Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Alle drei von besterVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Alle drei von bester Rasse", design Donald Brun 80x120cm, slight tear, c. 1cm long at the lower edge, otherwise, good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW-Transporter helfenVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW-Transporter helfen Geld verdienen", design Preis 80x120cm, slight creased at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN Werbeplakat ?VWSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Zwei Wagen in einemVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Zwei Wagen in einem Kombi", design Preis, 80x120cm, is creased, and small flaws at the edges, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN Werbeplakat ?Zwei Wagen in einem KombiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Chromlin - pflegtVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Chromlin - pflegt Chrom und schützt vor Rost", Bruckhoff-Heiler 120x80cm, slight creased at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGENSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge",VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge", design Looser, 120x80cm, slight creased, and minimally flaws at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerbeplakSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge",VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge", design Looser, 120x80cm, slight creased, and minimally flaws at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerbeplakSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORSCHE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER 1980, "Alle JahrePORSCHE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER 1980, "Alle Jahre wieder-Sieger." design by Strenger, horizontal format 76 x 101 cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE WERBEPLAKAT 1980, Alle Jahre wieder-Sieger.See Sold Price
Sold2023BMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW dasBMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW das schnellste Motorrad der Welt mit 216.7 St/km", 45x60cm, with traces of folding and a 4cm long tear at the folSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLKSWAGEN From the '80s, advertisement posterVOLKSWAGEN From the '80s, advertisement poster "Serienmäßig: Exklusiv-Look zum Inklusiv-Preis", c. 120 x 80 cm, small flaws and traces of usage, otherwise good condition German Description VOLKSWAGESee Sold Price
Sold2019PORSCHE 1983, original advertisement poster "PorschePORSCHE 1983, original advertisement poster "Porsche 911 Turbo - Bester Sportwagen der Welt", design by: Gruppe C February 1983, 76x101cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE 1983, original WerbSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 94 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MOBA "TCHITCHIRI" FIGUREFigur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 103 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1992). Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moba-Figur / Togo / African Art / Tribal Art23 Figur Moba, Togo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter dem NameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4, "Nach harter Zerreißprobe DoppelsiegMERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4, "Nach harter Zerreißprobe Doppelsieg im 24 Stunden-Rennen von Le Mans auf Mercedes-Benz 300SL", opening Hans Liska, good condition GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES HUNT advertisement poster by the Jeans brandJAMES HUNT advertisement poster by the Jeans brand Lois, autographed by James Hunt, 65 x 48 cm German Description JAMES HUNT Werbeplakat der Jeans Marke Lois, handsigniert von James Hunt, 65 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4 "Dreifach Sieg der Sportwagen Mercedes-BenzMERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4 "Dreifach Sieg der Sportwagen Mercedes-Benz im Preis von Bern auf Mercedes-Benz Typ 300SL", design Hans Liska, good condition German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2016RMS Titanic Advertisement PosterA poster advertisement including photos and fare information for the RMS Titanic 17 x 7 inches Printing date is unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volkswagen Poster 'Weiterkommen mit VW Transporter'Design Mundorff, motif New York, 120 x 80 cm, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHAPEAUX MOSSANT ADVERTISEMENT POSTERA vintage Chapeaux Mossant advertisement poster circa 1928. Lithograph in colours, printed by Vercasson, Paris. Image size: 62" x 46.75" Ht: 67.75" Wd: 51.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORSCHE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER 1967, each cube has 6PORSCHE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER 1967, each cube has 6 sides, you are seeing always only 3 sides, 118 x 83.5 cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE WERBEPLAKAT 1967, Jeder Würfel hat 6 Seiten, SieSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Advertisement poster Porsche Targa from 1967,PORSCHE Advertisement poster Porsche Targa from 1967, design by Lohrer, 118 x 84 cm, some smaller flaws at the edge and also soilings on the poster, condition 3- German Description PORSCHE WerbeplakatSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Advertisement poster Porsche Targa from 1967,PORSCHE Advertisement poster Porsche Targa from 1967, design by Volz, 118 x 84 cm, creased and with some smaller flaws and also soilings on the poster, condition 3- German Description PORSCHE WerbeplaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSloans & KenyonBITTER SECRESTAT - TONI-KOLA ADVERTISEMENT POSTER, - Sight: 15 x 21 inches.$40
496 Lots AwayPotter & Potter AuctionsCARDIER, M. Victoria Diamant. Paris: Dunkerque. Stone litho...$300
7 days LeftSloans & KenyonNORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.$1,200
500 Lots AwayPotter & Potter AuctionsJACQUELIN, J. Sarco / Les Transformables. Circa 1950s. Furn...$200
5 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.LARGE ESSO MOTOR OIL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER$250
465 Lots AwayPotter & Potter AuctionsGERARD, O.K. Royal Macon / Grand Vin Mousseux. Paris: Dayne...$125(2 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfYOSHI TAKAHASHI KONVOLUT VON DREI LITHOGRAFIEN ('DER GROSSAE€180
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfRUDOLF AUSLEGER KONVOLUT VON DREI ZEICHNUNGEN ('GEORG MARIA€300
7 days LeftSloans & KenyonDUBO DUBON DUBONNET ADVERTISEMENT VINTAGE POSTER, CIRCA 1948, - Sight: 62 x 46 inches,.$600
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAus drei Feldzügen von 1812 bis 1815 Published 1912$45
14 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 27-parts books from the 70s-90s€80