Sold2022VOLTAIRE (François Marie Arouet dit). Collection complette des œuvres... Genève,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOLTAIRE, Francois Marie Arouet de. Le Micromegas de Mr. de Voltaire, Avec une histoire desVOLTAIRE, Francois Marie Arouet de (1694-1778). Le Micromegas de Mr. de Voltaire, Avec une histoire des Croisades... London: J. Robinson and W. Meyer, 1752.   12mo (152 x 85 mm). Ornamental woodcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newton (Sir Isaac).- Voltaire (François MarieNO RESERVE Newton (Sir Isaac).- Voltaire (François Marie Arouet de) The Metaphysics of Sir Isaac Newton: or, a Compairson Between the Opinions of Sir Isaac Newton and Mr. Leibnitz, translated bySee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLTAIRE: (1694-1778)VOLTAIRE: (1694-1778) François-Marie Arouet. French Enlightenment Writer and Philosopher. Very rare A.L.S., `Votre tres humble et tres obeissant serviteur Voltaire´, two pages, 4to, Prangins Castle,See Sold Price
Sold2019[Francois-Marie Arouet]. Voltaire Autograph Lett[Francois-Marie Arouet]. Voltaire Autograph Letter Signed "Voltaire." One page, 18.5" x 21.25", "aux délices", Geneva, Switzerland; May 1, 1763. Written in French and addressed to the Duc de RiSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOLTAIRE: (1694-1778)VOLTAIRE: (1694-1778) French Enlightenment Writer and Philosopher. Voltaire is a pseudonym, his name being François-Marie Arouet. Voltaire is known for his attacks on Catholic Church, and his advocSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAYER. Collection complete des portraits. Engraved/1810MAYER. Collection complete des portraits. 1810. 101 full page engraved portraits. [Mayer, Marie-Francoise Constance]. Collection complete des portraits des Grands-Aigles... [Paris: The Author, 1810].See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONTRE BRACELET, VACHERON CONSTANTIN GENEVE, FIN DESchronographe 36mm référence 4178, boîtier rond en or 18k cornes d¿araignée, cadran argenté avec deux compteurs avec échelle chronographe et pulsométrie, touchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de TroieA French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de Troie 17th Century 10 feet 2 inches x 12 feet 10 inches. Provenance: Marie Biancarelli, Paris Property from the Collection of Carl Lindell Jr., Tampa, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (Czech 1902 - 1980)Pseudonym of Marie Čermínová Il était la proie des images - 1956 Gouache on paper 20,5 x 20,5 cm Signed lower right Provenance: Sale Calmels-Cohen, Paris, 22 June 2006, lot 165 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Chinese Boats or Junks$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of China, Korea, Japan, Phlippines and Surrounding Islands$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Indian Coast and Ocean$50
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper521752 Japanese coins and Military Banners during the Tokugawa era, By Provost$35
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsPATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH$2,500(17 bids)
BonhamsA SWISS MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID PART EBONIZED AND MARQUETRY BURLWOOD CYLINDER MUSIC BOX ON STANDT...$3,800(4 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF TWO VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN NECKLACE GREEN KINGMAN TURQUOISE$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE NECKLACE MODERNIST STERLING SILVER SIGNED GUMUS7$130(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING SIGNED DESIGNER NECKLACE ORIGINAL BY STEFAN DINU$100
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFAB SIGNED DESIGNER NECKLACE AND EARRINGS ORIGINAL BY STEFAN DINU$350
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FINE VINTAGE PINK RHINESTONE NECKLACE PRONG SET MID CENTURY$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VINTAGE MID CENTURY STATEMENT NECKLACE$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE HIGH END MULTI COLOR BROOCH 2.25" BY 1.6"$35(2 bids)