITS, CDV'S OF BUILDINGS, ETC, ALBUM BINDING IS FALLING APART, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersArchive of Mehuron Family Waitsfield, VT Papers$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausElvis Presley Album, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1997, illustrated$29(3 bids)
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesAntique Victorian Miniature & Autograph Books Sunnybank Stories Mother's Stories compiled by Asa$35(4 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Watercolour Painting Pink Oxalis Flower c.1900's$65
5 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Painting Pink Veltheimia Capensis Flower c.1900's$360
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB VICTORIAN CARVED WHITBY SERPENT NECKLACE$350(4 bids)