Sold2022Vintage Huichol Yarn Art Panel - Framed 16.75'' x 17'' , Sight 11.75'' x 11.75'' (Didn't Remove toVintage Huichol Yarn Art Panel - Framed 16.75'' x 17'' , Sight 11.75'' x 11.75'' (Didn't Remove to Look for Signature)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Huichol Yarn Art Panel - Framed & Matted 17.75'' x 17.75'' , Sight 11.75'' x 11.75'' -Vintage Huichol Yarn Art Panel - Framed & Matted 17.75'' x 17.75'' , Sight 11.75'' x 11.75'' - (Didn't Take Out to Inspect for Signature)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Huichol Yarn PaintingVintage huichol yarn painting, polychrome yarn laid down on wooden panel sight: 23 x 23 in., frame: 26 x 26 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANNA LOUISA SWYNNERTON Portrait of a boyANNA LOUISA SWYNNERTON (1844 - 1933) Portrait of a boy, England Oil and gold leaf on panel, framed Unmarked Panel only: 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Marsh Three Showgirls Painting on panel withReginald Marsh Painting of Three Showgirls, 1948 Oil Tempera on panel. Signed lower right. Visible Art 17.5" x 11"; framed 24" x 17.5". Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark and Irene KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wakeham Pilot (1898-1967) CanadianON THE NORTH RIVER NEAR PIEDMONT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 12 ¾ x 17”, framed. Provenance: Continental Art Galleries, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol: Marilyn 1967color lithograph, framed under acrylic; signed in felt pen along edge of image; printed in Germany by Studio Dumont for their limited-edition calendar Dumont: Art '70; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches sight; NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG PERSON AT A TABLE Mid-20th Century Mixed media, 22.75" x 16.75" sight. FramedPORTRAIT OF A YOUNG PERSON AT A TABLEMid-20th CenturySigned illegibly lower right.Mixed media, 22.75" x 16.75" sight. Framed 28" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 22 x 17 1/2 in. Art 15 x 10 1/4 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Decanter By MoserPedestal Decanter By Moser, 17” x 6", Amberina Art Glass With Colorful Enamel Vintage Decor, Three Dimensional Vine And Leaf Applique, Colorful Enamel Tropical Bird And Insects, Pattern MatchedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Banksy, Painted Louis SignSpray paint, partly stenciled, and sticker on synthetic panel Measures: 28 x 17 inches Signed on right side Provenance: Private Collection Please see Auctionata Post War & Contemporary Art Sep 28, 201See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Huichol Yarn Artwork by Cresencio Perez RoblesCresencio Perez RoblesVintage Huichol yarn , c. 1970'sYarn pressed into beeswax on plywood(24" x 24")This 24 X 24 yarn painting is by master artist Cresencio Perez Robles. Perez's work was included inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Abstract Expressionist Painting Signed KUHOil on board 9 x 7 in, 17 x 14 in (framed)See Sold Price
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsDale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Long Shadows". 1954. Autumn river landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCL. Pierre (Lawrence) Bottemer (1891 - 1981), Mountain West Landscape, 1945$100