Sold2017Vintage Bronze Filigree, Bacchus head Mirror FrameVintage Bronze Filigree,bacchus head mirror frame,no mirror, measures 19" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Mirror w/ Bacchus Head.The mirror is In a Very ornate frame, with bevelled glass. There is Some desilvering, but overall the item is in Good condition. The Frame measures 15 1/2" x 10". Third-Party Shipping or Personal PickSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Ornate Victorian Easel Mirror Bacchus Head CrestBronze Ornate Victorian Easel Mirror Bacchus Head Crest. Beveled glass mirror. Very ornate frame, Antique. Size: 15 , 10 wSee Sold Price
2017Vintage Bronze Filigree, Cherub Framed MirrorAntique Bronze Filigree, Cherubs Scene framed mirror, measures 16" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fancy Cast Bronze Framed Wall Mirror with Bacchus HeadFancy Cast Bronze Framed Wall Mirror with Bacchus Head. Good patina finish. size: 13.75h 10.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Wood Frame Mirror Distressed Bronze PaintDouble banded bamboo Design at edges. Measures 26 by 49 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Ornate Victorian Gilt Metal Wall Mirror 22inMirror is vintage Victorian. Frame is gilt metal, possibly brass, possibly gilt bronze. Mirror frame has ornate scroll, floral and leaf detail. Mirror measures approximately 22 inches tall 12 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT NEEDLEPOINT - ENGRAVINGS - FRAMESBox lot of Antique and Vintage Embroidery Needlework, Frames and Engravings. A large stack of Antique 19th c. Methodist Minister Engravings, c. 1820-1860. Bronze Filigree Frame 10"x12". Gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Victorian Mirror Wall Sconces Bacchus HeadPair of bronze Victorian mirror wall sconces with a Bacchus Head crest.Size: Max height 22 inches and max width is 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Cut Glass Mirror In Bronze FrameDESCRIPTION: Vintage mirror featuring a centered, cut foliage design and mounted in a bronze, handled, four footed frame backed with fabric. Finished with a ribboned garland in relief on the handle CISee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Victorian Intricate Free Standing Dresser MirrorBronze Victorian Intricate Free Standing Dresser Mirror with Bacchus head. 19th century, good condition.Size: 13 h ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Crafted Folk Art MirrorMirror is vintage. Piece has multi toned hand painted detail. Piece appear to be hand crafted. Mirror Frame has multiple animal head figures. Piece measures approx 33 inches tall 23 inches wide. MirroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze Baroque Frame with MirrorVintage Framed mirror with openwork gilded bronze in a baroque style. Mirror can be popped out if desired or use frame for small acrylic art or photo. Insert 4 1/8 in. X 6 in. Backside needs screw tigSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C National Bronze & Iron Works Vanity MirrorItem/Description: National Bronze and Iron Works easel-back table frame mirror, features pierced swirling filigree design with shield details. Marked N.B & I.W. / 2125 on back. Material: Bronze, glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE FRAME TABLE PLATEAU MIRRORBRONZE FRAME TABLE PLATEAU MIRROR CIRCA 1900 DIA 12" :Vintage border. Footed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilded Wood Ornamental Oval MirrorWooden ornamental gilded frame. Possibly vintage. Details of filigree to oval frame. Wear to frame consistent with age. Mirror is worn a bit. Significant weight to mirror. Measures approx 14.5 x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilded Oval MirrorWooden ornamental gilded frame. Possibly vintage. Details of filigree to oval frame. Wear to frame consistent with age. Mirror has general wear. Significant weight to mirror. Measures approx 14.5 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved Wood Frame MirrorVintage Wood Frame Mirror. Wooden frame with curling filigree inspired shape and floral motif. Some minor surface wear. Measures approx 43 in tall by 24 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Style Wooden Filigree MirrorCarved Style Wooden Filigree Mirror. Oval mirror with ornate gilt style frame, gold toned frame, intricate curling filigree frame design. Measures approx 32 in tall by 23 in wide. vintage mirror, homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Oak Billiard Pool Cue Converted Mirror StandA vintage English dark oak converted mirror billiard pool cue stand having Bacchus head bust and scrollwork carved detail.See Sold Price
Sold2023Turnadot Vintage Opera Advert LithographVintage lithograph, reading Turnadot. Musicia di G.Puccini, edizioni ricordi Depicts a woman in blue shirt with a bronze head piece with dragons on the sides. Framed on gold toned metal frame. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 1900's Gilt Brass Bronze Vanity Table MirrorVintage Early 1900s Gilt Brass Bronze Vanity Table beveled mirror with easel stand. It is decorated with acanthus leaves and small flowers. It measures 10.5" tall x 11" wide with the bronze frame andSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ENAMELED GLASS & GILT BRONZE WALL MIRRORVintage French rectangular shaped wall mirror, in Art Nouveau style. Having a wooden frame, set with eight rectangular Cobalt glass panels, all hand-painted with floral enamels. Accented throughout wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Baroque Gilt Wood MirrorLarge Gilt wood Wall mirror with pierced scroll design and head crown , mirror pieces through the elaborate baroque molding. 42.5 in. L, 26 in. Wide. Areas where frame has been repaired with glue. DouSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Continental Silver Ladies Make Up Compact with Turquoise and Coral$11(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Filigree Folding Picture Frame Pendant 14K Yellow Gold, 28.27 Gr$2,000
4 days LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200