Sold2022Watercolour Signed Robert Kakaygeesick, 17 1/2" x 23 1/4", - Untitled - Porcupine.Watercolour Signed Robert Kakaygeesick, 17 1/2" x 23 1/4", - Untitled - Porcupine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed Robert Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/2", "Rocky Shorescape".Oil on Board signed Robert Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/2", "Rocky Shorescape".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Carol Maleki, 23 1/4" x 17 1/2", "Moonlight Blooms".Watercolour signed Carol Maleki, 23 1/4" x 17 1/2", "Moonlight Blooms".See Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Schuster (1883-1953) WisconsinGARDEN SCENE, watercolor on paper, signed lower center left, sight 17 ¼ x 23 ½”, frame 25 x 30 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman (1932-2003) MexicoUNTITLED, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 17 ½ x 11 ¼”, frame 25 ¼ x 19” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hilaire Hiler (American, 1898-1966) UntitledHilaire Hiler (American, 1898-1966) Untitled (Futuristic Face) watercolor on paper signed Hiler (lower right) 17 ¼ x 14 ½ inches. Provenance, Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hogan (b. 1947) AmericanUNTITLED RED BLUE YELLOW, 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center, sight 10 x 13”, frame 14 ½ x 17 ½” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Tortue Gallery, Santa MonicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zoraida Twitty (1911-2005)Ca. 1980s, Signed original watercolor on board depicting a desert landscape. Very good condition, untitled, signed in lower right. 9" x 12" (14" x 17" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Christopher Hill (b. 1948) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1978, gouache and color pastel on paper, signed and dated and inscribed lower right, sight 23 ½ x 17 ½”, Plexiglas box frame 35 ½ x 25 ¼”. From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR,MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 X 20" PROVENANCE: GALLERIA PANANTI/CASA D'ASTE, FLORENCE, ITALY, AUCTION APRIL 14, 2014, LOT #1See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael McCullough, Untitled (Winter Camp)Michael McCullough(b. 1951)Untitled (Winter Camp)watercolor on papersigned lower left: Michael C. McCullough8 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. (22.23 x 32.39 cm.), Frame: 17 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (45.09 x 55.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZHANG DAQIAN - CHINESE FLOWER WATERCOLORoverall - 23" x 17" sight - 14 1/2" x 12 1/2" Must use 3rd party shipper. Buyer is responsible for Terms and Condition of SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL SAZHAEV (RUSSIAN B.1948)MIKHAIL SAZHAEV (RUSSIAN B.1948)Friday Night 1994 watercolor on paper 23 x 31 cm (9 x 12 1/4 in.), framed dimensions: 37 x 45 cm (14 5/8 x 17 3/4 in.) signed, titled, dated along the lower edge PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Nantucket Watercolor by Robert FreimanStraight wharf, Nantucket, signed and dated, l.r Robtert Freiman 39”, Watercolor on paper Overall, 23”H x 26.25”W, window, 14”H x 17.25W Mounted in a contemporary frame with museum glass.RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed Robert Wood, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", "St. Martins at the Canterbury".Oil on Board signed Robert Wood, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", "St. Martins at the Canterbury".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour Signed Deirdre Roberts, 17 1/2" x 12 1/2",Watercolour Signed Deirdre Roberts, 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Basilica San Marco, Venice".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coast Salish Serigraph signed Doug LaFortune, 17 1/2" x 23 1/4", "Ram" #326/600 (unframed).Coast Salish Serigraph signed Doug LaFortune, 17 1/2" x 23 1/4", "Ram" #326/600 (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Donald Harvey 83, 17 1/2" x 23",Watercolour signed Donald Harvey 83, 17 1/2" x 23", "Provencal Landscape #11".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Watercolours Signed Deirdre Roberts , 12 3/4 x 19 1/4" & 10 3/4 x 6 3/4", "Tibetan Woman"2 Watercolours Signed Deirdre Roberts , 12 3/4 x 19 1/4" & 10 3/4 x 6 3/4", "Tibetan Woman"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed (Robert) Ryan 2003, 29 1/2" x 31 1/4", Untitled- Blue Room.Oil on Canvas Signed (Robert) Ryan 2003, 29 1/2" x 31 1/4", Untitled- Blue Room.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Corita Kent (1918-1986) CaliforniaS IS FOR SAINT (Archive # 68-19), color screenprint, signed in pencil lower right, sheet 17 ½ x 23 ¼”, frame 21 ¼ x 27 ¼” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Vinit (1870-1958) FrenchRIVER BOATS, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 17 ½ x 14 ¼”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)$250
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPIERRE-LOUIS, Prospere (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled. 1984....$225(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGOZLAN, Claude (French, 1930 – 2006). Untitled. (Surrealist...$100
1 day LeftPlakas AuctionsBHUPEN KHAKHAR (1934-2003) "UNTITLED" SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER£4,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Aaron Frame Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Art$300