Sold2021W E Baum : Winter Mountainscape OOBWinter mountainscape in blue tones, gilt frame. Signed on canvas by W E Baum. Mild age-related cracking and or small chipping to frame. Dimensions: Canvas 23.5 x 17.5 inches . Frame 29.75 x 23.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed MCM, Landscape, Other Art (4)Signed wood block type print of mountains, sun, and a river, 'W. E. Baum' print of winter landscape, signed and numbered 'Starbuck' print, signed European cottage print, and Mid C. Modern mixed mediaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on masoniteFramed W E Baum oil on masonite, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower right, depicts house with horse and sleigh, image 6" x 8" in wood 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" frame. Condition; very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) "Winter"Oil on canvas. Signed "WE Baum" in lower right. Titled and dated (1955) on reverse. 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on boardFramed W[alter] E Baum oil on board, Pa. 1884 -1956, landscape scene painting,"Road to Easton" signed lower right (and on verso), depicts winter snow scene, site approx 8 3/4" x 11 3/4" in carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on artist boardFramed W E Baum oil on artist board, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower left Baum, depicts street scene with houses, image 11" x 14" in gilt and ebonized wood 18" x 21" frame. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024W E Baum oil on artist boardW E Baum oil on artist board Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower right, depicts river barn and snow covered grounds, image 5" x 7" in wood 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" frame. Condition; finish lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum GouacheFramed W[alter] E Baum gouache on paper, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter landscape scene painting, signed lower left, depicts village with man and horse drawn sled, site 19 1/2" x 29" matted in maple 28" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Pennsbury RoadBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Oil on board, 10 x 12 inches, 13.75 x 16.5 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left, and titled on verso Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024W E Baum oil on artist boardW E Baum oil on artist board, Pa. 1884 -1956, landscape scene painting, signed lower left, depicts farm buildings and evergreen trees image 4" x 6" in wood 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" frame. Condition; very goodSee Sold Price
Jun 30California Historical DesignStephen C. Elliott, (B. 1943) Painting Field and Stream in Winter$150
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdMusical Instrument: A late 19thC violin bearing label for W. E. Hill & Sons, Wardour Street London,£300
Jun 30California Historical DesignAmerican Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Bavarian Porcelain Covered Vase & Tray c1910$250