Sold2018W. Faber & Sons Coin Silver Pie ServerDESCRIPTION: Coin silver pie server with engraved and bright cut design. Marked "Coin W. Faber & Sons". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 9-3/4". CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
2021American W. Faber & Sons Coin Silver LadleDESCRIPTION: American W. Faber & Sons coin silver ladle with ornate raised floral motifs and etched vine decorations. Hallmarked: "W. Faber & Sons, Coin" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique W.Faber & Son sterling silver fish server, markedAntique W.Faber & Son sterling silver fish server, marked " W.FABER&SON STERLING". Good condition. L: 10.5 inches, W: 3 inches, Weight: 4.01 ozt (124.72 grams)See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. American Coin Silver Pie Server19th c. American coin silver pie server, scenic and scroll cut decoration, William Gale Son & Co. 1852, 3.3 T.O, 9-1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Pieces of Silver FlatwareComprising: a serving fork marked for Frank M. Whiting, a 19th century berry spoon by Gorham, a stuffing spoon by Durgin, a coin silver sugar shell marked for W. Faber and Sons, a fork by Wood and HugSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) Pcs Coin Silver, 6.86+ TO(7) Pcs coin silver, 6.86+ TO, c/o pie server engraved 1865, Garrett pierced bowl ladle, (2) JO Mead tea caddy spoons, R&W Wilson tongs, Whitney & Hoyt 6" teaspoon, weighted engraved fish knife (unweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Coin Silver ServersFive American Coin Silver Serversto include: a fish slice with mark of W. Adams, pierced blade with engraved fish and scrolling foliate motifs (12 1/8 in.); the second a pie server with mark of AlvahSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Sterling, 3 Coin, 2 Silver Plate Serving Itemscomprising: Sterling: Gorham server, Kirk & Son tray, ladle, six spoons and sterling handled knife, a coin silver tablespoon signed "R & W Wilson Philada", two coin crumbers signed "Robert Rait, PLK",See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pieces Of Baltimore Coin SilverA crumber by Geo. W. Webb, Mid 19th Century, with a dragon engraved to the handle; an ice cream server by A.E. Warner and a letter knife by S. Kirk & Son. Crumber measures approximately 12-1/2" long,See Sold Price
Sold2016Coin Silver Pie Server and Fish SliceCoin silver pie server, Medallion pattern with engraved face together with a coin silver, Medallion pattern, fish slice. Fish slice features an engraved scene of a young boy fishing, sail boat in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Ladle & Coin Silver Pie ServerDESCRIPTION: Two silver servers. Includes: 1) 7" ladle is monogrammed and marked with Dutch hallmark (hatchet symbol). 2) 9" pie server is monogrammed and has an engraved design. Marked "Coin". MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. Andrews Coin Silver Pie ServerCoin silver monogrammed pie server with engraved decoration, retailed by A. Andrews. Marks: COIN  A.ANDREWS  S.F. CAL Dimensions: 9.25"l Weight: 2 ozt  Shipping: Processing and shipping within tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE COIN SILVER PIE SERVERAntique Coin Silver Serving Spoon in frame, no glass. Marked Pure Coin. Beautiful Etched Pattern. American early 19th c., Measures 9.25 long. In frame 8.25"x14"x1.50". Weight 1 d 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W Faber Coin Silver stuffing spoon 9"beautiful estate spoon by w faber coin silver? monogram on front fiddle design? a couple teeny dings in bowl very good use condition 9" long 1 3/4" bowl see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique F W Fachtmann Coin Silver ServerAntique F. W. Fachtmann coin silver server. Etched scroll and landscape motif with raised scroll handle. Trademarked to undersides. Hallmarks observed. Measures approx. 12.5 inches long. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. Faber & Sons Sterling Silver Large Buffet Fork,W. Faber & Sons Sterling Silver Large Buffet Fork, Aesthetic Movement, elaborate bright cut, gold wash end, Philadelphia silversmith prior to 1888, 8 3/4' long, monogram M.W.M.E, 77 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage W Gale & Son Sterling Silver ServerVintage, possibly antique, W. Gale & Son sterling silver server. Etched scroll and monogram on silver. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 13 inches long. Total weight 3.39 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham Partial Gilt Coin Silver Bust Pattern PA Gorham Partial Gilt Coin Silver Bust Pattern Pie Server</See Sold Price
Sold2022(54)pc STERLING SILVER KINGS PATTERN FLATWARE SETR.W. WILSON & W. FABER & SONS KINGS PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR (8) ; (6)pc PLACE SETTING ; (54)pc TOTAL CONSISTING OF (8) KNIVES (SOME SCRATCHES) ; (8) FORKS , (12) FORKS - 7" , (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Three American Sterling Silver and Coin Silver ServersA Grouping of Three American Sterling Silver and Coin Silver Serversincluding a pie server with mark of Albert Coles, active 1835-1877, figural bust handle of female and pierced foliate form drop (10See Sold Price
Sold20173 American Coin Silver Serving Pieces,3 American Coin Silver Serving Pieces, fancy pie server by F & H, berry spoon by J.B. Ginochio and master butter knife by George Bechtel.See Sold Price
Sold202274177: An S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver Chased Repoussé CoAn S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver Chased Repoussé Covered Server, Baltimore, Maryland, 1868-1896 Marks: S. Kirk & Son, 11OZ 6 x 12-5/8 x 7-1&sSee Sold Price
Sold2018(14) PIECE SILVER GROUPincluding 4 sterling handled pie servers, 8 coin silver spoons (dents), and a pair of 10" weighted sterling candlesticks (base dents), spoons 3.4ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Silver Plated Pie Server W/ Stainless BladeDESCRIPTION: Christofle silver plated pie server with stainless blade. Marked with the "Christofle" silver plate hallmarks. Includes original Christofle case box. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
318 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyInteresting Group of Antique and Vintage American Coin and Sterling Silver, incl. William Gale coin$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsS Kirk & Son Baltimore Rose Coin Silver 1015 Ultra Fine Rare Huge Server Tongs$225