Sold2018Vue Sud Ouest Du Fort De Winnebra Ou Wimbra DessineeReserve Reduced! Title: Vue Sud Ouest Du Fort De Winnebra Ou Wimbra Dessinee Par Smith En 1727. Date: 1747 Cartographer: SMITH, WM. surveyor to Royal African CompanyPublisher: DIDOT Size (inches): 8.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 18th Century Continental Engravings of Military FortsSouth View of Oswego on Lake Ontario Vue sud Ouest des Forts Anglois et Hollandois de Sukkondi engravings on paper D. Vaughn-engraved by Gavit & Duthie, Albany Pierre Quentin Chedel 11 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Micronesia. Coast profiles of Tinian, Northern Mariana Islands. SCHLEY 1757CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Le Côté du Sud-Ouest de l’lsle de Tinian // Vue de la Rade de Tinian [Southwest coast of Tinian Island // View of the roadstead of Tinian] Northern MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES TCHERNIAWSKY (Russian Federation/America, 1900-1976), "Vue du Port de Brest"., Watercolor onCHARLES TCHERNIAWSKYRussian Federation/America, 1900-1976"Vue du Port de Brest". Signed and dated lower left "C. Tcherniawsky Brest 1926".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24" sSee Sold Price
2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Hermes Silk ScarvesThree Hermes Silk Scarvesmade in France, the first is VUE DU CROSSE DE LA GALERE LA REALE, 1950s, a design by Hugo Grygkar of a centered wooden ship adorned with gold embellishments, with care tag; thSee Sold Price
Sold20181700 Pacific sea chart with Island of California andTitle: Mer de Sud ou Pacifique contenant l'Isle de Californe. Map maker: Pierre Mortier Place and Year: Amsterdam, 1700 Dimensions: 60 x 74.5 cm (23.6 x 29.3 in) Technique: Copperplate engraving ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) VueGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Vue interieure du Temple de Neptune (from Views of Paestum), 1778 etching 19 1/8 x 27 inches. Property from the Madison Museum of Contemporary Art ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER, CIRCA 1928Watercolour, view of the St Lawrence River from the Citadel, Quebec, signed "JWA", circa 1828, 19th century, framed. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue du fleuve Saint-Laurent de la Citadelle. Qu&See Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Le Sculpteur de Tokobueï, Mers du Sud", woodblock print, pencil-signed and peony seal lower right, titled and sealed lower left margin, numbered "23/350" en veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FR, 1902-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 16", "BRETEGNE-VUE PRISA LA POINTE":"Bretegne-Vue Prisa la Pointe du Groin-Pres de Cancoile"; signed lower right and on the verso; title on the veSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper521699 Moll World Map with Cowley's Voyages -- Nouvelle Carte du Monde Suivant l'idee de Mercator ou$240
6 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
BonhamsHERMES Paris, 2dité en 1993, réédité en 2004 et 2012. Carré 'L'instruct...€170
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
3 days LeftJasper52Détroit de Magellan. Strait of Magellan. Chile. BONNE 1790 old antique map$30
3 days LeftJasper52Détroit de Magellan. Strait of Magellan. Chile. BONNE 1788 old antique map$30
Jun 02Collective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600
3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 map$35
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
3 days LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
3 days LeftJasper52Partie méridionale Du Bresil… River Plate basin Brazil Uruguay. BONNE 1780 map$25