Sold2020Vintage Wonderflex Die Cut "Space Walk" AdvertisingVintage Wonderflex Die Cut "Space Walk" Advertising Sign - Kraft Foods Looks like it was from the Gemini NASA eraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wonderflex Embossed Die Cut Wall Decor - EagleVintage Wonderflex Embossed Die Cut Wall Decor - EagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cardstock Sprite Soda Advertising SignVintage cardstock Sprite Soda die-cut advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with some wear from use and age. Has been nicely framed behind glass. Overall with frame it measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Coca Cola Bottle Die Cut Advertising ThermometerDie cut tin Coca Cola bottle advertising thermometer. Measuring 16 3/4" tall and 5 1/4" wide. Some old paint splatters, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a better idea of conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dekalb Seed Corn Die-Cut Adv SignVintage DeKalb Seed Corn die-cut masonite advertising sign. Appears to be in nice condition with some light paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with great colors and graphics. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg. Jewelers Watches Die Cut Store SignA vintage die cut cardboard jewelry store countertop advertising sign for Watches, The All Season Gift. This is a two layer (3D) die cut sign, with a pop-out layer of the man and woman displaying theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 50's Kleenex Tissues Advertising StandeeVintage 1950's Kleenex Tissues Die Cut Paper Advertising Standee, American, Mid Century. Size: 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Die-Cuts and Vintage Advertising CardsLot of Victorian die-cuts and vintage advertising cards. Lot measures 13 in. x 10 in. x 1 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP CONOCO Service Station Die Cut SignVintage double sided porcelain CONOCO service station die-cut advertising sign. MArked " Veribrite Signs Chicago". Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, scratches, and wear fromSee Sold Price
Sold20211940s 7up Fresh Up Framed Cardstock Adv SignVintage 1940s 7up die-cut "Fresh Up" cardstock countertop advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with light wear from use and age. Has been framed behind glass. Overall with frame it measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage DST Dekalb Seed Corn Weather VaneVintage double sided tin Dekalb seed corn diecut advertising weather vane sign. Nice condition with some paint loss, light surface rust, and wear from use and age. Measures 18" across by 8-1/2" tall nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg 48' DSP Shell Gasoline Half Lines Die-Cut SignOriginal vintage 48" double sided porcelain Shell gasoline (Half Lines) die-cut advertising sign. Marked " Property Shell Petroleum Corporation 4-34". Has porcelain loss, fading, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Advertising Die Cut Motor Oil LeadThis vintage die cut is on thick cardboard. The dimensions are Approx. 5.5" x 3.25" (Small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertising Card Mechanical Die-Cut Black CatProvenance from a deceased Halloween and Black Cat collector in West Coast, Florida. The dimensions are Approx. 5.5" x 4.25" (Small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kraft Foods Wonderflex Die-cut Circus Banjo SignA vintage Kraft Foods Wonderflex foil circus banjo player sign. Made of cardboard with foil overlay. 36.5" x 26"In-house international shipping NOT available for this item. UPS third party or privateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Molly Hatchet Record Store Standee SignVintage Molly Hatchet die-cut cardboard easel back record store advertising standee display sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition with some discoloration and light wear from age and storage. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden 55" Snyder's Sporting Goods SignUnique vintage single sided wood Snyder's Sporting Goods die-cut key advertising sign. Sign appears to be in overall fair condition with paint loss, holes, and wear from use and age. Displays well. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Molly Hatchet Record Store Standee SignLarge vintage Molly Hatchet die-cut cardboard easel back record store advertising standee sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with a repair to the sword and wear from use and age. Displays wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Early and Vintage Chewing Gum. Circa 1910s—60...Collection of Early and Vintage Chewing Gum. Circa 1910s—60s. Collection of chewing gum and one advertisement. Lot includes: a Sen-Sen Gum die-cut lithograph advertising standee (height 7”See Sold Price
Sold20241979 Kodak Film Diecut Easelback Advertising SignA vintage, 1979 Kodak film (Photography) store display. Diecut cardboard sign with folding support arm on backside. Stands 22" tall.See Sold Price
BonhamsTHREE DE LAVAL DIE-CUT METAL ADVERTISING COW FIGURES/CARDS AND THREE MINIATURE COW FIGURES$70(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Conoco Gasoline Die Cut DS Porcelain Neon Advertising Sign w/ Ring$50(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola in Bottle 20" Swihart Neon Advertising Clock w/ Rocking Bottle$650(5 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Mobilgas Mobiloil Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign Chester Bridge w/ Pegasus$4,200(9 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Wasatch Gasoline Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Service Station Sign$2,400(9 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIconic Dogs N' Suds Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing Bulbs$2,400(7 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Bear Wheel Alignment Service SS Porcelain Die Cut Neon Sign w/ Tire$325(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Mobil Service Station Die Cut 36" SS Porcelain Left Facing Neon Pegasus "Small"$850(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRCA Victor Radio's Die Cut Etched Glass Art Deco Neon Countertop Sign$850(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$500(9 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Rand McNally Official Restaurant Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American$225(6 bids)