Sold2023Vintage 1950's Plum Blossoms Red Embroidered Chinese Jacketapprox. 46 bust and waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage fully embroidered Chinese Kimono Robe w/sashAmazing Silk embroidered design of Pagan Birds and hued floral plum blossoms. in amazing vintage condition for its age. A large free size. Extremely Collectible this one is drop dead gorgeous. Fully lSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Red Ground Embroidered Silk JacketA Chinese Red Ground Embroidered Silk Jacket 20th Century worked with polychrome and metallic threads to show large peony blossoms against the red satin ground. Height collar to hem 34 in., 86.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1950s 1960s Authentic Mexican Handmade Hand Embroidered Wool Jacket (Reserve $20)Style #: V3PSSW1000 Label: Not Available Manufactured: Not Available Fabric: Wool Color: Red Condition: Good Used Vintage w/a Few Moth Bites + Some Twisting/Torqueing to Body from Storage Size: Not AvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Men's 1950's Chinese Kimono Old Store StockLongevity made in China, Men's Embroidered old store stock robe or smocking jacket, rayon blend, approx. 46 chestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Silk Embroidered PicturesEstimate: $120-$150 Description: Pair of vintage Chinese silk embroidery picture featuring finches on a bough in blossom. Embrodered on two silk panels. Artists signature and red seal mark.<See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese vintage dragon robe jacketChinese vintage robe smoking jacket with dragon embroidered onto the hand made jacket- marked Hung Chung , Mens tailor, Taku Road, Tien Tsin, - blue grey background with red, white and blue dragon - fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Red Silk Embroidered JacketHas embroidery all over and closes with 4 frogs. There is a pocket on with side of the front. There is a panel that runs along the front sides and back and the arm cuffs that has been embroidered. 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Plum Blossom Chinese Embroidered Coat , 1960'sPlum Blossom Chinese Hand Embroidered Blue Satin Coat , ca. 1960's. Size 38.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950's Kistler Collister Red Embroidered Princess Dressapprox. 32 bust, 25 waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese red plum blossom painting by Guan San YueChinese red plum blossom painting by Guan San Yue Size: 66*133See Sold Price
Sold2016vintage 1940s 1950s embroidered wool novelty jacketvintage cream wool novelty jacket, multi-color dragons embroidered on front, back, and sleeves; some spots, has not been cleaned; no label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Plum Blossom by Du JishunChinese Red Plum Blossom by Du Jishun, H35 in.(89 cm) W 13.5 in.(34 cm),æœåŸºé¡º preview from Jan.3rd to 7th at 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time Location: 15229 Display Court Rockville MD 20850See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1940-1950 Mexican Embroidered Felt JacketVintage 1940-1950 Mexican Embroidered Felt Jacket, would fit a child or a small woman, beautifully embroideredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Embroidered Robe JacketVintage Chinese Embroidered Robe Jacket H : 41" X W: 45 " Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese red glazed plum blossom porcelain bowlChinese red glazed plum blossom porcelain bowl H: 6.5cm W: 10.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi provinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shodo Woodblock Print: Red Plum Blossoms 1950s NRJapanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Kowarazaki Shodo. Subject: Red Plum Blossoms. Date: C.1950s. Size: Oban design measures 10.75” x 16". Condition: Fine color & impression. Some mounting remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Embroidered Silk Woman JacketChinese Embroidered Woman w/ Swords Silk Jacket Vintage Chinese Embroidered Woman w/ Swords Silk Kimono Robe Jacket. : H : 44 " X W 50 " Good Condition Please note the absence of a condition report doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Red Silk Asymmetrical Jacket RobeVintage Chinese Red Silk Asymmetrical Jacket Robe Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidered Red Silk JacketChinese red silk jacket, embroidered black silk borders with polychrome flowers and butterflies, turquoise blue silk lining, gold-tone buttons with birds resting on flowering branches marked "SanpeishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Chinese Embroidered Woman Robe Jacket.Vintage Chinese Embroidered Woman w/ Swords Silk Kimono Robe Jacket. H : 42 " X W 50 "See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Embroidered Woman Robe JacketVintage Chinese Embroidered Woman Robe Jacket. Very good condition H : 42 " X W 50 " Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE VINTAGE RED SILK EMBROIDERED TEXTILE PANELCHINESE VINTAGE RED SILK EMBROIDERED TEXTILE LARGE PANEL This is very long as you can see from the pictures and beautifully done with a deep red silk background and silver and black thread embroidery.See Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESCarmine red enamel plum blossom cup from the Yongzheng period of the Qing Dynasty$700
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESCarmine red enamel plum blossom cup from the Yongzheng period of the Qing Dynasty$900
1818 AuctioneersA French 1950s handmade one-off quilted jacket in forest green denim-look fabric, featuring 3D£28
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsFreddie Mercury | Personally Owned Kimono 費迪·墨格利 | 個$5,000
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Red Ground Embroidered Silk Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 紅緞$1,000(1 bid)