Sold2023Watercolour Signed W.L. (William Lionel) Wyllie, 4 1/2" x 8", "Labonelle on The Seine".Watercolour Signed W.L. (William Lionel) Wyllie, 4 1/2" x 8", "Labonelle on The Seine".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed W.L. (William Lionel) Wyllie, 4 1/2" x 8", "Labonelle on The Seine".Watercolour Signed W.L. (William Lionel) Wyllie, 4 1/2" x 8", "Labonelle on The Seine".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LIONEL WYLLIE (England, 1851-1931), SteamshipWILLIAM LIONEL WYLLIE England 1851-1931 Steamship on the open ocean. Signed lower left “W. Wyllie”. Oil on panel, 4.5” x 8”. Framed 10” x 13.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Louis Sonntag, Sr. (American, 1822-1900), Landscape with CabinWilliam Louis Sonntag, Sr.(American, 1822-1900)Landscape with Cabinwatercolor on papersigned "W.L. Sonntag" (lower right)7 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches (sight)14 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) INCLUDING OIL ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED MARYLOT (4) INCLUDING OIL ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED MARY COBB, '89, FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 18"; WATERCOLOR, "HARBOR MIST", SIGNED, FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 X 12 3/4"; MODERNIST ETCHING, VASE AND FLOWERS, SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, SUNSET,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, SUNSET, SIGNED K. KRYZHITSKY. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 12 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017DONALD VANDER LEEST (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),DONALD VANDER LEEST (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "WIND POINT LIGHTHOUSE", SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO. 5 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 1/4 X 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY)FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "THE BATTERY, NEW YORK", SIGNED. 9 3/8 X 12 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017William Louis Sonntag, Sr.(Ohio/New York, 1822-1900) Wilderness Cascade. 1890, signed lower left "W.L. Sonntag, 90", watercolor on paper, 10 x 12-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Estate of Marjorie and Charles WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Persa (20th century) Watercolor"Red, White and Blue", a still life, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 8" x 12 1/4", the frame 14" x 18 1/2". Provenance:From a Bethlehem, PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018INDIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MINIATURE WATERCOLOR, RAJINDIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MINIATURE WATERCOLOR, RAJ WITH ATTENDANTS, SIGNED. 4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lee Branagan (20th C American), landscape watercolorLee Branagan (20th C American), landscape watercolor painting with figures and house, Bethlehem PA artist, watercolor on paper, signed Lee Branagan, 12-5/8" x 14-7/8" sight, framed size 18-1/4" x 21-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Brewster Reid Watercolor Painting "NantucketJane Brewster Reid (American, 1862-1966), watercolor painting, "Nantucket Homes", watercolor on paper, signed "J B Reid", 8" x 11-1/2", framed 12-3/4" x 16-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE WITH FOOT BRIDGE, SIGNED W.T. RICHARDS '97. SIGHT 7 5/8 X 5 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 3/4 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Larry Kuzmin (American, Active PA, 20th Century),Larry Kuzmin (American, Active PA, 20th Century), watercolor, Farm and Truck, signed lower right, 8" x 14 1/4" sight, 12 1/2" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor painting of a Victorian ladyWatercolor on paper of a Victorian lady, signed "Lucas '13", 6-3/4" x 3-5/8" sight, framed size 12-7/8" x 8-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GROSS (AMERICAN/NY 1904-1991), GRAPHITE, INK ANDCHAIM GROSS (AMERICAN/NY 1904-1991), GRAPHITE, INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TWO PORTRAITS, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 12 X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Hulk "Landscape with Lake"Claude Hulk (19th c. British) Landsacpe with Lake, watercolor on paper, signed Claude Hulk, 3 1/4" x 5 5/8" sight, framed 10" x 12", very good condition, This lot is consigned from the Personal CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Matthews (1949- ), ShadesWilliam Matthews (1949- ) Shades Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 17 x 12 Framed Dimensions: 27 3/4 x 21 x 1 3/8 Signature signed lower left: William M. Provenance Simpson Gallagher Gallery, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018TERRICK WILLIAMS UK 1860-1936 Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor on paper. Featuring a harbor landscape scene. Signed and attr. Terrick Williams (British, 1860-1936) on lower right corner. 4.8 x 6.7 inches (12.2 x 17.2 cm). Terrick Williams was a BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hobson Pittman (American, 1890-1972), watercolor andHobson Pittman (American, 1890-1972), watercolor and pencil on paper, "Seal Harbor Aug. 30, 61", pencil signed upper left, 5 3/4" x 8 3/4" sight, 12 3/4" x 15 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877-1942), anquatint onTavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877-1942), anquatint on paper "Seine in the Winter", pencil signed, 12" x 14-3/4" pl, 15-1/2" x 20-5/8" sheet, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.)William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers signed with conjoined initials 'WAWalker.' (lower left) oil on board 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gerald C. Paget (190See Sold Price
Sold2018William A. Walker, (US/South Carolina, 1839-1921)William Aiken Walker (American/South Carolina, 1839-1921) "Young Boy on a Mule" oil on board signed lower left. Unframed. 9-1/4" x 12-3/8" Notes: To be included in John Fowler's forthcoming catalogueSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$700
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-Print$700
BonhamsMichel Delacroix (French, born 1933) The Street Lighter and audience 12 1/2 x 18 1/2in (31.8 x 4...$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) Fall$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Ink and watercolor portrait of Robert E. Lee made for Confederate$325(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1995 Christopher Pardell Legends "Gift of the Sacred Calf" Bronze Sculpture$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCWilliam Henry Hillard ( 1836 - 1905) Oil on Canvas waterscape Painting, American$40(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Titled "YOUNG GIRL WITH FLOWERS" w/Signed Book$2,250(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftAGOPBWilliam Sommer (American, 1867-1949) Sunday Boy, Signed in pencil lower right margin, Signed in the$25