Sold2018Viewfinders: Black Women Photographers - SignedMoutoussamy-Ashe, Jean Viewfinders: Black Women Photographers - signed New York: Writers & Readers Publishers, 1993 First edition, signed by the author Signed by the author on the half-title. Purple hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Approx. 120 Original Burlesque Photos, Some SignedOffered is a large black binder filled with interesting Burlesque material including approx. 120 original publicity photos of 1930-50's women. Approx. 20 of these photos are signed. Photographers inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marguerite Baker Johnson - Mid Century Photograph -Photographer: Marguerite Baker Johnson Black and White Vintage Mid Century Photograph Dimensions: 8 x 10 Scene: woman with statue of liberty in the distance Verso: hand signed Marguerite Baker JohnsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Modernist Black Woman Signed Portrait Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Measuring 20 by 23.25 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Black Woman Signed PrintMid-Century Black Woman Signed Print, framed under glass. Illegible signature lower right. Measurements in inches: 30 x 36, image: 21 x 27 Condition:Frame shows wear and staining Shipping:We offer in-See Sold Price
Sold2017Myron Lechay(New York/Louisiana, 1898-1972) Portrait of a Black Woman, signed lower right "Myron Lechay" and signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 30 x 24 in.; unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Wolchonok; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Seated Black Woman. Signed l.l. and dated '36; 23.5in. X 17in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien O/C "Portrait of a Black Woman"attributed to: Carl W. Brandien (1886 - 1965) Oil on canvas "Portrait of a Black Woman". Signed verso. Unframed. In good condition. Measures 30" x 25".JD/B13/SH:20BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lee Godie. Black Haired Woman.Lee Godie. Black Haired Woman. Signed. Titled on verso. Paint, ink and varnish on canvas window shade. Excellent condition. 17"w x 18" h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1970 Signed Contemporary Limited Edition PrintPrint of a contemporary painting in tones of blue, orange, and black depicting two women, signed illegibly in pencil in the lower right and dated '70, numbered 4/120 in the lower left, unframed. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEAN MITCHELL (B. 1957) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGDean Lamont Mitchell (Born 1957) Old Black Woman The etching signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, and numbered 4 from an edition of 25 prints lower left is unframed. Image measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache Black Woman Portrait Smiling 19521952 Gouache Black Woman Portrait Smiling. Signed Illegibly Binom? Measures sight 15-1/2" x 11-3/4" Framed 23-1/2" x 19-1/4" Condition: Some foxing, some background staining Estimate: $500.00 - $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK SLATE SCULPTURE ORIENTAL WOMAN SIGNED "AWAYA"Signed and dated 1994 on base. 32" h x 14 1/4" w x 6 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Black Lines Woman Portrait Lithograph. Signed in plate: PicassoPablo Picasso Black Lines Woman Portrait Lithograph. Signed in plate: Picasso ; Framed. Vintage.size: 26.5 16.5 frame 28x22See Sold Price
Sold2018Drew Davis Signed Numbered Black Woman and Chair28 x 17 Drew Davis Signed and Numbered Black Woman in a Chair with CigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Statue or Sculpture of a Woman Signed Jack Black 1984Statue or Sculpture of a Woman Signed Jack Black 1984See Sold Price
Sold2022Penny Saunders 'The Matriarch" African American Woman Portrait on CanvasVintage Mid Century Modern Acrylic on Canvas painting of an African American, Black Woman titled "The Matriarch" signed lower right. Measures 22" x 28" without frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BRONZE SCULPTURE 20th Century Height 5î. Stand height 2.5î.CHINESE BRONZE SCULPTURE20th CenturyThe head of a woman. Black patina. Signed on neck. Mounted on wood stand.Height 5î. Stand height 2.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Black Lines Woman Portrait LithographPablo Picasso Black Lines Woman Portrait Lithograph. Signed in plate: Picasso ; Framed. Vintage. size: 26.5 16.5 frame 28x22See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil Painting on Board Abstract Blue Face Woman Black TorsoThomas Pulgini, American, Oil Painting on Board Abstract Blue Face Woman Black Torso. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 40 x 24, 42.5 x 26.5 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Blue Face Woman Black BodyThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Blue Face Woman Black Body. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 36 x 24, 40 x 28 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 196See Sold Price
Sold2017Alpha Andrews. Woman With Flowers.Alpha Andrews. Black & White Woman With Flowers. Signed. Not dated. Ink on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 25" w x 20"h. Est. $200-300. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Gibbez; 20thC. American Ink Drawing SignedInk on board, Portrait of a black woman - De Bili Hoppe. Signed l.l. and dated 1953; 19in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mike Bannister Chief Concorde Pilot and Adrian MeredithMike Bannister Chief Concorde Pilot and Adrian Meredith photographer signed 16x12 black and white photo of Concorde flying over New York. Signed in black. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine haSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$4,000
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$4,400
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAllen B. Dogget (American, 1860–1926) "Montague Street in the Gay Nineties" Gouache$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHARING, KEITH AND ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Grace Jones - Original vintage photogravure$800
Featured5 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed Frida Kahlo COA$35(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Print Framed Snoopy Starry Night Charlie COA$35