Sold2018VTG LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING CUFF BRACELETVintage Talleres de Los Ballesteros - Mexico .925 sterling silver cuff bracelet, in openwork design with bead and rope work accents. Wearable area measures approx. 2-4/16" in diameter. Gap measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff Bracelet features groove design, stamped along the inside "Taxco 925 Lost Ballesteros" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: L: 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2019LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELETSterling silver cuff bracelet, Taller de los Ballesteros, Mexico, with pre-Columbian inspired geometric design, interior: approx 2 3/8"w (across), 41 grams Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mexican LOS BALLESTEROS Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletVery stylish piece. Measures approx. 2 1/8" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 48.2 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Ballesteros Sterling Silver Dragon Cuff +Lot of 2 items. Vintage Los Ballesteros sterling silver cuff bracelet. Embossed dragon motif. Signed to interior. Made in Mexico. Marked 925. Measures approx. 2 1/8 inches wide, cuff approx. 2.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING CUFF & GEM STONE BRACELETLOS BALLESTEROS, TAXCO STERLING CUFF & GEM STONE BRACELET: Comprised of a green stone cabochon set into a modernist cuff design, 5.5"' Inside length, Stamped 'Eagle 47 HECHO EN MEXICO STERLING 925 LOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Los Ballesteros Taxco Sterling Silver and TigerSterling Silver Vintage Los Ballesteros Taxco and Tiger Eyes Cuff Bracelet (1970's). 5.25" L x 1.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Los Ballesteros cuff bracelet 3 5/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 2Los Ballesteros, cuff bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, turquoise, stamped marks, 3 5/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Sterling Silver Sculptural Cuff Bracelet, LosA Sterling Silver Sculptural Cuff Bracelet, Los Ballesteros, in an abstract sculptural design. Stamp: (maker's mark for Los Ballesteros) HECHO EN MEXICO MMI-3N 925. 58.10 dwts. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican jewelry incl. sterling silver, Los BallesterosGrouping of Mexican silver jewelry to include: one Los Ballesteros Aztec pin, sterling silver, signed; one sterling silver bypass clamper bracelet with leaf design; one open work cuff bracelet with flSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Sterling Silver Bracelets(3) Sterling silver bracelets to include Navajo style unmarked 5-strand cuff bracelet, 5 1/2" inner diam, Talleres de los Ballesteros Taxco Mexico sterling 4-panel bracelet, in various applied mask anSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOS BALLESTEROS MEXICO CUFF CIRCULAR STERLING SILVERThis attractive sterling bracelet is marked Los Ballesteros on the inside. It is in excellent condition with very little wear seen. It has an appealing, older patina & should polish nicely, if wisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Group of silver jewelryLos Ballesteros Group of silver jewelry Comprising a cuff bracelet, an oval brooch with green enamel, and a necklace set with a carved obsidian stone face Sterling silver Gross weight 89.5 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CUFFSFOUR VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CUFFSMid- to late 20th century, sterling silver. Four (4) thick bracelets including vintage Talleres de Los Ballesteros. 126 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taller de los Ballesteros Sterling Silver CuffTaller de los Ballesteros sterling silver cuff, deeply carved designs with a seated figure with headdress in center, marked circumference 8.5 in. width 66 mm. total weight: 199.3 grams Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold20243 BALLESTEROS Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet, MoreLot of 3 jewelry pieces. Ballesteros sterling silver and black glass Cuff statement bracelet. Signed to interior, marked 925. Made in Mexico. Measures approx. 2.25 inches wide, Cuff approx. 2.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet. Engraved silver link bracelet with a pin closure Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Mexican Ballesteros Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUnique design work. Excellent marks and patina. 1 5/8 inch wide.note:Jewelry items are 1-143 & 209-250. Don't miss pieces at the end!See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver BraceletBeautiful bracelet with many marks. Design registry mark 47. Modern construction. Sturdy, heavy silver. Catch chain.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEAVY VTG STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELET 50.3 GHEAVY VTG STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELET 50.3 GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee au dos Los Ballesteros 925 DescriSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Sterling Kingman Turquoise Statement Cuff Bracelet L Spencer 82G 7"$395
Meadow Lane AuctionsVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet$35(3 bids)
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Ingot Sterling Cuff Bracelet Native American$155(1 bid)
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Mediterranean Coral Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Cecil Nez Native$315
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Mediterranean Coral Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Old Pawn$315
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Stacker$155
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER signed$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER COPPER WOLF$5
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER COPPER WOLF$5
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER WOLF WOLVES signed$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER COPPER$5
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER$5
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER$5
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER WOLF WOLVES signed$5
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER signed$5
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER$5
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Petit Point Turquoise Sugilite Lapis Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver$130
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Cerillos Turquoise Bracelet Navajo Ingot Sterling Cuff Old Pawn$180
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Turquoise Cluster Cuff Bracelet Sleeping Beauty Mine Sterling Silver$395