Sold2021VINTAGE WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINLIDDED CADDY WITH TWO ROMANTIC SCENES CA. 1912 6" X 6" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSWILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS "BY THE SEA" HOLIDAY SCENES CA. 1893 AND DUNMORE & SON "FALCONRY" CA. 1880 5 3/4" X 4 1/2 AND 5" X 5" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSW.R. JACOB & CO BUTTER COOLER WITH LIFT-OFF LID CA. 1902 AND WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS FAUX SATINWOOD TEA CADDY CA. 1938 3" X 5" AND 5" X 6" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINMENAGERIE CAGE WITH ANIMALS - CIRCA 1911 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSUNDIAL BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Crawford & Sons Biscuit Tin SteinTin litho Stein biscuit tin by William Crawford & Sons London. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Advertising Tins plus 1776 Tea Caddy w/ LockGroup of 3 advertising tins plus tea caddy - William Crawford & Sons Biscuit tin inform of sun dial, 9 3/4" H; Huntley & Palmers Biscuit tin wit oriental theme; octagon tin with Victorian scenes; origSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINHOKEY POKEY" ICE CREAM WAGON WITH RED AND CREAM ROOF - CIRCA 1910 5" X 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGE COACH WITH PASSENGER - CIRCA 1934 6 1/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - BALANCE BEAM SCALE WITH CHILDREN - CIRCA 1925 2 3/4" X 8See Sold Price
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver biscuit box, London 1898 by William Hutton and Sons£300
Crawford Family Auctions LLC16 pcs Vintage Decorative Assortment. Yew Vase. Ceramic Rabbit Bookends Signed A. Court. See pics.$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 pcs Kitchenware Assortment. Fiesta Coral Lidded Jar. Circulon Roasting Pan w/ Rack. See pics.$20
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsWilliam Hanna | "The Flintstones" Fred Flintstone's Bedrock Band Tin Drummer Toy$150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Sir William Butler Autobiography Hardcover$35
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 The Personal Genesis Of The Monroe Doctrine$40
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Miarka Label for Biscuit Tins c1910 Lefevre Utile by Alphons Mucha$400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage WM Rogers & Son Silver Plated Tea & Coffee Pots, w/ Creamer & Sugar$20
Jun 09Kimballs Auction and Estate ServicesTWO VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN TAMBOURINES AND TWO TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS,$90(2 bids)
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersVintage Tin Metal Toy Collection Lot Marx Car Airplane etc$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Collectibles inc Lladro Figurine,Tin Toy Beetle, 4 Art Glass Paperweights, Vintage Chicago$14(4 bids)