Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2016Ventola in papier machèVentola in papier machè con profilo di Vittorio Amedeo III, successivamente montata in argento.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Gennarelli (1881 - 1943) Orientalist BronzeLarge, nice original patina and finest quality bronze and marble sculpture after Adrien Henri Tanoux. Signed on base A. Gennarelli, Apres A. Tanoux. From an East Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019SIMONETTI Amedeo Momo, watercolours 1874-1922SIMONETTI Amedeo Momo, watercolours 1874-1922 (Italy)Title : THE HAREM'S COBBLER Size of the frame 36" x 30" inches and the watercolor measures 21 1/2" x 14 1/2".watercolor and pencil on card. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian OOC KNOEDLER & COOil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar verso inscribed M. KNOEDLER & CO. inc. / 14 EAST 57th STREET / NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico MeneghettiVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico Meneghetti (born 1926) & Giotto Stoppino (XX) Model n°12827S Table lamp Brass, aluminum and glass Arredoluce edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 40×&See Sold Price
Sold2022Due sistemi libreria mod. P700, Vittorio IntroiniDue sistemi libreria mod. P700Acciaio cromato.Prod. La Proposals, 1969-70Modulo cm 235x65x36Bibliografia: k. Hiesinger, G. Marcus, Design since 1945, Rizzoli, 1983, p. 126D; Mosconi, Design Italia 70,See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 12 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection .See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo MODIGLIANI (Attrib) (1884-1920)oil on canvas 20" x 16" with Certificate, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA HIMALAYAS SIKKIM Siniolchum IconVITTORIO SELLA. Siniolchum from above Zemu Glacier, 1899, Sella number HS 72. 15.3x11.3" gelatin silver print, printed 1901, mounted on 18x14" heavy gray board. Inscribed in black ink mount recto: SinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Gregotti, Shin floor lampVittorio Gregotti Shin floor lamp CandleItaly, 1973stainless steel, enameled steel, silk12 w x 14 d x 52 h in (30 x 36 x 132 cm) The novel design of this rare lamp allows for direct, reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Oil Painting with COAAMEDEO MODIGLIANI OIL ON CANVAS + COA. SIZE: 59 X 99.6cm Amedeo Modigliani was an Italian modern artist; a painter and sculptor known for his simplified and elongated forms.Modigliani was born into aSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA WEST SPUR OF GASHERBRUM 1909 SpectacularVITTORIO SELLA. West Spur of Gusherbrum[sic], from Upper Baltoro Glacier, 1909, Sella number HK 253 (210). 15.5x11.4" gelatin silver print, printed c. 1909, mounted on 14x18" heavy brown paper. InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(7) VITTORIO COSTANTINI (B.1944) VENETIAN LAMPWORK INSECT FIGURES$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
16 Lots AwayWorthington GalleriesAntique Engraving Church in Bucharest in 1869 After Amedeo Preziosi$25
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlVITTORIO INTROINI. Scultura 190 armchair with footrest for SAPORITI€3,200
May 23Heritage Auctions67068: Vittorio Ferro (Italian, 1932-2012) Vase Blown g$400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) attribuito Mobile libreria con ripiani Legno Italia, 1960 ca. 130 x€100