Sold2020Framed Figural Watercolor PaintingItem/Description: Watercolor / Gouache painting of seated man. Unknown artist. Material: Watercolor on board. Gilt frame. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 8 3/4"; Width: 5". Framed: Height: 14 1/2"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST WATERCOLOR ON ILLUSTRATION BOARDUNKNOWN ARTIST WATERCOLOR ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD 11 3/4" X 7" MATTING 12" X 17" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purcSee Sold Price
Sold20161898 DRAWING OF M.D. ARTAGNANUnknown artist. Illustration pen, ink and watercolor on board, initials and date 1898 lower right Dimensions: H10" x W 7 .5" Condition: some tears and lost to the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (19th Century) Grazing Sheep.Artist Unknown (19th Century) Grazing Sheep. Watercolor on board, bearing name 'E. Verboeckhoven' lower right, unframed 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: watercolor on board, Date: Unknown Size: 10"x14" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
2022Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna, Medium: watercolor on board, Date: Unknown Size: 9"x21" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Modern Business)Lot 103 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Modern Business) watercolor, gouache, graphite on artist board signed lower right 18 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract watercolor, unsigned, artist unknown.Abstract watercolor, unsigned, artist unknown. Approximate measurements: 18.5 x 24 inches. Materials: Watercolor on heavy paper, board backing, thick plastic protective sheet. Shipping cost: $35 DiffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARDUNKNOWN ARTIST WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD 16" X 12" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased atSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST MICK JAGGER GOUACHE WATERCOLOR ANDUNKNOWN ARTIST MICK JAGGER GOUACHE WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER BOARD SIGNED AND DATED 1981. 15" X 19 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled (Spying in* Artist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Spying in the Garden) watercolor on paper laid to board signed and inscribed illegibly (lower left) 15 x 11 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Scenes from NativeLot 190 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Scenes from Native American's perspective watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to board largest: 15 x 20 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, Miniature LandscapeImpressionistic style, inscribed verso. Together with a watercolor on paper of a man on a horse with dogs, artist unknown. 2 pieces Sight size: 4-1/2"h x 5-1/2"w and 3-1/2"h x 4-3/4"w Overall: 5-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval Portrait of a Woman in Pink Dress, oil on board, unknown artist, 15" x 12".Oval Portrait of a Woman in Pink Dress, oil on board, unknown artist, 15" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Painting Portrait of Woman on Board, Unknown ArtistCa. 19thC. Good condition, frame has some chips and artwork is not securely attached. Sight size is approx. 11 3/4" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Painting Of Couple, Oil On Board. Unknown Artist, Probably European SchoolImpressionist Painting Of Couple, Oil On Board. Unknown Artist, Probably European School. Signed with monogram and illegible signature verso. As framed 17.125W x 17.125H x 1.5D in. Sight 9.25W x 9.625See Sold Price
Sold2023Surrealist Oil on Board Unknown ArtistEarly 20th C. Surrealist Oil on Board by Unknown Artist. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provider.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor - Unknown ArtistAbstract Watercolor - Unknown Artist. Measuring ~ 23” tall x 19” wide. From the estate of a prominent Rancho Cucamonga collector. THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA DEL MAR, CA.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Orientalist Watercolor, Unknown ArtistWatercolor on paper 5 3/4 in. (diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Oriental Watercolor, Unknown Artist, SignedWatercolor on paper 15 x 12 in., 19 x 16 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Abstract Acrylic On Board, Unknown ArtistAcrylic on board 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Man of La Mancha Watercolor, Unknown ArtistUnframed figural abstract watercolor. Signed illegibly lower right. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 13.75" H x 19.75" W; Outer: 22&qSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Board Landscape Scene Unknown Artist$20
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAcrylic On Board Fall Forest Scene Artist Unknown$85