Sold2021WELLS FARGO NEVADA SAFETY DEPOSIT VAULTS STAMPED BRASSSingle Sided Brass Sign with stamped lettering for Wells Fargo of Nevada. This is an outstanding displaying sign, showing an excellent age and patina to the brass and is beautifully framed in wood. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wells Fargo Nevada National Bank Key & Tag [175197]Large vintage key with brass tag that reads: "Wells Fargo / Nevada / National / Bank / Box / A151 / 045 / Wells / Fargo & Co. Key is 3 1/2 inches long; with tag 8 inches long. Consignor estimates circSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4)Belt Buckles Brass Wells Fargo, More - Virginia City(4)Belt Buckles Brass Wells Fargo, More - Virginia City Nevada Wells Fargo, Tiffany New York, American Express Colorado - Both Hallmarked - Steer Horseshow & StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wells Fargo Brass KeyThis is a large Wells Fargo Company brass key. It is stamped “W.F. CO.” There looks to be the faint remnants of a diamond shaped hallmark on the upper left of the back of the key, which coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wells Fargo & Company - Romer Brass KeyA fine tapered barrel key with "W F & Co" stamped on the front and a Romer Newark, NJ hallmark on the reverse. A nice older key.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wells Fargo and Co. Express PadlockBrass, no key, shows light wear throughout, marked "Property of Wells Fargo San Francisco Division" on the reverse, number stamped "511" on front, 7" tall, rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass WELLSFARGO Belt BuckleWells Fargo Agent Brass Dress Belt Buckle Vintage 1977 125th AnniversarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Antique Wells-Fargo Belt BucklesLot of 19th century seven brass Wells Fargo belt buckles, six of them from Tiffany & Co. (2 1/4" x 3 1/2"), and one from James R. Hill Harness Maker (3" x 2 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2017Aine Goyard Trunk Made In ParisThis Aine Goyard trunk has got very nice proportions as well as a beautiful, warm patina. It features its famous and sought after chevron canvas, its original brass stamped lock, brass stamped claspsSee Sold Price
Sold2015E. Robert-Houdin Signed 19 th Century French MantleE. Robert-Houdin Signed 19 th Century French Mantle Clock,Stamped 1873 as well as 493. Painted Roman numerals on a pink painted face dial in a brass casting. 14 inch highclock has five painted plaquesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tortoise Box by Anthony Redmile.Circa 1970. Stamped inside of box. Composition turtle with brass legs, face and tail. Very well made and unique piece. Very good condition with a minor chip on the right top shell. Condition (ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenzkirch Open Well Tall ClockLenzkirch, Furtwangen, Germany tall clock in a carved oak open well case with brass ornamentation, engraved brass dial with arabic numerals, 8 day, time and strike, pull chain movement stamped "LFS" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wells Fargo & Co. Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sand painted trade sign is single sided and retains its original wooden frame. On the back of the sign there is a receipt showing that someone paid $5000.00 for this sign in 1986 at Bill Harrah'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Means Wells Fargo Overland Stage ModelIn Execllent condition, comes with luggage and accessories, has a great look, 12"x18"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Wells Fargo & Co. Express Sign.A rare wooden sign with black textured background and metallic gold lettering. With significant wear to the black textured paint. These types of signs hung in front of all Wells Fargo locations duringSee Sold Price
Sold2022(WEST.) Act of Incorporation of Wells, Fargo & Company(WEST.) Act of Incorporation of Wells, Fargo & Company (wrapper title). 8 pages. 8vo, original gilt cloth wrappers, heavy vertical fold with tape reinforcement inside front and rear wrappers, contempoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. LINCOLN & A. JOHNSON 1864 FERROTYPE JUGATEOutstanding stamped brass shield-form badge with gem-size portraits depicting Lincoln at left and Johnson at right. The arch top portraits are contained within U.S. flag elements surmounted by a federSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Steamer TrunkMonogrammed logo exterior, wood straps, original brass tacks, blackened metal corners, stamped brass latch. Striped interior with Louis Vuitton Paris, London, Nice, and Lille label. Two strapped interSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Vintage Damier Steamer Trunk, 20.5" H xA Louis Vuitton Vintage Damier Steamer Trunk, circa 1920s, with brass hardware at the corners and side handles, three LV stamped brass locks, leather trim, a tufted top interior, a fitted interior incSee Sold Price
Sold202421KT YELLOW GOLD FISH SCALE BRACELET Approx. 51.69 total dwt.21KT YELLOW GOLD FISH SCALE BRACELETSubtle diamond pattern formed from polished and etched scales. Elaborate fold-over clasp with safety. Stamped. Length approx. 10". End tassel attachment, width apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkAn early 20th century Louis Vuitton steamer trunk, c.1930. Wooden construction with original stenciled "LV" canvas exterior and the original stamped Brass hardware. Quilted interior with "Louis VuittoSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.C. Fremont & J. Cochrane 1864 Gault Frame FerrotypeRare 1" diameter gilt stamped brass Gault frame back-to-back ferrotypes. Observe features a depiction of Fremont wearing his General's uniform in a bust-length half profile pose flanked by federal shiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Cabin TrunkDESCRIPTION: A Louis Vuitton Monogram Cabin Trunk. Features stenciled LV monogram canvas, LV stamped brass locks and studs, brass corners and handles. The interior has original lining. The lock is marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Berninghaus Oak Shaving Mug Display CaseSingle glass door etched with Berninghaus Toilet Requisites, cove molding at top, four shelves on interior, brass handle with lock, oval stamped brass label at bottom reading: The Eugene Berninghaus CSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFantasy / Reproduction Large Wells Fargo & Co. Express Brass Railroad Lock and Keys$20
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsMissouri Pacific Railroad Crosby Single Chime Brass Steam Whistle$500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCGeorge Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk With Card And Provenance Letter$500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCDL&W Brasstop Bellbottom Lantern Clear Cast “DL&W" Globe$160(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCC StP M & O Ry Lantern Cast NorthWestern Logo Globe$90(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE WELLS FARGO STAGECOACH, 1989$1,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWells/Fargo "American Express" Signed Stock Certificate Photo Frame$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsWells Fargo Second of Exchange w/ CA RNs 1865 [170667]$10
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsWells Fargo & Co. Express Gold Dust Bought Business Card [182005]$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCounter top display in the form of a safety razor in cast brass 30"$500(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KY$1,000(1 bid)