Sold2015VINTAGE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS OVER 2 LOWER WIREVINTAGE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS OVER 2 LOWER WIRE MESH DOORS, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MISSING ONE DOOR PULL AND RIGHT HAND SIDE OF BRASS RAIL, APPROX 5.5'H X 2.5'W, SKU400.07See Sold Price
Sold20172 PC BOOKCASE / BIBLIOTHEQUE BREAKFRONT. CUT OUT2 PC BOOKCASE / BIBLIOTHEQUE BREAKFRONT. CUT OUT CIRCULAR CENTER WITH WIRE MESH, WOOD SHELVES, 3 DRAWERS WITH BRASS PULLS, 2 DOOR LOWER CABINET, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 75"H X 56"See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY 2 PC CARVED WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS, 219TH CENTURY 2 PC CARVED WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS, 2 LOWER DRAWERS, GLASS SHELVES, DOVETAIL JOINTS, APPROX 7'HSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS, LOWER DRAWER,ANTIQUE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS, LOWER DRAWER, APPROX 5.5'H X 3'W, SKU9212.02See Sold Price
Sold2017CHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORSCHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS ELABORATELY CARVED CREST, CLAW FEET, WOOD SHELVES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 80"H X 38'W X 18"D, SKU186.14, *** A PORTION OF THE SALE OF THIS ITSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS WITHCHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS WITH ELABORATE FINE FORM FRETWORK, CLAW FEET, WOOD SHELVES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 6.5'H X 4'W X 16"D, SKU186, *** A PORTION OF THE SALE OF TSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORSCHIPPENDALE STYLE WOOD CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS ELABORATELY CARVED CREST, CLAW FEET, WOOD SHELVES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 80"H X 38'W X 18"D, SKU186, *** A PORTION OF THE SALE OF THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS OVER 2EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY CABINET, 2 GLASS DOORS OVER 2 DRAWERS AND LOWER 2 DOOR CABINET, BRASS PULL, , VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 43W X 17"D X 66"H, SKU237.01See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE SOLID WOOD SIDE BOARD WITH MIRRORVINTAGE SOLID WOOD SIDE BOARD WITH MIRROR - 2 DRAWERS - 1 HAS DIVIDERS - BOTH HAVE DECORATIVE METAL PULL HANDLES - LOWER CABINET HAS 2 DOORS THAT ARE CARVED WITH A CIRCLE/FLOWER DESIGN - SLIDE LOCK ONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hitchcock Corner Cabinet maple lighted! very raregorgeous Hitchcock piece stencils are bright excellent vintage conditon 9 pane style top w/2 shelves behind the glass 2 door lower cabinet w/orig key and tag 74" tall 34" wide 16" deep see pics( see oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rosewood CabinetDESCRIPTION: A beautiful vintage rose wood hand made cabinet with it’s original glass. Hand carved designed on the front bottom 2 opening doors and 2 glass framedSee Sold Price
Sold20201900 Toy China Cabinet w/ Doll DishesThis 1900 wood doll China cabinet has a glass upper door, and 2 lower drawers. Included is doll china in cabinet. It measures 19" tall x 10.5" across x 6.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY FOSTER MCDAVID SIDEBOARD WITH HUTCH TOP, 2MID CENTURY FOSTER MCDAVID SIDEBOARD WITH HUTCH TOP, 2 GLASS DOORS, OVER LOWER CABINET, CIRCA 1950's/60's, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED VINTAGE CONDITION, SKU622.02See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MAHOGANY CHIPPENDALE CABINET, 2 UPPER GLASSANTIQUE MAHOGANY CHIPPENDALE CABINET, 2 UPPER GLASS DOORS, BONNET TOP, WOOD SHELVES, BRASS PULLS, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 3.5' X 7', SKU481.66See Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY MODERN CABINET, 1960's, GLASS SLIDINGMID CENTURY MODERN CABINET, 1960's, GLASS SLIDING DOORS, 3 SHELVES, 3 LOWER 2 DOOR CABINETS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION COMMENSURATE WITH AGE, APPROX 6' X 6', SKU519.03See Sold Price
Sold2016MARQUETRY CORNER VITRINE CABINET, INLAID WOOD VENEERS,MARQUETRY CORNER VITRINE CABINET, INLAID WOOD VENEERS, 2 PIECE CONSTRUCTION WITH LOWER 2 DOOR CABINET, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, CHIPE TO VENEER ON ONE DOOR AS SHOWN IN PHOTO, MISSING LOWER DRAWERSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Walnut and Teak China CabinetThis 1960's Scandanavian Modern design china cabinet has 2 glass and one wood upper shelves with sliding glass doors, 4 drawers on the right lower portion, and 2 doors that open to a compartment withSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEOCLASSICAL WOOD BOOKCASE, DOME TOP, OPEN SHELVES WITHNEOCLASSICAL WOOD BOOKCASE, DOME TOP, OPEN SHELVES WITH 2 DOOR LOWER CABINETS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 78"H X 55.5"W X 15.5"D SKU571.01 P100See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE CABINET, PAINTED CRAQUELURE FINISH WITHCHINOISERIE CABINET, PAINTED CRAQUELURE FINISH WITH BIRDS AND FLOWERS, 2 DOORS WITH 2 LOWER DRAWERS, WOOD SHELVES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH SOME MINOR WEAR AND CHIPS TO FINISH, 39"W X 13.5"D XSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georgian-Style CabinetGeorgian Federal-style mahogany cabinet with a broken pediment and with Gothic-style molded glass doors above a lower 2-door case terminating in bracket feet. [76" H x 37" W x 17" D]. Losses to wood aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Glass & Wood Display CabinetTwo wood shelves one glass shelf behind double glass doors. Groove detail on sides. Ceramic knobs. Top shows wear. Straight baseboard apron with double bullnose design. Measures 48 x 44-1/2 x 13-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Wood Document Display CabinetSingle glass door on hinges. Measures 24 x 31 x 2-1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE BREAKFRONT, BUBBLE GLASS, BLACK AND GOLDVINTAGE BREAKFRONT, BUBBLE GLASS, BLACK AND GOLD FINISH, 2 UPPER DOORS, 6 DRAWERS, 2 LOWER CABINETS, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME WEAR AND FADING TO BLACK FINISH OTHERWISE VERY GOOD, APPROX 7.5'H X 5.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTrunky FreshVintage Dresser Chest of Drawers - Birds Eye Maple and Inlaid Pine Faux Bamboo Baker Furniture$700
6 days LeftDuMouchellesNorthshore Massachusetts Hepplewhite Mahogany Corner Cabinet, C.1820, H 82", L 31", D 21"$450