Sold2021Watercolor & Pastel Portrait of a WomanWatercolor and pastel portrait of a woman. Signed illegibly lower left. 16 1/4" x 11 3/4" (with frame 24 3/4" x 19 1/4").See Sold Price
2019Painting, Pastel, Watercolors, Portraits of Women and a(lot of 4) Asian School (20th century), Portraits of Women (3), and a Rainbow Fish, oil on paper, pastel on paper, and watercolors (2), three signed indistinctly/ pastel signed "Le Quang Ha" lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard C. CHRISTY: Portrait - Mixed MediaHoward Chandler Christy (American, 1872-1952) pastel and watercolor portrait of a woman with dark hair, signed lower right, dated 1909. [Art: 39" H x 29" W; Frame: 45" H x 34" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Framed Art Work - Portrait, HorsesA pastel portrait of a woman, no signature found [Sight: 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches; Frame: 24 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches], and an Expressionist-style watercolor of horses, signed illegibly and dated '71 lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)Lot 65 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) watercolor and pastel on paper signed ”EDM” lower right sight: 5 x 7 inches Provenance: From a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Original Painting Modernist Woman PortraitAntique modernist portrait painting of a woman. Pastel and watercolor and gouache on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 12"L x 28"H. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Style of Louis Guillaume (French/Amer, 1816-1892)DESCRIPTION: In the style of Louis Mathieu Didier Guillaume (French, 1816-1892). Pastel, watercolor and gouache. Civil War era Richmond, VA portrait study of a woman, circa 1865. Labeled to verso. MatSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Pcs Original Art; Rubel, Listed, Memphis8 pieces of original art: Sandra Rubel pastel of battery, large pastel landscape, large floral watercolor, ink wash portrait, Chinese oil of woman, watercolor of continental houses, Italian Memphis scSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Wharton Edwards (1859 - 1950) Three WorksA pencil and pastel view of Paris "Le Sacre Coeur" which is signed and titled at the lower left, a genre portrait in watercolor of a woman and sheep which is signed and dated for Paris 1882See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN PORTRAITS.Mid 19th century. Watercolor on paper of a woman wearing a fur trimmed cloak. Bird's eye maple veneer frame, 8.25"h. 7.5"w. And a pastel on sandpaper of a young girl and her pet spaniel. Framed, 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Walkowitz. Pastel Portrait, Woman in HatAbraham Walkowitz (American,1878-1965). A pastel on paper portrait of a woman in a hat. Signed lower left and dated 1920. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 11-1/2in x 9-1/2in. Provenance: From the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.H. McLauthlin Pastel Portrait – Woman With DollEmma H. Mclauthlin pastel on paper and laid on canvas portrait painting of a woman cradling a large doll in her lap; signed in the upper right “E.H. McLauthlin, Paris 1893”, canvas is stamped on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATERCOLOR & PASTEL PORTRAIT OF A CHILD, 1959Signed and dated lower right. Well-framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 23" x D 2" (Sight) H 20" x W 16" Condition: Minor age toning to paper, stress cracks and a few small losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Levine 1966, Watercolor Portrait WomanDavid Levine 1966, Watercolor Portrait Woman . Watercolor painting, Signed and Dated. Framed. size: matte 17 x 12, outside of frame 26.5 x 21.5. ASKart: David Levine (1926 - 2009) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEN SHAW, Carmel California, 1940s Watercolor Portrait Woman - Signed - FramedLEN SHAW, Carmel California, 1940s Watercolor Portrait Woman - Signed - Framed. size: 14.5 x 11.5, 19.5 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Len Shaw (20th century) was active/lived in California. Len Shaw iSee Sold Price
Sold2017WEBER, Max. Watercolor and Pastel. Portrait of aHasid. Signed lower right. Max Weber (Russian, active in America, 1881-1961). From a Lawrence, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 8.5" high x 6" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024PASTEL PORTRAIT DRAWING WOMANUnsigned. Under glass. On paper mounted on canvas. Carved frame. Framed measures 53" h x 43 3/4" w x 5 1/5" d. Painting measures 39 1/4" h x 31 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Watercolor, Portrait of WomanA large Chinese watercolor painting, portrait of seated, robed woman with red seal and calligraphy mark at lower right. Framed under Plexiglass. Image: 52 in x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Portrait of Woman, Fernandez GimenezFederico Fernandez y Gimenez (Spanish, 1841-1931) portrait of a woman seated by the sea with tambourine, signed l.r. and dated 1894. Sight size: 10-1/2"h x 13-1/2"w Overall: 16-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 19th C Watercolor Portrait of Woman w/ BookSmall portrait of woman wearing blue dress with fancy hairdo, 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 molded frame. Darkened small spots on portrait and thin loss to upper section of gesso frame. No other issues noted other thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas, Circa 1920s Art Deco Ink & Watercolor Portrait Theatrical WomanThomas, Circa 1920s Art Deco Ink & Watercolor Portrait Theatrical Woman. size: 22.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018OVAL GOLD GILT FRAMED PASTEL PORTRAIT OF WOMANOVAL GOLD GILT FRAMED PASTEL PORTRAIT OF WOMAN, 1ST HALF 20TH C.; 27"H X 22.5"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1880 Pastel Portrait of WomanUnsigned pastel on canvas portrait of a young woman. Some smudging of pastel onto protective glass, chipping of frame, in otherwise good condition. 30"x35.75"See Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsVita Petroskey Solomon (1916-2005) MCM Watercolor Portrait of a Woman$20
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOLD EUROPEAN PASTEL/CARDBOARD PORTRAIT OF WOMAN ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE.$1,900